Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0689305222 ISBN 13: 9780689305221
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-.
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Harold Little (illustratore). 1st Edition. Black cloth binding. Color illust on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Black and white illustrations. 105 pages. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers.
EUR 9,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Boyd Publications, Witney, Oxon, 2011
ISBN 10: 1908738006 ISBN 13: 9781908738004
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Soft Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. 96pp, soft pictorial card covers, black & white illustrations, pages clean throughout, binding sound. A very good copy. Size: 8vo. Local History.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Boyd Publications, Witney, Oxfordshire, 2000
ISBN 10: 189953654X ISBN 13: 9781899536542
Da: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First. 95pp full of b.w photographs. good reference/review. fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Principle Books Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0996189726 ISBN 13: 9780996189729
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 146 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Gaylord Entertainment Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Hip-O Records, 2003
ISBN 13: 0602498077368
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condizione: Very Good. Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. Hip-O Records, 2003. 1 disc. Disc Quality: Excellent. Size: 5.7 x 5 x 0.4. Music CD CD46.
Editore: Privately Printed, 1950
Da: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrations by F. H. Little (illustratore). 1st Edition. 31 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Masters Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930560168 ISBN 13: 9781930560161
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book & CD in Excellent Condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Philadelphia, Saunders, 1969, 1969
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. xvi, 581 p. illus., forms. 27 cm. ; LCCN: 68-23689 ; LC: RK51; Dewey: 617.6; NLM: WU 100 ; OCLC: 47772 ; blue cloth ; no dustjacket ; copy of Atlanta physician, John Leonard Pyron (1916-2005), who, with degrees from Birmingham Southern University in 1936 and a Masters in Education from the University of Florida, taught in Florida high schools from 1936-1946, until he attended Emory University and received a degree in dentistry in 1948. In 1998, Emory recognized him for 50 continuous years of service in dentistry. ; Contents: The dental specialties and the general practitioner -- Community dentistry in general practice -- Oral medicine in general practice -- Oral pathology and oral diagnosis in general practice -- Pedodontics in general practice -- Orthodontics in general practice -- Periodontics in general practice -- Endoddontics in general practice - Oral surgery in general practice -- Prosthodontics in general practice -- Restorative dentistry in general practice. ; VG. Book.
Editore: D E McConnell & Co., Cape Town, Johannesburg, 1903
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 448 pages (complete). A benign copy. Half leather. The boards are worn, scuffed, marked all about from handling and shelving and storage. The spine has wear and is a little cracked. The boards and spine are yet sound and sure. Within, there is evidence of age and avid use throughout. Whilst there are flecks, flurries of foxing, some user wear, the contents are mild-mannered. They are assured, comfortable, genial, tranquil, certain, generous in spirit, clean and clear, more than competent. Please note that due to the weight of the book, should the book need be posted to the outside of South Africa, extra postal charges may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: D E McConnell & Co., Cape Town, Johannesburg, 1903
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. 447 pages (complete). A comprehensively owned copy. Half-leather. Gilt borders. The leathered corners and spine are much worn, cracked. The blue boards have storage, shelving and handling marks and wear all about. They are passive, benign. The boards are steady and sound. Marbled end papers. The contents have evidence of avid, repeated use throughout. There are handling, shelving marks. There is some handling wear. However, the pages are calm, in general pleasingly clean and clear, assured, confident, companionable, competent. Please note that due to the weight of the book, should the book need be posted to the outside of South Africa, extra postal charges may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Marshall Jones Company Boston, 1923
Da: Deightons, Bournemouth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 53,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition thus with foreword by C P Snow. 8vo. x + (2) + 175 + (5)pp. Publisher's plain blue cloth covers, gilt lettering on spine,blind bands around edges on front. White eps. Covers : slight rubs top/ bottom of spine & corners. Contents : book very slight lean else very clean, tight & unfoxed. VG.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: DOUBLE D ENTERTAINMENT 1991!!! LICENCE BY ED POINT INC.!!!, 1991
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 31,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio CD. Condizione: Sehr gut. Jukebox Hits of 1963 Vol. 3 - CD - 13884 29-Q69C-LX61 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Da: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 330,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevue Rock & Folk n° 3 de janvier 1967. In-4 agrafé de 66 pages, au format 27 x 21,5 cm. Couvertures photographiques avec Jacques Dutronc et Donovan. Couvertures avec d'infimes frottis aux coins. Intérieur frais. Mensuel musical français consacré à la musique rock et pop, fondé en 1966 par Robert Baudelet, Jean Tronchot, Philippe Adler, Jean-Pierre Leloir et Philippe Koechlin. La revue connut la participation de nombreux photographes dont : Jean-Pierre Leloir, Claude Gassian, Pierre Terrasson, Gaëlle Ghesquière, Bruno Ducourant,Patrice Guino, Jean-Louis Rancurel, Dominique Tarlé, Bertrand Alary et Saddri Derradji. Nombreux articles sur le Rock, le blues, la soul, la pop dont : Jacques Dutronc, Spencer Davis Group, Donovan, Little Richard, Dick Rivers, Eric Burdon, Peter Seeger, etc. Nombreuses chroniques avec de très nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc. Dessins en noir de Claire Brétecher et Serge Dutfoy. Rarissime édition originale, en très bel état de fraicheur de ce mythique n° 3.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1911 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 279 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 279 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1941 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 524 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 524 Roscoe B. Jackson Memorial Laboratory,Little, Clarence C. (Clarence Cook), b. 1888,Snell, George D. (George Davis), 1903-,Dingle, John H. (John Holmes), 1908-.
EUR 35,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 264, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 264 264.
EUR 64,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 279, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 279 279.