Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Thus. (1996), 677pp, illus., black cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, a few pgs w/ turned corners, a few stray margin marks.
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. All in VG clean and bright order throughout. No inscriptions. Light shelfwear only to smart grey boards with crisp white titling to spine. VG unclipped d/j. This is a charity sale for Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 8vo. ix, 677pp.
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback. ix, 677pp, index, bw ills. Or card covers. As new. 600 of Nobel Laureate Patrick White's letters giving a true if sometimes contradictory view of one of Australia's literary giants. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877271208 ISBN 13: 9780877271208
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. 1196. "" 1996, Reprint. A very good copy. 4.7 Centimeters X 12.9 Centimeters X 19.9 Centimeters.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877271208 ISBN 13: 9780877271208
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Australia & New Zealand, 1994
ISBN 10: 0091829925 ISBN 13: 9780091829926
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 677 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges lightly tanned and foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. "" 1994, A trade paperback copy in near fine condition.
EUR 25,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good+. Moderate wear. Predominantly clean with less than 10 pages detected with a little highlighting. Cover has modest signs of wear. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 151 X 27 X 230 millimeters; 359 pages; R0 s0.
Editore: Sydney, Random House 1994., 1994
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 11,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello678pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Includes occasional B&W plates throughout, a very good copy. First edition.
Editore: Random House 1994, 1994
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Random House 1994, 1994
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877271208 ISBN 13: 9780877271208
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First British Edition. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1994.FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Pristine. As new. Unread. First British Edition, First Printing. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves. Shipment outside US only with prior arrangement.
Prima edizione
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. index. 1.25kg weight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo ; 680 pages.
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Good condition. 1196. "" 4.7 Centimeters X 12.9 Centimeters X 19.9 Centimeters.
Da: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. LITERARY BIOGRAPHY -First Edition. ix, 677 p., [18] p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. #300325 White, Patrick, 1912-1990 -- Correspondence Novelists, Australian -- 20th century -- Correspondence Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0877271208 ISBN 13: 9780877271208
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near fine condition. "".
Editore: Random House Australia Limited, Milsons Point, Australia, 1994
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback, First Edition, 975gms, 677 pages. 'Letters are the devil, and I always hope that any I have written have been destroyed?' Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear, very mild page discolouration to the tops of pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Asian Studies Association of Australia by Heinemann Educational Books (Asia), 1979
ISBN 10: 0708117600 ISBN 13: 9780708117606
Da: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Text block, wraps and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Editore: Random House, Milsons Point,, 1994
Da: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. Hardcover, octavo: black boards with silver gilt spine titling; 677pp., monochrome illustrations. Minor wear; slightly scraped board edges rubbed dustwrapper. Very good. Wrapper now professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Asian Studies Association of Australia by Heinemann Educational Books (Asia), 1979
ISBN 10: 0708117600 ISBN 13: 9780708117606
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heinemann Educational Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0708117600 ISBN 13: 9780708117606
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 94,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0708117600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Asian Studies Association of Aus, 1979
ISBN 10: 0708117600 ISBN 13: 9780708117606
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 204,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.