Darby a w (34 risultati)

A Short History of Greece: From Early Times to 1964
Heurtley, W. A.,Darby, H. C.,Woodhouse, C. M.,Crawley, C. W.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,27
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 322 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine [0521244544]. Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book.

- Brossura
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Short History of Greece: From Early Times to 1964 Heurtley, W. A.; Darby, H. C.; Crawley, C. W. and Woodhouse, C. M.
Heurtley, W. A.; Darby, H. C.; Crawley, C. W.; Woodhouse, C. M.
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,27
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. London 1965; blue cloth covered boards; gold spine title; wear at edges and corners; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; small news artical pasted to front paste-down; small hash marks in margins of interior pages; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; 202 pages.
Editore: Cambridge at the University Press 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,82
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+ in G+ dust jacket. First edition. VG+/VG. Blue cloth hardcover with minro wear, very clean and tightly bound; minor foxing to end-pages, else clean and unmarked. Dust jacket with minor edge wear, spine a bit sunned, white rear panel discolored, price-clipped.
A SHORT HISTORY OF GREECE: FROM EARLY TIMES TO 1964
Heurtley, W.A.; Darby, H.C.; Crawley, C.W.; and Woodhouse, C.M.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1965
- Rilegato
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.May Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Edition Not Stated. VG+/VG, top edge dirty, bottom of spine bumped, numerous erasures on top of ffep, dust jacket clipped at top front flap and is discolored at spine and edges with slight edgewear.
Editore: Cambridge Univ Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Paperback Edition. pp.202 with index clean tight copy with rubbing to all extremities and corner wear white of back cover tanned with some soiling Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editore: ESPASA, MADRID 2025
- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: Aceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. 1. Colección Austral. Encuadernación de tapa blanda, 248 pp. LIBRO.

A Short History of Greece: From Early Times to 1964
Heurtley, W. A.; Darby, H. C.; Crawley, C. W.; Woodhouse, C. M.
- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,49
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear, marks, tanning & foxing to the jacket. Light wear & bumps to the board edges & corners. Lightly tanned textblock with foxing to the edges. Content is in very good, clean condition.

Handcrafted doors & windows
Rowland, Amy Zaffarano. [Tom Barr, Bob Jepperson, Aj Darby, Donald Pecora, Adi Hienzch, James Parker, Bob Richardson, Lesta Bertoia, Tom Anderson, ALexander Weygers, Al garvey, Larry GOlden, Bruce Fink, Megan Timothy, Bruce Sherman, Lynn Kraft, Joe Devlin, Tom Bender; photos, W R Eckerman, Betty Kilpatrick, Don Arns, B H Zoss, Margaret Smyser, Mary Krohn, Mitch Mandel, Carla Wingate, Didrik Pederson, Mory Shand, Val Heckrodt, B H Zoss, Paul Bailey, James Warfield, Bill French, Bud Lewis, Peter Leach, Fritz Rothernel, Carl Doney, David Chek, Bruce Fink, Roy Mullin, Chris Barone, Carl Doney, Sally Ann Shenk, Michael Kanouff, Clint Crawley, Stan Griskivich, Lois Moulton, T L Gettings, Otto Rigan, James Schriber, Earl A Jett, John Elliott, etc]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 28,57
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st edition],1st printing ; xxiii, 200 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm ; ISBN: 0878574239; 9780878574230 ; LCCN: 82-11252 ; LC: TH2278; Dewey: 694/.6 ; OCLC: 8553212 ; written by Amy Zaffarano Rowland ; designed by Barbara Field ; Ex-Library, stamps, labels , pocke…t ; color illustrated boards ; worn covers ; work of Tom Barr, Bob Jepperson, Aj Darby, Donald Pecora, Adi Hienzch, James Parker, Bob Richardson, Lesta Bertoia, Tom Anderson, Alexander Weygers, Al garvey, Larry GOlden, Bruce Fink, Megan Timothy, Bruce Sherman, Lynn Kraft, Joe Devlin, Tom Bender; photos, W R Eckerman, Betty Kilpatrick, Don Arns, B H Zoss, Margaret Smyser, Mary Krohn, Mitch Mandel, Carla Wingate, Didrik Pederson, Mory Shand, Val Heckrodt, B H Zoss, Paul Bailey, James Warfield, Bill French, Bud Lewis, Peter Leach, Fritz Rothernel, Carl Doney, David Chek, Bruce Fink, Roy Mullin, Chris Barone, Carl Doney, Sally Ann Shenk, Michael Kanouff, Clint Crawley, Stan Griskivich, Lois Moulton, T L Gettings, Otto Rigan, James Schriber, Earl A Jett, John Elliot ; Contents: The making of doors -- A gallery of doors -- Tom Barr : greenhouse entry door -- Bob Jepperson : Handmade door hardware -- Aj Darby:An nArt Nouveau panel door -- Donald Pecora : The warm door -- Adi Hienzsch : Carved doors -- James Parker and Bob Richardson : Barnwood doors -- Lesta Bertoria : Flush doors wth flair -- Tom Anderson : Victorian screen doors -- Alexander Weygers : An unmilled batten door -- Al Garvey : WOod mosaic floors -- The making of windows -- A gallery of windows -- Larry Golden : Fun frame-ups -- Bruce Fink: Polyester resin dome skylight -- Megan Timothy : Stained glass for all window styles -- Bruce Sherman: Faceted glass windows -- Lynn Kraft : Sandblasted glass windows -- Joe Devlin : Sheet metal window grates -- Tom bender: Roll-away window s wall -- The making of windows ; FAIR. Book.
Editore: Cambridge University Press., Cambrigde. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germaniaantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,48
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OBroschur. 202 Seiten. Behandelt die Zeit von der Antike bis 1964. Zustand: Broschurkanten minimal berieben, privater Stempel auf Vortitelblatt. Size: 8°.

