David jay editor (136 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Jim Caudell (illustratore).

On Excellence in Teaching (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 4)
Robert J. Marzano [Editor]; Robert J. Marzano [Contributor]; Barrie Bennett [Contributor]; David Berliner [Contributor]; Jere Brophy [Contributor]; Lynn Erickson [Contributor]; Thomas Good [Contributor]; Heidi Hayes Jacobs [Contributor]; Jana S. Marzano [Contributor]; Richard Mayer [Contributor]; Jay McTighe [Contributor]; Matthew Perini [Contributor]; Debra J. Pickering [Contributor]; Harvey Silver [Contributor]; Carol Ann Tomlinson [Contributor]; Grant Wiggins [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solution Tree 2005
Serie: Leading Edge, Libro 4 di 17. Libro 4 di 17 - Leading Edge
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

On Excellence in Teaching (Leading Edge)
Robert J. Marzano [Editor]; Robert J. Marzano [Contributor]; Matthew Perini [Contributor]; Debra J. Pickering [Contributor]; Harvey Silver [Contributor]; Carol Ann Tomlinson [Contributor]; Grant Wiggins [Contributor]; Barrie Bennett [Contributor]; Jere Brophy [Contributor]; David Berliner [Contributor]; Thomas Good [Contributor]; Heidi Hayes Jacobs [Contributor]; Lynn Erickson [Contributor]; Jana S. Marzano [Contributor]; Jay McTighe [Contributor]; Richard Mayer [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solution Tree 2005
Serie: Leading Edge, Libro 4 di 17. Libro 4 di 17 - Leading Edge
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Don't Call It a Comeback: The Old Faith for a New Day (The Gospel Coalition)
DeYoung, Kevin [Editor]; Carson, D. A. [Foreword]; Kluck, Ted [Contributor]; Moore, Russell [Contributor]; Challies, Tim [Contributor]; Taylor, Justin [Contributor]; Hansen, Collin [Contributor]; Leeman, Jonathan [Contributor]; Gilbert, Greg [Contributor]; Strachan, Owen [Contributor]; Anyabwile, Thabiti M. [Contributor]; Burk, Denny [Contributor]; Harvey, Jay [Contributor]; Mathis, David [Contributor]; Naselli, Andrew David [Contributor]; Peays, Ben [Contributor]; Redmond, Eric C. [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crossway 2011
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Libro 1 di 33. Libro 1 di 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

21st Century Skills: Rethinking How Students Learn (Leading Edge)
James A. Bellanca [Editor]; Ron Brandt [Editor]; John Barell [Contributor]; Linda Darling-Hammond [Contributor]; Chris Dede [Contributor]; Rebecca DuFour [Contributor]; Richard DuFour [Contributor]; Douglas Fisher [Contributor]; Robin J. Fogarty [Contributor]; Nancy Frey [Contributor]; Howard Gardner [Contributor]; Andy Hargreaves [Contributor]; David W. Johnson [Contributor]; Roger T. Johnson [Contributor]; Ken Kay [Contributor]; Cheryl Lemke [Contributor]; Jay McTighe [Contributor]; Alan November [Contributor]; Bob Pearlman [Contributor]; Brian M. Pete [Contributor]; Douglas Reeves [Contributor]; Will Richardson [Contributor]; Elliott Seif [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solution Tree 2010
Serie: Leading Edge, Libro 6 di 17. Libro 6 di 17 - Leading Edge
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Rubin's Pathology: Clinicopathologic Foundations of Medicine 5th Edition
Rubin, Raphael; Strayer, David S., Ph.D. [Editor]; Rubin, Emanuel [Editor]; McDonald, Jay M., M.D. [Editor]; Michalopoulos, George K., Ph.D. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Fishing Club,, Minneapolis, Minn. 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4th Printing. Dark blue leatheen with pictorial illustration: 8vo.,354pp. No names or other markings. A volume in the "Complete Angler's Library" Fine.

