Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1517287243 ISBN 13: 9781517287245
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1517287243 ISBN 13: 9781517287245
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1517287243 ISBN 13: 9781517287245
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Christmas Jesus: Seven Gifts God Gives Us to Welcome the King (Paperback or Softback).
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Word Music, Waco, TX, 1998
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Purple and tan pictorial stapled soft cover with white lettering on front, cover shows slight creasing and shelf wear. Binding and interior excellent, pages white and clean, no markings. 141 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Condizione: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1859741231 ISBN 13: 9781859741238
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Capobianco, Danny; Unwin, Dave (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Word Music, Waco, Texas, 1998
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Stapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. some light edge rubbing on covers. 141 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. As the creative force behind Berry Gordy Jr.'s Motown Records in the mid-Sixties, a writing credit from Holland Dozier Holland was virtually a guarantee of chart success. From Stop! In The Name Of Love to How Sweet It Is To Be Loved By You, they were the songwriting and production dream team responsible for some of the greatest songs of the twentieth century.In this compelling autobiography, brothers Eddie and Brian Holland share their story for the first time, starting with growing up in Detroit raised by a single mother and their grandmother, before shining a light on their early musical careers. A gifted lyricist, Eddie started out as a solo singer with Berry Gordy as his manager before partnering up with his brother Brian and Lamont Dozier, both talented arrangers and producers.When Holland Dozier Holland came together, they helped transform Motown Records from a local soul label into a worldwide hit factory, home to international superstars such as Marvin Gaye, Martha and The Vandellas, The Supremes, Smokey Robinson, The Miracles, The Four Tops and The Isley Brothers. After an awe-inspiring tenure they left Motown in 1968, continuing their successes at new labels and with new collaborators for years to come.Featuring honest and open first-hand accounts, Come and Get These Memories is more than just a behind-the-scenes look at Motown Records at its peak: Eddie and Brian set the record straight on both their personal and professional lives and offer a revealing slice of pop-music history.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. As the creative force behind Berry Gordy Jr.'s Motown Records in the mid-Sixties, a writing credit from Holland Dozier Holland was virtually a guarantee of chart success. From Stop! In The Name Of Love to How Sweet It Is To Be Loved By You, they were the songwriting and production dream team responsible for some of the greatest songs of the twentieth century.In this compelling autobiography, brothers Eddie and Brian Holland share their story for the first time, starting with growing up in Detroit raised by a single mother and their grandmother, before shining a light on their early musical careers. A gifted lyricist, Eddie started out as a solo singer with Berry Gordy as his manager before partnering up with his brother Brian and Lamont Dozier, both talented arrangers and producers.When Holland Dozier Holland came together, they helped transform Motown Records from a local soul label into a worldwide hit factory, home to international superstars such as Marvin Gaye, Martha and The Vandellas, The Supremes, Smokey Robinson, The Miracles, The Four Tops and The Isley Brothers. After an awe-inspiring tenure they left Motown in 1968, continuing their successes at new labels and with new collaborators for years to come.Featuring honest and open first-hand accounts, Come and Get These Memories is more than just a behind-the-scenes look at Motown Records at its peak: Eddie and Brian set the record straight on both their personal and professional lives and offer a revealing slice of pop-music history.
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.