Editore: Espasa Calpe, Colección Austral nº 1417, 1969, Madrid. 1969
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,60
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
17x11. 234 pgs. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. (E4590).

Editore: Espasa Calpe, Colección Austral nº 1417, 1969, Madrid. 1969
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,40
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
18x12. 264 pgs. Ilustraciones en b/n. Papel ligeramente amarronado. Tejuelo. 663984.
Editore: Vejle 1985
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: sehr gut. S. 119-146, Abb., 21 cm, Einband leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

Editore: S.S.White Dental Manufacturing Co, Philadelphia 1889
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ex libris, otherwise good copy.

Editore: Espasa Calpe 1969
- Brossura
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpagnaLibrería Vobiscum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 30,95 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. Madrid 1969. Espasa Calpe. Colección Austral nº1417. Rústica con sobrecubiertas, estas algo rozadas por parte lomo superior. 248 pp. 17x11. Ilustrado.
Editore: Voortrekker-Boekklub, Johannesburg 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SudafricaSnookerybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Boards rubbed at extremities and somewhat grubby. 224pp. sl. age-toned. No prev ownership marks or o/w.
Editore: ESPASA CALPE 1969
- Brossura
Da: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpagnaLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. L238898. ESPASA CALPE - 248pp Ensayo histórico.BD.
Editore: London: 1928., Longmans, Green and Co., 1928
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,07
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1st edition. ix, 415 p.; 22.5 cm. Laudatory review clipping from Spectator tipped onto front flyleaf. Contents: 1. Hebraic theism as presupposed by the Christian movement, A. E. J. Rawlinson -- 2. The Christ, F. D. V. Narborough, with appended note on the resurrection, A. D. Nock -- 3. Early Gentile Christianity and i…ts Hellenistic background, A. D. Nock -- 4. The evolution of the doctrine of the Trinity, Kenneth E. Kirk -- 5. The later development of the doctrine of the Trinity, F. W. Green -- 6. Augustine and Plotinus, F. H. Brabant -- 7. God and time, F. H. Brabant -- 8. The incarnation, Leonard Hodgson -- Indices: I. index of names and authorities cited, II. index of subjects, p. [403]-15. -- [Nock's essay was printed separately in 1964] Good orig. maroon cloth, edges dampstained. Moderate ink marking.

Tunnelling '94: Papers presented at the seventh international symposium, 'Tunnelling'94'
Aarvold, Vidar; Chudleigh, I. L. J.; Webb, N. S.; Featherstone, G. A.; Bandmann, Manfred; Ramisch, H.; Beckmann, Uwe; Cole, B. J.; Lees, H. J.; Dietz, Walter; Fawcett, D. F.; Chapman, P. J.; Barratt, D. A.; O'Reilly, M. P.; Temporal, John; Baston-Pitt, Jon; Fredriksen, F. J.; Aabøe, Roald; Hasle, G. J.; Hobson, D. A.; Gilchrist, D. C.; Jancsecz, Sandor; Steiner, Walter; Farrow, J. P.; Claye, P. M.; Warren, R. B.; Ginary, M. A.; Matthews, R.; Kruizenga, H.; Weeks, C. R.; Winterton, T. R.; Leblais, Y.; Leblond, L.; Malios, Yannis; Peron, J. Y.; Marcheselli, P.; Catling, P.; Scholey, J.; Murray, A. D.; Marrai, Bruno; Davies, P. G.; Tibau, Guilherme; Gutenwik, Erik; Santana, Maurício; Pellegri, Pierre Jean; Fowell, R. J.; Richardson, G.; Gollick, M. J.; Beatty, J. G.; Ganey, R. J.; Killingsworth, J. E.; Arthur, L. J.; Darby, A. W.; Rafoneke, B.; Daws, Graham; MacDonald, Dan; Innaurato, Nicola; Mancini, Renato; Rondena, Enrico; Zaninetti, Attilio; Coutts, A. W. P.; Davies, H. R.; Curtis, R. S.; Finch, A. P.; Lo...
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: S.S.White Dental Manufacturing Co, Philadelphia 1893
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ex libris, otherwise good copy.

