David l clark editor (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

Reforming or Conforming?: Post-Conservative Evangelicals and the Emerging Church
Johnson, Gary L. W. [Editor]; Gleason, Ronald N. [Editor]; Wells, David F. [Foreword]; Wells, Paul [Contributor]; Bolt, John [Contributor]; Helm, Paul [Contributor]; Johnson, Phil [Contributor]; Clark, Scott [Contributor]; Helseth, Paul Kjoss [Contributor]; Waddington, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Waters, Guy P. [Contributor]; Downes, Martin [Contributor]; Gilbert, Greg [Contributor]; Gilley, Gary [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,21
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn.; ; 6" x 9"; 234 pages Very Good Very nice DJ and book. Overall book is excellent. Nice, tight and clean.

THE YEAR'S BEST FANTASY STORIES: 11
Saha, Arthur W. (editor) (Clark Ashton Smith; Jane Yolen; Tanith Lee; Steve Rasnic Tem; David Morrell; John Sladek; John Morressy; Scott Bradfield; Gardner Dozois; Jack Dann; Michael Swanwick; Harvey Jacobs; Donald R. Burleson; Stephen L. Burns)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 238 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincente Segrelles. This anthology contains: Strange Shadows by Clark Ashton Smith; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Draco Draco - a novelette by Tanith Lee; The Harvest Child by Steve Ra…snic Tem; The Storm by David Morrell; Love Among the Xoids by John Sladek; Stoneskin by John Morressy; Unmistakably the Finest - a novelette by Scott Bradfield; Golden Apples of the Sun - a novelette by Gardner Dozois, Jack Dann and Michael Swanwick; My Rose and My Glove by Harvey Jacobs; A Little Two Chair Barber Shop on Phillips Street by Donald R. Burleson; Taking Heart by Stephen L. Burns; and A Cabin on the Coast by Gene Wolfe. Segrelles; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Very Good to Fine. 912 pages. Additional editors include: David S. Clark, James W. Ely, Jr., Joel Grossman, N. E. H. Hull Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,08
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,54
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Small, but very thick quarto. Condition: small part of upper corner of first free endpaper has been clipped; otherwise as new in as new DJ. Pages: xxvi, 912.

The Oxford Companion to American Law (Oxford Companions)
Hall, Kermit L. [Editor]; Clark, David S. [Editor]; Ely, James W. [Editor]; Grossman, Joel B. [Editor]; Hull, N. E. H. [Editor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 2002. Hardcover with dustjacket, new and unused in the publisher's original unopened shrinkwrap. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiWINTER SIMULATION CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS, 1991. WSC 91; December 8-11, 1991; The Arizona Biltmore; Phoenix, AZ.
Barry L. Nelson (Editor); W. David Kelton (Editor); Gordon M. Clark (Editor); et al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IEEE; The Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, Inc., Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A. 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,43
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Our Books are NOT DEPENDENT ON "Stock Images" or those posted by other sellers. Mass marketers do not post images of their books. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Cheaper by a few cents books without images are NOT WORTH IT! NO IMAGE, ASK FOR ONE! Pre-packing weight is…7 lb. 4.9 oz . ORIGINAL!! Has NO Dust Jacket. Volume is Case bound. Has all standard Library markings, NO pocket, bookplate, labels, stamps. Has light wear, little or no soil, very good hinges. Has owner markings as noted. CLEAN TEXT. See Picture! NOTE!! The Original Copyright date is 1991, for this 1991 printing. This volume was purchased through Government auction in late 1998, from the Wright - Patterson Technical Library when they downsized. Indicates that it was checked out 3 times! EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $3.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

Poetry June 1958 Volume 92 Number 3
Henry Rago (Editor) / Octavio Paz / Louis Zukofsky / Josephine Miles / Vernon Watkins / William Burford / Richmond Lattimore / John Wain / E L Mayo / Donald Hall / Charles Edward Eaton / David Ridgley Clark / Leonard Wolf / Ronald perry / Roger Hecht / Francis Sparshott / Hy Sobiloff
Editore: Modern Poetry Association 1958
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 72 pages. Octavio Paz / Louis Zukofsky / Josephine Miles / Vernon Watkins / William Burford / Richmond Lattimore / John Wain / E L Mayo / Donald Hall / Charles Edward Eaton / David Ridgley Clark / Leonard Wolf / Ronald perry / Roger Hecht / Francis Sparshott / Hy Sobiloff. (SL#44).
GUIDE TO THE APPALACHIAN TRAIL IN MAINE: Publication No. 4 (Four)
Stephenson, Jean (Editor)/Stephan, Thekla G. (Assistant Editor)/Chorzempa, Louis; Tappan, Sidney N.; Little, Dana L.; Clark, Stephen; Field, David (Compilers of Data)
Editore: The Maine Appalachian Trail Club, Inc.
- Brossura
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,18
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. (1969) Original green wraps, very bright and clean. Modest edge wear. Leaves bound w/ two metal clasps. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Illust. w/ several fold-out maps. Contents nice. Carl A. Newhall, Jr. (Maps) (illustratore).

