Dawson robert a (69 risultati)

Oral Interpretation of Children's Literature
Whitehead, Robert J., Bamman, Henry A., Dawson, Mildred Agnes
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dawson, Robert (illustratore).
Adventures On Winter Days
Bamman, Henry & Dawson, Mildred A. & Whitehead, Robert, Morey, Jean W., & Rohrer, George, ill.,
Editore: Benefic Press/Chicago, Illinois, 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,19
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover, new book, reinforced binding, student edition, 48 pages, 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches, Examination Copy, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,09
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 110.

- Brossura
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Good Ex-school Library. Usual college library markings. Cover is creased & worn. A few pgs have a paper clip mark. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 110.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,33
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 110.
Altre immaginiEditore: Benefic Press, Chicago, IL 1967
- Rilegato
Da: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.RG Vintage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 1967 Teacher's Edition. 1967 Teacher's Edition. Tight hardcover in very good condition. 8vo. 192pp. Multi-color paint lines on the boards and backstrip with black illustrations of children at all sorts of play on the boards with black text. Lots of color illustrations throughout t…ext. Book is clean and tight. Boards and backstrip have a little edgewear. Leaves are in excellent condition with no markings, etc. Ships within 24 hours. Scanned photos available upon request. Morey, Jean W.; Pierson, Myrtle & Rohrer, George (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
LOOKING AT THE WAYS OF STARS
Bamman, Henry A.; Mildred A. Dawson; Robert C. Ringel; and Raymond Sullivan
Editore: The Century Schoolbook Press, San Francisco, CA 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. "Looking at the Ways of Stars" is an astronomy book for children. Written for about a fourth grade reading level, it tells about the planets, stars, galaxies, universe, constellations, and how it all started, as it was known in 1966. Included are lots of photograp…hs and illustrations, a bibliography, a glossary, several activities to demonstrate principles, and an index. This copy is clean, solid, and a sample copy with a publishers overview laid in.
Editore: Chelsea House Pub (Library), NY 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. first edition,5ptg; 1098765pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NO PR ICE) DUST JACKET; Silver titles on black spine strip. Rich blue hard covers.DJ carries light blue color with cover art showing serious FROST looking TOWARD SPIDER ON WHITE FLOW…ER. 1x1" photo of Bloom inner dj flap ; Sheet Music; 183pg pages; critical essays discuss the works of the American poet. Illustrated by DAWSON, ELLEN C. DJ ART (illustratore).
Avian Energetics (Publications of the Nuttall Ornithological Club ; No. 15)
Raymond Paynter (ed.); William R. Dawson; James R. King; William A. Calder, III; Robert E. Ricklefs; Vance A. Tucker
Editore: Nuttall Ornithological Club 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,41
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; fore edge and bottom outer edge have stains; binding has wear; corners bumped; spine is cocked; endpapers have soil; two bottom margins and two fore-edge margins have partial abrasion (the two pairs of leaves likely had stuck together and…are now separate); hinges are starting, holding; body of text clean. viii, 334 p., illustrated. [B2:10:4].

Editore: Menlo Park, California, Lane Books, 1974. 1974
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition, 7th printing ; 79 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; LCCN: 76-157175 ; OCLC: 215948 ; Dewey: 635.91532 ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; The intensive cultivation of African violets really began in this century, so that most knowledge about them and the multitud…e of excellent hybrids are of recent origin. That so much has been done in a relatively short time is a testimony to the attraction these flowers possess.This is by no means a complete roster of African violets, but it represents a selection of some of the fine hybrids sold today."--foreword ; front cover edge-clipped ; store stamp on inside front cover & mark on title page ; G. Book.

Advanced Paediatric Life Support: The Practical Approach
Advanced Life Support Group; Tylee; Dawson; Hatcher; Group, Advanced Life Support; Malik; McCluskey; Stewart; Fay; Krieger, Sharon; Schmidt, Rebecca; Vallombroso, Thomas; Galley; St. Johns, Elaine; Schwer, William; Yun, Steven; Beachley, William; Sanger, Warren; Dorn, Mary T.; Krause, Robert; Kreplick, Lance W.; Plantz, Scott H.; Cole, Jesse A.; Trestrail, John
- Brossura
Da: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKWEST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 3rd Edition. SHIPS FROM USA.

Ambit 138 / Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Alison Tokel
Martin Bax (Editor) / Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Al
Editore: Ambit 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox…Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Alison Tokeley Religion and the Rise of Capitalism 86 James Laughlin Byways / William Carlos Williams.

FATE (UK Edition Pub. ; Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 1, No. 7, Issue 7, May 1955 A New Adventure in Reading
Harry Price; Father John Morrison, S.F.; Warrington Dawson; Robert V. Hulse; Paul M. Vest, Ph.D; Monica Delmore; Henry Winfred Splitter; J.J. Williamson; Harold T. Wilkins; F. Jerry Newman; Hugh A. Brown; Elva Wilson; Indra Devi; J. Andrew White
Editore: Press Books Ltd., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,69
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) IS The Earth Being Watched? by Flying Saucer Investigations (2) The Strange Case of Eleonore Zugun by Harry Price (3) The Devil Cats of India by Father John Morrison, S.F. (4) The Face Beneath The Rubble by Warrington Daws…on (5) Fire in No. 1 Hold by Robert V. Hulse (6) Men of Mystery by Paul M. Vest, Ph.D (7) True Strange Experiences by The Readers (8) I Meet My Double by Monica Delmore (9) Natures Strange Photographs by Henry Winfred Splitter (10) Will Atom Research Wrech Earth? by J.J. Williamson (11) The Giant in The Earth by Harold T. Wilkins (12) Healing by Psychic Force by F. Jerry Newman (13) The Divining Rod Explained by Hugh A. Brown (14) Telepathy is a Trap! by Elva Wilson (15) How to Draw Strength from the Air by Indra Devi (16) Brain Waves - Key to Your Career by J. Andrew White >> minor spine creasing Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,85
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Springer. 2015
Serie: Advances in Global Change Research, Libro 47 di 57. Libro 47 di 57 - Advances in Global Change Research
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
xxi, 398 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,48
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Advances in Global Change Research, