Daly dominic (63 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,16
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,73
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,45
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition, 1st American edit. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Dawn of the Irish Revolution and Renaissance 1874-1893. Light to moderate dust jacket soil and scuffing. Internally clean and sound.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust jacket shows heavy shelf wear and tear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside from handling. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling. Illus. By Dominic Daly (illustratore).
Editore: Rowman and Littlefield 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Volume is based on Hyde's diaries.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. Very good in a very good (faded along the spine) dust jacket.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear. Corners bumped.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,41
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 36,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xix, 232p ; 22cm. Notes; Bibliography, p.223-226. - Includes index. Subject; Hyde, Dou…glas 1860-1949. 3 Kg.

Digging, Squatting, and Pioneering Life in the Northern Territory of South Australia Classic Reprint
- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Green cloth very good. Edges foxed. Pink dj lightly soiled and edge worn, small edge tears. poetry. Illus. By Dominic Daly (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very minor wear to dustwrapper only.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xix, 232p ; 22cm. Notes; Bibliography, p.223-226. - Includes index. Subject; Hyde, Dou…glas 1860-1949. 1 Kg.

Digging, Squatting, and Pioneering Life in the Northern Territory of South Australia Classic Reprint
- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,76
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Walled City Books, Londonderry, , Regno UnitoWalled City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 30,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has a few nicks. The previous owner has sellotaped several rather interesting reviews to the front end paper. The original owner was Michael H C McDowell whose name is on the flyleaf> His review of the book is one of the items attached.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, , IrlandaJoe Collins Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. xx, 232 pages. 220x145mm. Original publisher's cloth, spine lettered gilt, with original pictorial unclipped dust jacket. Foreword by Erskine Childers President of Ireland. A fine copy without any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings.
Editore: Hesperian, Carlisle 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Historical Antiques & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. 1st edition hardback with dust jacket. Nice copy octavo xi + 368pp., fldg. map, appends., index, Facsimile of 1887 edition. Nice copy, small former bookseller sticker inside cover.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Reflective Teaching in Secondary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Daly, Caroline; Burn, Katharine; Higgins, Steve; Kennedy, Aileen; Mulholland, Margaret; Fraser-Pearce, Jo; Richardson, Mary; Wyse, Dominic; Yandell, John
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,03
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 592.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: Amnesty Bookshop London, London, Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop London
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,25
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 5th or later Edition.

Reflective Teaching in Secondary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Daly, Caroline; Burn, Katharine; Higgins, Steve; Kennedy, Aileen; Mulholland, Margaret; Fraser-Pearce, Jo; Richardson, Mary; Wyse, Dominic; Yandell, John
- Brossura
Da: Amnesty Bookshop London, London, Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop London
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,86
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 5th or later Edition.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,74
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 664.
Editore: Barnes & Noble Books, NY 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,61
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Some sunning to jacket spine. A nice, crisp copy. ; 8vo; 371 pages.

Reflective Teaching in Primary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Wyse, Dominic; Craig, Ayshea; Daly, Caroline; Harmey, Sinead; Hayward, Louise; Higgins, Steve; McCrory, Amanda; Seleznyov, Sarah
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Reflective Teaching in Secondary Schools
Pollard, Andrew; Daly, Caroline; Burn, Katharine; Higgins, Steve; Kennedy, Aileen; Mulholland, Margaret; Fraser-Pearce, Jo; Richardson, Mary; Wyse, Dominic; Yandell, John
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.