hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with mylar and affixed to covers with tape. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802846890 ISBN 13: 9780802846891
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: na. VG na Softcover Some rubbing & edgewear; couple small creases; overall clean & tight. 297 pages.
Editore: N.p., Greensboro, North Carolina, 1995
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tommy Beaver (illustratore). First Edition First Printing. 12mo. 53 pages. Soft cover bound in brown wrappers. A fresh, clean copy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 375 pages. 8vo, white cloth, dust wrapper. Chicago: Swallow Press, (1973). A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802846890 ISBN 13: 9780802846891
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hbk 297pp dj slightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve text clean and tight but spoiled by too much dog-earing a very good working copy.
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., U.K., 1998
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. This book is in good plus condition, slight wear on cover and spine, small area of sticker residue on front cover, clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: William B Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802837778 ISBN 13: 9780802837776
Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: NF/NF. Book Club Edition. A selection of the Episcopal Book Club. Very light wear. 297 pp.
Editore: Cambridge Street Press, 2009
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback with a barcode sticker on the back cover. 62 pages, unmarked. Jahn Sood, Zachary Aidan Evans, David Greene, Henry Gasket, Imfamy Mills, Ezra Furman, Michael Sean Crawford, Patrick Duggan, Kevin McClellan, John Stevens Allen, Mike Pollock, Sarah Cronin, Alethea Jones; OOCB E3E; 62 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerset County Cricket Club, Taunton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0951550802 ISBN 13: 9780951550809
Da: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. 128pp.People, matches, grounds.with black and white photos, agood clean copy, not inscribed, sound throughout. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Gwasg Careg Gwalch, Llanrwst, 2003
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Decorated Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author. Slight wear & soiling to spine, covers, & text block edges. Corners slightly worn. ; Signed by the author. With plates & illustrations. Signed by the author. Slight wear & soiling to spine, covers, & text block edges. Corners slightly worn. ; 18.2 x 12.3 x 1.3 cms; 170 pages; Dr. David Mills Evans was a Welsh medical professional and author known for his contributions to healthcare literature. He co-authored "A District Nurse in Rural Wales Before the National Health Service," which provides insights into nursing practices in Wales prior to the establishment of the NHS. Additionally, he documented the experiences of Belgian refugees in Llanfair Caereinion during World War I, highlighting the town's role in providing sanctuary during the early 20th century. Specific details about Dr. Evans's medical career and personal life are limited in the available sources.
EUR 29,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coracle Press, London, 1981
Da: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Laurie Clark; John Blakemore; John A. Davies; Leonard McComb; David Willetts (illustratore). 1st Edition. Unpaginated 24pp staple bound booklet plus 4pp white card covers. Thirteen poems by seven different contributors plus the Editor. This copy contains FOUR tipped in colour illustrations (two each by Leonard McComb and David Willetts). Together with two b/w woodland photographs by John Blakemore and two landscape photographs by John A. Davies printed within the publication. Front cover drawing is by Laurie Clark. Green lettering on face. No.17 in Aggie Weston's series. No inscriptions. Appears unread. Crease to top right hand corner and rear spine hinge. Otherwise in fine condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2003 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 219 p.
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Pugh, Steve; Salmon, Adrian; Fructus, Nicolas; Peart-Smith, Paul; Baugh, Brian; Futaki, Attila; McMahon, Mick; Timson, Matt; Cadwell, Warwick Johnson (illustratore). First Edition. Paperback Original. First UK edition. Nine stores adapted and illustrated by a variety of authors and illustrators. Slight edge and surface wear to the covers. The pages are clean and unmarked. Comes with a press release sheet and an illustrated card with 'That is not dead which can eternal lie' printed on it. First printing.
Da: The Books of Eli, Birmingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Near fine book, in a near fine DW. A House in Town: 22 Arlington Street, Its Owners & Builders is a detailed architectural and social history of one of London's great townhouses, designed by William Kent in the 1740s for Henry Pelham. Published in 1984 by B.T. Batsford in association with Eagle Star Holdings PLC, the book was edited by Peter Campbell and features contributions from several experts. Signed by one of those, John Mills, with an inscription as pictured. Signed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Early English Text Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 0197224083 ISBN 13: 9780197224083
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 46,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 550 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Howard Pyle, Norman Mills Price, Henry Matthew Brock, James E McConnell, Edward Mortelmans, Patrick Nicolle, Eric Robert Parker, Septimus Scott, et al (illustratore). Soft Cover. Book Palace Books April 2020. Piratical action-packed issue . and unexpectedly poignant Full Colour illustrations. Fabulous special issue showcasing some of the greatest pirate art ever published from around the world in comics, books, magazines, posters and films. Special features on the art of Howard Pyle, Norman Mills Price and the different illustrated versions of Robert Louis Stevenson's Treasure Island. There is a veritable treasure trove of featured artists including: Henry Matthew Brock, Graham Coton, Charles Exeter Devereux Crombie, Cecil Doughty, Ron Embleton, Derek Eyles, Cecil Glossop, Richard Hook, Peter Jackson, Paul Hardy, Reginald Heade, James E McConnell, Edward Mortelmans, Patrick Nicolle, Eric Robert Parker, Septimus Scott, Sidney Herbert Sime, John Millar Watt, Michael White, Walter Baumhofer, Tom Beecham, Reed Crandall, Henry Cruse Murphy, Douglass Crockwell, Will Eisner (Willis Rensie), Jean Leon Gerome Ferris, Anton Otto Fischer, Burne Hogarth, Louis Rheade, Frank Schoonover, Dave Stevens, Rio Tomaso, N C Wyeth, Severino Baraldi, Oliver Frey, Fortunino Matania, Syd Nicholls, Alex Niño and José Luis Salinas. Comes complete with updated mini biographies of all the featured artists, including British, American, and many others! More like a book than a magazine, illustrators is the art quarterly devoted to the finest illustration art ever published. With its unique blend of art and insight, it guides you through the stories behind the artists and their art, with features written by some of the leading authorities on this important art form. As well as building into an indispensable reference library, illustrators gives readers an insight into the creative process, from the initial idea to the image potentially seen by millions. Truly fabulous artwork abounds in every issue, much of the art taken from scans of the original work. A Book Palace Books publication. 128 pages. Size: 9" x 11" (216mm x 280mm). ISBN: 9781907081859. (0.95 ILLUSTRATORSPIRATES).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 51,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 193 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Studio Magazines Pty Ltd, New South Wales, September 2005., 2005
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolio (33x24cm), paperback, 112pp + adverts. Very good condition. Light wear, bumped, old price sticker at upper left front. B&w and colour photographs. Pictures available on request.
Editore: Studio Magazines Pty Ltd, New South Wales, 2004., 2004
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolio (33x24cm), paperback, 120pp with adverts. Very good condition. Light wear and scuff marks. Owner's initials and date penned at upper right corner of free front endpaper. B&w and colour photographs. Pictures available on request.
EUR 65,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ibidem-Verlag Haunschild/Schoen gbr, 2015
ISBN 10: 3838207009 ISBN 13: 9783838207001
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 64,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.