Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has light wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxv, 428 pages, many illustrations, 10 x 7 inches, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0900197749].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. A very nice bright, clean copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large 8vo bound in the original cloth binding with the original dust jacket, Overall a near fine copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Overseas orders may require extra postal costs.
EUR 8,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large 8VO hardcover with dust jacket , overall near fine copy , extra postage costs may apply for all overseas orders , books are posted in a sturdy book box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucester Archaeological Society, Bristol, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 428pp hardback, red boards gilt in wrapper.
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol : Bristol and Gloucester Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society. Physical description: xxv, 428 pages : illustrations, music, portraits ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: H.G.M. Leighton, M.A., F.S.A. : an appreciation -- Bristol Cathedral life during the early eighteenth century / Joseph H. Bettey -- Pitt the Elder and the financial discomfiture of Norborne Berkeley, Lord Botetourt / William L.H. Evans -- Richmond House and the manor of Clifton / Roger H. Leech -- Paul Fisher, linen-draper and merchant, of Clifton Hill House / Annie M. Burnside and Sheila B. Brennan -- Thomas Goldney II and Thomas Goldney III : the creation of the Goldney estate / Peggy K. Stembridge -- Christ Church, City, its fabric and re-building during the eighteenth century / M.J. Crossley Evans -- Music at the Bristol chapel of the Countess of Huntingdon's connexion / Anthony J. "Toby" Parker -- The cemetery under the tower : Christ Church, Bristol and the destruction of St. Ewen's Church / Colin Godman and M.J. Crossley Evans -- The church of St. Thomas the Martyr : demolition and re-building 1786-1793 / Joseph H. Bettey --Blotting out Bristol : Humphry Repton's Royal Fort Red book / Michael J.H. Liversidge -- Jane Austen and Bristol / Dierdre Le Faye -- The Catholic question in Bristol public life 1820-1829 / John R. Stevens -- Parochial burials in Bristol in the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries, exemplified by Christ Church, City / M.J. Crossley Evans -- The restoration of the funerary hatchments and the royal coat of arms in Christ Church with St. Ewen, Bristol / Kate Woodgate-Jones -- Bristol and the foundation of its Madrigal Society / James Hobson -- Dr. Pusey : visitor to Bristol / Lorna F. Hughes -- "A grand city" : Kilvert and Bristol / John Toman -- Captain Francis George Irwin : his private press and his Rosicrucian rivals / Robert A. Gilbert -- They came, they stayed and they went : musicians in Bristol in the nineteenth century / Stephen Banfield -- Lovers of Dickens : the formative years of the Bristol and Clifton Dickens Society / Lionel R. Reeves -- The Society's archives : Gloucestershire archives D7996. Subjects: Bristol (England) History 18th century, 19th century; Bristol (England) Social life and customs 18th century. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Book is as new. 428pp with b/w illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book is Like New but has a light impression scratch to front cover (scratch doesn't break surface) Internally Very Good - looks unread, clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1220g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol : Bristol and Gloucester Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society. Physical description: xxv, 428 pages : illustrations, music, portraits ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: H.G.M. Leighton, M.A., F.S.A. : an appreciation -- Bristol Cathedral life during the early eighteenth century / Joseph H. Bettey -- Pitt the Elder and the financial discomfiture of Norborne Berkeley, Lord Botetourt / William L.H. Evans -- Richmond House and the manor of Clifton / Roger H. Leech -- Paul Fisher, linen-draper and merchant, of Clifton Hill House / Annie M. Burnside and Sheila B. Brennan -- Thomas Goldney II and Thomas Goldney III : the creation of the Goldney estate / Peggy K. Stembridge -- Christ Church, City, its fabric and re-building during the eighteenth century / M.J. Crossley Evans -- Music at the Bristol chapel of the Countess of Huntingdon's connexion / Anthony J. "Toby" Parker -- The cemetery under the tower : Christ Church, Bristol and the destruction of St. Ewen's Church / Colin Godman and M.J. Crossley Evans -- The church of St. Thomas the Martyr : demolition and re-building 1786-1793 / Joseph H. Bettey --Blotting out Bristol : Humphry Repton's Royal Fort Red book / Michael J.H. Liversidge -- Jane Austen and Bristol / Dierdre Le Faye -- The Catholic question in Bristol public life 1820-1829 / John R. Stevens -- Parochial burials in Bristol in the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries, exemplified by Christ Church, City / M.J. Crossley Evans -- The restoration of the funerary hatchments and the royal coat of arms in Christ Church with St. Ewen, Bristol / Kate Woodgate-Jones -- Bristol and the foundation of its Madrigal Society / James Hobson -- Dr. Pusey : visitor to Bristol / Lorna F. Hughes -- "A grand city" : Kilvert and Bristol / John Toman -- Captain Francis George Irwin : his private press and his Rosicrucian rivals / Robert A. Gilbert -- They came, they stayed and they went : musicians in Bristol in the nineteenth century / Stephen Banfield -- Lovers of Dickens : the formative years of the Bristol and Clifton Dickens Society / Lionel R. Reeves -- The Society's archives : Gloucestershire archives D7996. Subjects: Bristol (England) History 18th century, 19th century; Bristol (England) Social life and customs 18th century. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol and Gloucester Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : xxv, 428 pages : illustrations, music, portraits ; 26 cm. Subjects : Leighton, Gerard. Leighton, H. G. M. 1700-1899. Bristol (England) History 18th century. Bristol (England) History 19th century. 3 Kg.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Transactions of the Norfolk and Norwich Archaeological Society Volume 41, Part 4, 1993., 1993
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 7,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No dustjacket. Knocks to cover edges. Clipping from dustjacket stapled in at front. Content very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Condizione: fine/fine. fine book in fine dw 1st 2010 edition 1st print hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Volume 137, 1987., 1987
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello16pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, Volume 127, 2009., 2009
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello12pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Volume 152, 2003., 2003
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Cumberland and Westmorland Antiquarian and Archaeological Society, Third Series, Volume 9, 2009., 2009
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. illustrated, 428 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol and Gloucester Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : xxv, 428 pages : illustrations, music, portraits ; 26 cm. Subjects : Leighton, Gerard. Leighton, H. G. M. 1700-1899. Bristol (England) History 18th century. Bristol (England) History 19th century. 1 Kg.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Cumberland and Westmorland Antiquarian and Archaeological Society, Third Series, Volume 11, 2011., 2011
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of the Chester Archaeological Society, Volume 68, 1985., 1985
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, Volume 110, 1992, 1992
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 13,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello32pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010., 2010
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 18cm), xxv, 428pp. Text illustrations. Original burgundy cloth, dustwrapper. Light mark to the front free endpaper, else the book is very good condition; the dustwrapper is in good to very good condition (some light creasing, light scratch to the front panel). ISBN 9780900197741.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0900197749 ISBN 13: 9780900197741
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Bump to bottom of spine, with a little corresponding creasing in the jacket. 428pp. Book.