Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463594240 ISBN 13: 9781463594244
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463594240 ISBN 13: 9781463594244
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463594240 ISBN 13: 9781463594244
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780070463417.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 17,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 37 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1989
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Single issue. Quarto wrappers. 258pp. Corners lightly rubbed, else fine. Essays, interviews, poems, fiction, and reviews with contributions by Lewis P. Simpson, M.L. Rosenthal, Glenn Cannon Arbery, James C. Cobb, W.T. Bandy, Louis Daniel Brodsky, Louis Simpson, Kathleen Atkins, Andrew Hudgins, Catharine Savage Brosman, Maureen Bloomfield, W.D. Snodgrass, Neal Bowers, Priscilla Sneff, Rosemary Gates, Lewis Horne, Michael Burns, Heather Tosteson, Walter Griffin, Maurya Simon, Henry W. Russell, David Citino, Catherine Brewton, David Case, Anne Whitney Pierce, Vance Bourjaily, Barbara Leith, Clyde Edgerton, Joyce Renwick, Daniel Hoffman, and R.L. Barth.
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . Schiffer Military History. 8.75 X 1.25 X 11.25 inches. 472 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Over 60% of U.S. Army fighters during World War II were powered by the Allison V-1710 engine. It was a strong and reliable power plant that powered the pre-war generation of 400 mph Army pursuits, and the majority of Army combat fighters on through World War II. 400 photographs Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd (US), 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 38,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGift inscription on title page; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; uneven fading to panels and spine. This is a heavy book (about 2.3kg packed); additional postage may be required outside the UK. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in good dust jacket.
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 28.5 x 22.5 cm. Quarto. 470pp. Red cloth in dust jacket. Top corners are bumped. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing,, Atglen:, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Black and white photographs and line drawings throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 60,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 367 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 71,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 367 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 352 pages, over 400 b/w and color photographs, line drawings, charts. BIC Classification: 3JJG; 3JJH; 3JJP; JWM; TRP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 287 x 223 x 33. Weight in Grams: 2098. . 1998. First. Hardcover. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 85,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 352 pages, over 400 b/w and color photographs, line drawings, charts. BIC Classification: 3JJG; 3JJH; 3JJP; JWM; TRP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 287 x 223 x 33. Weight in Grams: 2098. . 1998. First. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 83,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 472 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 58,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnOver 60 percent of U.S. Army fighters during World War II were powered by the Allison V-1710 engine. It was a strong and reliable power plant that powered the pre-war generation of 400 mph Army pursuits, and the majority of Army c.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 70,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Over 60% of U.S. Army fighters during World War II were powered by the Allison V-1710 engine. It was a strong and reliable power plant that powered the pre-war generation of 400 mph Army pursuits, and the majority of Army combat fighters on through World War II. 400 photographs Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 90,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Over 60% of U.S. Army fighters during World War II were powered by the Allison V-1710 engine. It was a strong and reliable power plant that powered the pre-war generation of 400 mph Army pursuits, and the majority of Army combat fighters on through World War II. 400 photographs Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 117,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 472.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764305611 ISBN 13: 9780764305610
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 472.