Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press February 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book has no writing or marking. Series: Mathematical Notes 37, Salmon wraps, 495 pages. Notes series titles from number 6 to 37 listed on back panel with this title the last.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In depth treatment of Pseudodifferential Operators for the Heisenberg Group. Includes index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 495 pp. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 489-495). Subjects; Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Solvable groups. Pseudodifferential operators. Mathematics. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 495pp, a nice fine copy, New. Development of a Calculus of Pseudodifferential Operators for the Heisenberg group in the real analytic setting & application of this calculus to the study of certain operators arising in several complex variables. 850 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. 495pp, a nice fine copy, New. Development of a Calculus of Pseudodifferential Operators for the Heisenberg group in the real analytic setting and application of this calculus to the study of certain operators arising in several complex variables. 850 grams.
Editore: Princeton, 1990
Da: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
Fine, as new, condition. Softbound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, N. J. : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 495 pages; Description: 495 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [489]-495) . - [Series: Mathematical notes (Princeton University Press) ; 37]. 3 Kg.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0691085641. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight spine fade. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 495 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 489-495). Subjects; Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Solvable groups. MATHEMATICS Mathematical Analysis. MATHEMATICS Calculus. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 495 pp. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 489-495). Subjects; Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Solvable groups. Pseudodifferential operators. Mathematics. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, N. J. : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 495 pages; Description: 495 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [489]-495) . - [Series: Mathematical notes (Princeton University Press) ; 37]. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 495 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 489-495). Subjects; Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Solvable groups. MATHEMATICS Mathematical Analysis. MATHEMATICS Calculus. 1 Kg.
Editore: Princeton University Press -, 1990
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1990/Fair condition/495 pages - Discusses analytical pseudodifferential operators for the Heisenberg Group and Local Solvability. [AE727255]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 495 pp. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 489-495). Subjects; Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Solvable groups. Mathematics. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to ffep. Slight marks/darkening to covers and spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 495 pp. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 489-495). Subjects; Pseudodifferential operators. Functions of several complex variables. Solvable groups. Mathematics. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press, 1990. Paperback. 495 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [489]-495). (Mathematical notes, 37). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780691085647. Keywords : ,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691608296 ISBN 13: 9780691608297
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085641 ISBN 13: 9780691085647
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 166,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 495 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691636761 ISBN 13: 9780691636764
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 431,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 504 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.38 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2010, Copyright 2010, by Daryl Geller. All rights reserved, 367 paginas, 28x21, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 950 gramos, buen estado.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691608296 ISBN 13: 9780691608297
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 114,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Many of the operators one meets in several complex variables, such as the famous Lewy operator, are not locally solvable. Nevertheless, such an operator L can be thoroughly studied if one can find a suitable relative parametrix--an operator K such that LK is essentially the orthogonal projection onto the range of L. The analysis is by far most decisive if one is able to work in the real analytic, as opposed to the smooth, setting. With this motivation, the author develops an analytic calculus for the Heisenberg group. Features include: simple, explicit formulae for products and adjoints; simple representation-theoretic conditions, analogous to ellipticity, for finding parametrices in the calculus; invariance under analytic contact transformations; regularity with respect to non-isotropic Sobolev and Lipschitz spaces; and preservation of local analyticity. The calculus is suitable for doing analysis on real analytic strictly pseudoconvex CR manifolds. In this context, the main new application is a proof that the Szego projection preserves local analyticity, even in the three-dimensional setting.Relative analytic parametrices are also constructed for the adjoint of the tangential Cauchy-Riemann operator. Originally published in 1990. The Princeton Legacy Library uses the latest print-on-demand technology to again make available previously out-of-print books from the distinguished backlist of Princeton University Press. These editions preserve the original texts of these important books while presenting them in durable paperback and hardcover editions. The goal of the Princeton Legacy Library is to vastly increase access to the rich scholarly heritage found in the thousands of books published by Princeton University Press since its founding in 1905.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691608296 ISBN 13: 9780691608297
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 78,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorDaryl GellerKlappentextrnrnMany of the operators one meets in several complex variables, such as the famous Lewy operator, are not locally solvable. Nevertheless, such an operator L can be thoroughl.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691608296 ISBN 13: 9780691608297
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 35,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 504 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Many of the operators one meets in several complex variables, such as the famous Lewy operator, are not locally solvable. Nevertheless, such an operator L can be thoroughly studied if one can find a suitable relative parametrix--an operator K such that LK is essentially the orthogonal projection onto the range of L. The analysis is by far most decisive if one is able to work in the real analytic, as opposed to the smooth, setting. With this motivation, the author develops an analytic calculus for the Heisenberg group. Features include: simple, explicit formulae for products and adjoints; simple representation-theoretic conditions, analogous to ellipticity, for finding parametrices in the calculus; invariance under analytic contact transformations; regularity with respect to non-isotropic Sobolev and Lipschitz spaces; and preservation of local analyticity. The calculus is suitable for doing analysis on real analytic strictly pseudoconvex CR manifolds. In this context, the main new application is a proof that the Szego projection preserves local analyticity, even in the three-dimensional setting. Relative analytic parametrices are also constructed for the adjoint of the tangential Cauchy-Riemann operator.Originally published in 1990.The Princeton Legacy Library uses the latest print-on-demand technology to again make available previously out-of-print books from the distinguished backlist of Princeton University Press. These editions preserve the original texts of these important books while presenting them in durable paperback and hardcover editions. The goal of the Princeton Legacy Library is to vastly increase access to the rich scholarly heritage found in the thousands of books published by Princeton University Press since its founding in 1905.