- Brossura
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 257 pages. Square tight copy wiith creases on spine and very light wear on covers. 19 prominent black Americans remember what it was like to be a black child.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.The Parnassus BookShop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Edition. Hardcover Book in Fine Condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. 25 Jewish Writers, from the nineteenth century to the 1990s, write in fiction and essay about childhood in America--Letty Cottin Pogrebin, Philip Roth, Mich…ael Chabon, Grace Paley, Chaim Potok, Edna ferber, to name a few. Clean and bright ivory cloth binding with silver titles, spotless, solid, square, sharp corners--handsome volume. Interior is also as new. Clean and bright unclipped dust jacket with light wrinkling and a small closed slit on the rear top edge. 249 pages. 6.5 x 9.5 inches. 1996, William Morrow & Co, New York, New York, USA.

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, NY 1972
- Brossura
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Edition. VG/none, used pb, 192pp. Perfect bound, illustrated stiff paper wraps with black and brown colored text on upper and black text on creased spine; lightly rubbed. Interior pages are mostly clean but there is some neat yellow highlighting on several pages. Binding is… tight. This volume tells "in their own words" about their life, suffering and hopes before and after the white man.

Revising Eternity: 27 Latter-day Saint Men Reflect on Modern Relationships
Welker, Holly [Editor]; Mason, Patrick Q. [Foreword]; Barnwell, Kevin [Contributor]; Blanding, Scott [Contributor]; Broom, Joseph [Contributor]; Browning, T. Kay [Contributor]; Carpenter, Michael [Contributor]; Carter, Stephen [Contributor]; Chadwick, Tyler [Contributor]; Coleman, Kelland [Contributor]; Dahl, John B [Contributor]; Denhalter, Scot [Contributor]; Doe, John [Contributor]; Franklin, Joey [Contributor]; Jepson, Theric [Contributor]; Kunz, Clyde [Contributor]; Morris, Scott Russell [Contributor]; Murphy, Thomas W [Contributor]; Nicolay, David [Contributor]; Petersen, Boyd Jay [Contributor]; Raleigh, Robert [Contributor]; Rees, Robert A. [Contributor]; Robeck, Eric [Contributor]; Scoville, Caleb [Contributor]; Siever, Kim [Contrib
- Brossura
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,38
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,33
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York 1968
- Rilegato
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Dust Jacket is lightly worn, rubbed, and soiled.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headwater Books. New Cumberland, Pennsylvania. 2008 2007
- Brossura
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 2008). (2008) later reprint. 8vo paperback (153 x 229mm). Ppviii,216. B/w photographs, line illustrations by Dave Hall. Very good second-hand paperback. "Over 1,001 of the best tips compiled by the former managing editor of Fly Fisherman… magazine [including]: casting with Lefty Kreh, matching the hatch with Charles Meck, taking great fish photos with Barry and Cathy Beck, mastering mayflies with John Barr, catching selective trout with Mike Lawson, West Coast stripers with Lani Waller, surf fishing with Bob Popovics, trophy smallmouth with Bob Clouser." Other contributers are Dave Ames, George Anderson, Brad Befus, George Bisharat, Dan Blanton, Joe Cambridge, Brian Chan, Charlie Craven, Dick Galland, Max Garth, Simon Gawesworth, Ed Jaworowski, John Kumiski, Jerry Kustich, Mike Lawson, Landon Mayer, Jim McLennan, Ross Purnell, John Randolph, Scott Sanchez, Paul Weamer and Brian Wiprud. . Hall, David (illustratore).
Editore: William Morrow and Co., New York 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Brings together 25 accounts by some of our most popular and admired authors as well as newer and lesser-known voices. These 25 stories of childhood and adolescence explore issues of Jewish identity, language, generational differences, and family life. But ab…ove all, they touch on universal themse, the rites of passage, and the joys and tensions of coming-of-age. Features Philip Roth, Grace Paley, Chaim Ptok, Edna Ferber, and more. 249 pages. Terrific copy.
Editore: The New American Library, USA 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Assumed first edition. Jacket is in shambles. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Owner's name inside. Otherwise in good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headwater Books. New Cumberland, Pennsylvania. 2008 2007
- Brossura
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,10
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Paperback, 2008). (2008) 1st edition reprint. 8vo paperback (153 x 229mm). Ppviii,216. B/w photographs, line illustrations by Dave Hall. Fine new copy. "Over 1,001 of the best tips compiled by the former managing editor of Fly Fisherm…an magazine [including]: casting with Lefty Kreh, matching the hatch with Charles Meck, taking great fish photos with Barry and Cathy Beck, mastering mayflies with John Barr, catching selective trout with Mike Lawson, West Coast stripers with Lani Waller, surf fishing with Bob Popovics, trophy smallmouth with Bob Clouser." Other contributers are Dave Ames, George Anderson, Brad Befus, George Bisharat, Dan Blanton, Joe Cambridge, Brian Chan, Charlie Craven, Dick Galland, Max Garth, Simon Gawesworth, Ed Jaworowski, John Kumiski, Jerry Kustich, Mike Lawson, Landon Mayer, Jim McLennan, Ross Purnell, John Randolph, Scott Sanchez, Paul Weamer and Brian Wiprud. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 14.95. Hall, David (illustratore).
Editore: Signet 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 256 pages Paperback; 1st Printing paperback.

