Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: US Naval Institute, 1960
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket.
Editore: Marine Historical Assoc., Mystic, 1952
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Gray soft cover, black lettering, solid. Sea.
Editore: Marine Historical Assoc., Mystic, 1952
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Gray soft cover, black lettering, solid. Sea.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, MD, 1930
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Cloth Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1967 reprint of the 1930 original. A FINE book in a dustjacket displaying a 1/4" closed tear at bottom of spine, minor scuffing to corners, and moderate rippling to spine, elsewise a bright, clean dustjacket. 592 pages. GA12.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Halcyon House, New York, 1930
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Blue cloth hardcover. Big book. Illustrated with many ships. Has some light wear and fraying to the top of the spine. We ship fast. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 087021232X ISBN 13: 9780870212321
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial jacket over ivory cloth, 8vo, 688pp. Illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities, hints of foxing to cloth boards). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Marine Historical Association, Mystic, CT, 1949
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1952 first edition. VG. Moderate wear. Date stamped on front cover. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Editore: The Marine Historical Association, Mystic, Connecticut, 1945
Da: Bittersweet Books, North Stonington, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover, staple bound. Condizione: Near Fine. Publication Vol II, No. 4, December 15, 1945. Original 48-page stapled booklet with cream cover. With illustration.
Editore: The Marine Historical Association, Mystic, Connecticut, 1945
Da: Bittersweet Books, North Stonington, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover, staple bound. Condizione: Very Good. Publication Vol II, No. 4, December 15, 1945. Original 48-page stapled booklet with brown cover. With illustration.
Editore: The Marine Historical Association, Mystic, Connecticut, 1948
Da: Bittersweet Books, North Stonington, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Publication Vol II, No. 1, July 27, 1940. Original 103-page book with light blue cover. Preface xii pp., 91 pp. plus illustrations.
Editore: Halcyon House
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Halcyon House, New York, 1930
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. Two postcards laid in.
Editore: The Marine Historical Association, Mystic, Connecticut, 1945
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. PAMPHLET. A history of one of New England's most important seaports and museum. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0850597285 ISBN 13: 9780850597288
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Editore: Halcyon House
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Boards have shelf wear and discoloration.
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
4To Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd. 688p. Contents unmarked on white pages. Khaki cloth boards are pointed and bright. Binding is tight, hinges are secure. Jacket is glossy and unclipped with a 1.5" inch closed tear on rear edge. Old price blacked out on corner of front endpage.