Dastani mehdi (301 risultati)

Programming Multi-Agent Systems
Dastani, Mehdi; Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni, Alessandro Ricci, Michael Winikoff
- Brossura
Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 267 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Note: The word "USED" neatly stamped on top fore-edge.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,76
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288 Illus.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,94
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,36
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,69
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,62
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,37
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.

- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Programming Multi-Agent Systems: Second International Workshop ProMAS 2004, New York, NY, July 20, 2004, Selected Revised and Invited Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 3346).
Bordini, Rafael H./Dastani, Mehdi/Dix, J�rgen/Seghrouchni, Amal El Fallah
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2005th ed. 15 x 23 cm. 263 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Logic and Argumentation : Third International Conference, Clar 2020, Hangzhou, China, April 6?9, 2020, Proceedings
Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Dong, Huimin (EDT); Van Der Torre, Leon (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Engineering Multi-agent Systems : Third International Workshop, Emas 2015, Istanbul, Turkey, May 5, 2015, Revised, Selected, and Invited Papers
Baldoni, Matteo (EDT); Baresi, Luciano (EDT); Dastani, Mehdi (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 56,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Editore: Amsterdam, ILLC-Publications 1998 1998
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 194pp., [4]pp., graphs, figs, conclusion, future research, bibliography, index, summary in Dutch [4pp.]. Very fine copy - as new. Thesis University Amsterdam. Institute for Logic, Language and Computation. " Visuele informatie vormt een belangrijke bron v…an menselijke kennis. Hoewel mensen visuele informatie vrijwel moeiteloos tot kennis verwerken, is het niet eenvoudig te beschrijven hoe deze informatie in kennis omgezet wordt. Het begrijpen van visuele informatie veronderstelt een constituentenstructuur of wel het bepalen van elementen en hun samenstelling tot grote gehelen. Deze constituentenstructuur wordt ook wel Gestalt genoemd. Het moge duidelijk zijn dat vrijwel ieder visueel patroon, of het nu gaat om een stadsgezicht of een artificieel geconstrueerde landkaart, verschillende constituentenstructuren kan hebben. Toch nemen we in veel gevallen een specifieke constituentenstructuur van een visueel patroon waar: bepaalde structuren worden blijkbaar geprefereerd boven andere. Het bepalen van de geprefereerde en dus de feitelijk waargenomen constituentenstructuur van visuele patronen, kan gezien worden als een desambigueringsmechanisme. Wij nemen aan dat zo'n desambigueringsmechanisme ten grondslag ligt aan het menselijke visuele systeem. In dit proefschrift staat Gestaltdesambiguering van visuele patronen centraal, waarbij de empirisch getoetste structurele informatie theorie (SIT) het uitgangspunt vormt ".

Programming Multi-Agent Systems : First International Workshop, Promas 2003, Melbourne, Australia, July 15, 2003, Selected Revised and Invited Papers
Dastani, Mehdi; Dix, Jurgen (EDT); EL Fallah-Seghrouchni, Amal (EDT); Promas (Conference) 2003 Melbourne, Vic
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Intelligent Technologies for Interactive Entertainment : 8th International Conference, Intetain 2016, Utrecht, the Netherlands, June 28?30, 2016, Revised Selected Papers
Poppe, Ronald (EDT); Meyer, John-jules (EDT); Veltkamp, Remco (EDT); Dastani, Mehdi (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, Libro 145 di 387. Libro 145 di 387 - Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Computational Logic in Multi-Agent Systems : 13th International Workshop, Clima XIII, Montpellier, France, August 27-28, 2012, Proceedings
Fisher, Michael (EDT); Van Der Torre, Leon (EDT); Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Governatori, Guido (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Programming Multi-Agent Systems : 10th International Workshop, Promas 2012, Valencia, Spain, June 5, 2012, Revised Selected Papers
Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Hübner, Jomi F. (EDT); Logan, Brain (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 59,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Logic and Argumentation : Third International Conference, Clar 2020, Hangzhou, China, April 6?9, 2020, Proceedings
Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Dong, Huimin (EDT); Van Der Torre, Leon (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Programming Multi-agent Systems : Third International Workshop, Promas 2005, Utrecht, the Netherlands, July 26, 2005, Revised And Invited Papers
Bordini, Rafael H. (EDT); Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Dix, Jurgen (EDT); Seghrouchni, Amal El Fallah (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,35
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Programming Multi-agent Systems : Third International Workshop, Promas 2005, Utrecht, the Netherlands, July 26, 2005, Revised And Invited Papers
Bordini, Rafael H. (EDT); Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Dix, Jurgen (EDT); Seghrouchni, Amal El Fallah (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Programming Multi-Agent Systems : 5th International Workshop, Promas 2007 Honolulu, HI, USA, May 14-18, 2007 Revised and Invited Papers
Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Seghrouchni, Amal El Fallah (EDT); Ricci, Alessandro (EDT); Winikoff, Michael (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Languages, Methodologies, and Development Tools for Multi-Agent Systems : Third International Workshop, LADS 2010, Lyon, France, August 30--September 1, 2010, Revised Selected Papers
Dastani, Mehdi (EDT); Seghrouchni, Amal El Fallah (EDT); Hubner, Jomi (EDT); Leite, Joao (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.