Surface Mining and Fish/Wildlife Needs in the Eastern United States (Proceedings of Symposium, Dec. 3-6, 1978 - Morgantown, W. Va.)
David E. Samuel [Editor]; Jay R. Stauffer [Editor]; Charles H. Hocutt [Editor]; William T. Mason [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S. Department of the Interior 1978
- Brossura
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,22
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Ex-Library paperback with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Soiled patch on foredge. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Palgrave Macmillan. Very Good/Near Fine. 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition with full number line. Inscribed and signed by the editor, David Jay Brown, on the front free endpaper. Otherwise, contents clean and tight. Book is in Very Good Plus condition w…ith slight bumping at the head and tail of the spine and a small dent on the lower edge of the front cover. The dustjacket has very slight wear at the extremities. A nice solid copy. .
Editore: Fiction, Inc., New York 1983
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Contents include The Juggler by Primo Levi; and others.

The Native Americans (An Illustrated History)
David Hurst Thomas; Jay Miller; Richard White; Peter Nabokov; Philip J. Deloria; Alvin M. Josephy Jr. [Editor]; Betty Ballantine [Editor]; Ian Ballantine [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, 13th Printing. BRAND NEW Copy. Gilt embossed deep navy boards w/color paste-down. DJ/None as Issued. Among fishing afficionados, "big stick" is he who not only consistently catches the biggest fish but nearly always after all have decided the fi…sh are simply not biting in the area. This volume is an anthology of contributions from 31 "big sticks" with a final chapter by Editor Jay Michael Stragis. 32 chapters in 8 parts: I, Largemoutn & Smallmouth Bass; II, Panfish; III, Catfish; IV, Walleye & Sauger; V, Trout & Salmon; VI, Muskies & Northern Pike; VII, Striped Bass & White Bass; and, VIII, Catch & Release. David Rottinghaus (Illustrator) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association.2002 Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 356 [first numbered page is 312] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine or better copy. clphE.

Editore: Signet T3278, Canada 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine roll and the covers show light wear.
Editore: The New American Library, Inc., New York, New York 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. An anthology of the best and most authoritative writings on the incredible but undeniable phenomenon of UFOs.
Editore: Coward-McCann NY (c1968) 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,24
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
186pp. 8vo Navy blue cloth. Introduction by Leon Uris. VG+/worn, price clipped dj w/ taped tears.
Editore: William Morrow & Company 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,33
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.