Africanisms in American Culture (Second Edition) [Blacks in the Diaspora]
Joseph E. Holloway (Edited by); Darlene Clark Hine, John McCluskey, Jr., David Barry Gaspar (Founding Editors); Claude A. Clegg III (Editor); Kim D. Butler, Judith A. Byfield, Leslie A. Schwalm, Tracy Sharpley-Whiting (Advisory Board); Molefi Kete Asante, Robert L. Hall, George Brandon, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis, IN 2005
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,70
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 2nd Edition. 436 + ix pp. A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and… very light shelf wear.
Altre immaginiWEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939
Farnsworth Wright (Editor);Seabury Quinn; Thorp McClusky; David H. Keller; C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** H. P. Lovecraft; Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; Robert Bloch; Virgil Finlay André Linville; Clark Ashton Smith; H. Warner Munn; Vivian Strat
Editore: Weird Tales., New York, NY, USA. 2022
- Brossura
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Reprint Edition. WEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939 Hannes Bok painted cover; December 1939; Volume-34 #9; (circa 2022 Reprint); Farnsworth Wright (Editor); 128 pages; ** Glamour Seabury Quinn; ** The Considerate Hosts Thorp McClusky; ** Lords of the Ice David H. Keller;…** Nymph of Darkness [Northwest Smith] C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** Night-Gaunts [Fungi from Yuggoth] H. P. Lovecraft; ** Escape from Tomorrow Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; ** Mannikins of Horror Robert Bloch; ** Deep Night, Dark Night - Virgil Finlay ** Dead Man's Schooner André Linville; ** Bacchante Clark Ashton Smith; ** King of the World's Edge [Part 4 of 4] H. Warner Munn; ** Weird Things Vivian Stratton; ** The Copper Bowl George Fielding Eliot; ** 380 Grams; UN-READ Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Book.
5 books: The Libertarian Reader: Classic and Contemporary Writings from Lao Tzu to Milton Friedman. + LIBERTARIANISM: A POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY FOR TOMORROW + MODERN SLAVERY: The Libertarian Critique of Civilization #2. + A NEW DAWN FOR AMERICA: THE LIBERTARIAN CHALLENGE + A NEW BEGINNING
David Boaz [Editor]. + Hospers + Clark, Ed + ROGER L. MACBRIDE + McQUINN, Jason (editor).
Editore: Free Press + Nash Pub. + Caroline House + Green Hill + C.A.L. Press
- Brossura
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5 books: The Libertarian Reader: Classic and Contemporary Writings from Lao Tzu to Milton Friedman. David Boaz [Editor]. Free Press, 1998. 458p. Trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, remainder mark top page edgesISBN 10: 0684847671ISBN 13: 978…0684847672 + LIBERTARIANISM: A POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY FOR TOMORROW, Hospers, Nash Pub, 1971, 488p, ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + A NEW BEGINNING. Clark, Ed, Caroline House, 1980, 135p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text unmarked/clean, binding solid--libertarian prez candidate 1980 + A NEW DAWN FOR AMERICA: THE LIBERTARIAN CHALLENGE, ROGER L. MACBRIDE, Green Hill, 1976, 97p, + ads, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + MODERN SLAVERY: The Libertarian Critique of Civilization #2. McQUINN, Jason (editor). C.A.L. Press, 2012. 203p. oversz. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, near new22.00 for all 5.