Editore: S.S. White Dental Manufacturing Co, Philadelphia 1886
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ex libris, otherwise good clean copy.

Editore: S.S.White Dental Manufacturing Co, Philadelphia 1891
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ex libris, otherwise good copy.

Editore: Espasa Calpe, Madrid 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librería Torres-Espinosa, CERCEDILLA, M, SpagnaLibrería Torres-Espinosa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 40,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1ª edición. 18 cm. 248 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Colección Austral (v. 1417).Traducción del inglés por Victorio Peral Dominguez. Impecable estado, como nuevo. IMPORTANTE. Lea Nuestras Condiciones de Venta y Gastos de Envío.

A Short History of France from Early Times to 1958 [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research ; Practice / Process Explained ; Eductation / Learning ; discussion]
Hbert Butterfield / D. W. Brogan / H. D. Darby / J. Hampden Jackson / Sir Ernest Barker / A. Ewert / I. L. Foster
Editore: Cambridge at the University Press 1959 0 1959
- Rilegato
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,79
EUR 9,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back / Cloth Binding. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ in Good Condition. Previous owner name. USED / Some Minor Pen marks in Margins Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall…good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Some b/w Illustrations (illustratore). Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Espasa-Calpe, Madrid 1969
- Brossura
Da: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, SpagnaPerolibros S.L.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica con sobrecub. Condizione: Aceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. Trad. del inglés por Victorio Peral Domínguez. -- 248 p., mapas bl. y n. -- Austral, 1417.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 106,13
EUR 12,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Contains staining. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appal…ling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpagnaDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
TAPA BLANDA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. CASTELLANO ESPASA: AUSTRAL-AMARILLO-1417 PEQUEÑO DESGARRO Y SUBRAYADO EN LA SOBRECUBIERTA-RESTO BUEN ESTADO.

National Home Monthly Magazine, March (Mar.) 1943 - Canada's Fighting Ice Fisherman / How Hitler Pays for His War
Stewart, Dr. H.L.; MacDonald, Reby; Strange, K. & H.; Green, H. G.; Cohen, M.; Smith, H.D.; Cursitor, A.; Bayne, E.G.; Gould, M.; Thompson, F.; Winspear, M.; Darby, Ray; Gould, M.
Editore: Home Publishing Company / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1943
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 263,41
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 52 pages. Features: News digest touches on Casablanca, Exploding a Nazi Lie, The Coming Invasion of Europe, and "Unconditional Surrender"; Nice one-page illustrated ad for Canadian Pacifid Air Lines; Canada - What of Tomorrow?; Canada's Fighting Ice Fishermen - photo-illust…rated article on Canada's commercial ice fishermen; Control is not Everything (short story); Private Wilson Reporting for Duty (short story); The Saving Disgrace (short story); Hitler's "Cash & Carry" - a financial expert explains how Hitler can afford the war, and how he can keep it up; Unbroken Chain (short story); Hollywood news and photos; Photo of Lucille Ball in Woodbury Powder ad; Photo-illustrated RCAF recruiting ad for women; Great one-page illustrated Parker Pen ad shows sad young lovely waiting for letter from her boy overseas; So You're Going to Have a Baby!; Don't Throw that Old Garment Away!; The "Quality of Mercy" - short article on the Canadian Red Cross; Quotes from around the world; H.J. Heinz ad inside back cover explains how to make your wartime meals glow with appetite appeal; Wonderful back cover ad for the Canadian Red Cross calls for $10 million now!; and more. Somewhat above-average wear. A worthy copy of this excellent wartime issue.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; National Home Monthly Magazine, March (Mar.) 1943 - Canada's Fighting Ice Fisherman / How Hitler Pays for His War News digest touches on Casablanca, Exploding a Nazi Lie, The Coming Invasion of Europe, and "Unconditional Surrender"; Nice one-page illustr. Illustrated by Allen, Orval W. (cover); Diamond; Warner, Charles; Clymer,John F.; Leake, Gerald Franklin; Jousset, D.A. (illustratore).