paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good; Used - Very Good:� Minimal wear (such as light marks, edgewear, cuts, bends, or crushes) on cover/edges, but pages are clean and text is unmarked. May contain remainder marks on outside edges. May be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1979
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Gourmet Kidnaper by Jack Ritchie, A Place of Her Own by Joyce Harrington, Invitation to Murder by Rex Stout, Black Wind by Bill Pronzini, The Fastidious Bank Teller by Richard Roesberg, The Abominable Ad Man by Amy Crossley, The Mysterious Attorney by Vyvyan McAmis Bretz, Cattle Call by William Bankier, The Adventure of the Common Code by Robert L Fish, The Marked Man by David Ely, Queentessential Poepourri by Gerald Tomlinson, The Man Who Stirred Champagne and The Spy Who Was Alone by Edward D Hoch. In Very Good Condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. With internal markings in pencil Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Unread book in great conditions with text block completely clear, binding tight, no major imperfections, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear. DB.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471467081 ISBN 13: 9780471467083
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521618053 ISBN 13: 9780521618052
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Unread new book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear.
EUR 17,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Svezia
EUR 12,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cambridge University Press, cop. 2011. Paperback. Cover's corners lightly creased, otherwise near fine condition. xx, 372 pages. ISBN 978-1-107-69348-7.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 392.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 392.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 26,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 392.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107693489 ISBN 13: 9781107693487
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.