Personality and Social Psychology Bulletin ; Volume 25 Number 6 June 1999
Suls, Jerry (editor) ; Alan J. Lambert, Thomas Burroughs, Tina Nguyen, Mara Olekalns, Philip L. Smith, Judee K. Burgoon, David B. Buller, Cindy H. White, Walid Afifi, Aileen L. S. Buslig, Catherine L. Clark, Phillip R. Shaver, Matthew F. Abrahams, Ap Dijksterhuis, C. Neil Macrae, Geoffrey Haddock, et al.
Editore: Sage Publications, Inc, Thousand Oaks, CA 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in glossy wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: "Perceptions of Risk and the Buffering Hypothesis: The Role of Just World Beliefs and Right-Wing Authoritarianism" by Alan J. Lambert, T…homas Burroughs, and Tina Nguyen "Social Value Orientations and Strategy Choices in Competitive Negotiations" by Mara Olekalns and Philip L. Smith "The Role of Conversational Involvement in Deceptive Interpersonal Interactions" by Judee K. Burgoon, David B. Buller, Cindy H. White, Walid Afifi, and Aileen L. S. Buslig "Mapping Perfect and Imperfect Duties Onto Hierarchically and Partially Restrictive Trait Dimensions" by David Trafimow and Sabine Trafimow "Engaging the Self in the Field: Testing the Triangle Model of Responsibility" by Thomas W. Britt "Strategic Behaviors in Romantic Relationship Initiation" by Catherine L. Clark, Phillip R. Shaver, and Matthew F. Abrahams "Does the Temporal Stability of Behavioral Intentions Moderate Intention-Behavior and Past Behavior-Future Behavior Relations?" by Paschal Sheeran, Sheina Orbell, and David Trafimow "The Impact of Personal Metering in the Management of a Natural Resource Crisis: A Social Dilemma Analysis" by Mark Van Vugt and Charles D. Samuelson "Risk Perceptions and Safer-Sex Intentions: Does a Partner's Physical Attractiveness Undermine the Use of Risk-Relevant Information?" by V. Bede Agocha and M. Lynne Cooper "When Recollective Experiences Matter: Subjective Ease of Retrieval and Stereotyping" by Ap Dijksterhuis, C. Neil Macrae, and Geoffrey Haddock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,24
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 944 pages. 10.50x7.75x2.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,82
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 342 pages. 7.00x2.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: The University of Wisconsin 1971
- Brossura
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, U.S.A.Dilly Dally
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,40
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Information Circular Number 19. Very mild wear to edges and surfaces. Solid intact comb binding. No markings or notations.

Using Methods in the Field: A Practical Introduction and Casebook
de Munck, Victor C. [Editor]; Sobo, Elisa J. [Editor]; Bernard, H. Russell [Contributor]; Ryan, Gery [Contributor]; Weisner, Thomas [Contributor]; Fleisher Begun Center for Violence Research, Mark S. [Contributor]; Harrington, Jennifer A. [Contributor]; Flinn, Juliana [Contributor]; Roos, Gun [Contributor]; Johnson, Allen [Contributor]; Harman, Robert C. [Contributor]; Hill, Carole E. [Contributor]; Handwerker, W. Penn [Contributor]; Caulkins, Douglas [Contributor]; de Alba Garcia, Javier Garcia [Contributor]; Salcedo Rocha, Ana Leticia [Contributor]; A. Vargas, Guadarrama L. [Contributor]; Garro, Trini [Contributor]; Johnson, Jeffrey C. [Contributor]; Griffith, David C. [Contributor]; Clark, Lauren [Contributor]; Vojir, Carol P. [Contribut
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,48
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Oxford Companion to American Law (Oxford Companions)
Hall, Kermit L. [Editor]; Clark, David S. [Editor]; Ely, James W. [Editor]; Grossman, Joel B. [Editor]; Hull, N. E. H. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,34
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Early Music Vol XVI No 4 November 1988 / When Is an Orchestra Not an Orchestra? (pp. 483-495) Neal Zaslaw The Instrumentation of Handel's Early Italian Works (pp. 496-505) Hans Joachim Marx Italian Oratorio and the Baroque Orchestra (pp. 506-513) Eleanor Selfridge-Field Improvized Ornamentation in a Handel Aria with Obbligato Wind Accompaniment (pp. 514-522) John Spitzer Newly Found Works of C. P. E. Bach (pp. 523-532) Rachel W. Wade C. P. E. Bach and the Tradition of Passion Music in Hamburg (pp. 533-541) Stephen L. Clark Performing C. P. E. Bach: Some Open Questions (pp. 542-551) David Schulenberg
Nicholas Kenyon (Editor) / When Is an Orchestra Not an Orchestra? (pp. 483-495) Neal Zaslaw The Instrumentation of Handel's Early Italian Works (pp. 496-505) Hans Joachim Marx Italian Oratorio and the Baroque Orchestra (pp. 506-513) Eleanor Selfridge-Field Improvized Ornamentation in a Handel Aria with Obbligato Wind Accompaniment (pp. 514-522) John Spitzer Newly Found Works of C. P. E. Bach (pp. 523-532) Rachel W. Wade C. P. E. Bach and the Tradition of Passion Music in Hamburg (pp. 533-541) Stephen L. Clark Performing C. P. E. Bach: Some Open Questions (pp. 542-551) David Schulenberg
Editore: Oxford University Press 1988
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. When Is an Orchestra Not an Orchestra? (pp. 483-495) Neal Zaslaw The Instrumentation of Handel's Early Italian Works (pp. 496-505) Hans Joachim Marx Italian Oratorio and the Baroque Orchestra (pp. 506-513) Eleanor Selfridge-Field Improvized Ornamentation in a Handel Aria… with Obbligato Wind Accompaniment (pp. 514-522) John Spitzer Newly Found Works of C. P. E. Bach (pp. 523-532) Rachel W. Wade C. P. E. Bach and the Tradition of Passion Music in Hamburg (pp. 533-541) Stephen L. Clark Performing C. P. E. Bach: Some Open Questions (pp. 542-551) David Schulenberg.

Postmodern Existential Sociology
Kotarba, Joseph A. [Editor]; Johnson, John M. [Editor]; Lyman, Stanford M. [Contributor]; Altheide Arizona State University, David L. [Contributor]; Renshaw, Scott W. [Contributor]; Hitzler, Ronald [Contributor]; Pfadenhauer, Michaela [Contributor]; McDaniel, Terra [Contributor]; Clark, Candace [Contributor]; Fontana, Andrea [Contributor]; Schrock, Doug [Contributor]; Henderson, Deborah [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,76
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Handbook of Early Christianity: Social Science Approaches
Blasi, Anthony J. [Editor]; Duhaime, Jean [Editor]; Turcotte, Paul-André [Editor]; Horrell, David G. [Contributor]; Osiek, Carolyn [Contributor]; Bridge, Steven L. [Contributor]; Wortham, Robert A. [Contributor]; Williams, Ritva H. [Contributor]; Wendland, Ernst R. [Contributor]; Staples, Peter [Contributor]; Bird, Frederick [Contributor]; Richardson, Peter [Contributor]; Nielsen, Donald A. [Contributor]; Kee, Howard Clark [Contributor]; T.Sanders, Jack [Contributor]; Harland, Philip A. [Contributor]; Marshall and Russell Martin, John W. [Contributor]; Remus, Harold [Contributor]; Carter, Warren [Contributor]; Denzey, Nicola [Contributor]; Kyrtatas, Dimitris J. [Contributor]; Fiensy, David A. [Contributor]; Taylor, Nicholas H. [Contributor]
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,50
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Reforming or Conforming?: Post-Conservative Evangelicals and the Emerging Church
Johnson, Gary L. W. [Editor]; Gleason, Ronald N. [Editor]; Wells, David F. [Foreword]; Wells, Paul [Contributor]; Bolt, John [Contributor]; Helm, Paul [Contributor]; Johnson, Phil [Contributor]; Clark, Scott [Contributor]; Helseth, Paul Kjoss [Contributor]; Waddington, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Waters, Guy P. [Contributor]; Downes, Martin [Contributor]; Gilbert, Greg [Contributor]; Gilley, Gary [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,76
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,75
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,42
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

What's Happening to Public Higher Education? (ACE/Praeger Series on Higher Education)
Ehrenberg director Cornell Higher Education Research Institute (CHERI), Ronald G. [Editor]; Alexander, F King [Contributor]; Bell, Allison [Contributor]; Bettinger, Eric [Contributor]; Blose, Gary L. [Contributor]; Brown, Betsy E. [Contributor]; Clark, Robert L. [Contributor]; Cornwell, Christopher [Contributor]; DesJardins, Stephen L. [Contributor]; Dickson, Lisa M. [Contributor]; Heller, Donald E. [Contributor]; Kissler, Gerald R. [Contributor]; Kokkelenberg, Edward C. [Contributor]; Layzell, Daniel [Contributor]; Long, Bridget Terry [Contributor]; Mustard, David B. [Contributor]; Olien, David W. [Contributor]; Porter, John D. [Contributor]; Puyosa, Iria [Contributor]; Rizzo, Michael J. [Contributor]; Switkes, Ellen [Contributor]; Turner
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,71
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

American Beetles, Volume II: Polyphaga: Scarabaeoidea through Curculionoidea
Arnett JR, Ross H. [Editor]; Thomas, Michael C. [Editor]; Skelley, Paul E. [Editor]; Frank, J. Howard [Editor]; Bousquet, Yves [Contributor]; Ivie, Michael A. [Contributor]; O'Keefe, Sean [Contributor]; Philips, Thomas Keith [Contributor]; Thayer, Margaret A. [Contributor]; Young, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Chandler, Donald S. [Contributor]; Aalbu, Rolf F. [Contributor]; Anderson, Robert S. [Contributor]; Andrews, Fred G. [Contributor]; Bellamy, Charles L. [Contributor]; Bologna, Marco A. [Contributor]; Bowestead, Stanley [Contributor]; Campbell, J. Milton [Contributor]; Carlson, David C. [Contributor]; Clark, Shawn M. [Contributor]; Evans, Arthur V. [Contributor]; Falin, Zachary H. [Contributor]; Flowers, R. Wills [Contributor]; Gilbert, Art
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 129,47
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2002 CRC Press. American Beetles (Vol 2). Pages all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and spine is smooth. Light shelf rub at top and front edge of cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 146,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 456 pages. 10.75x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.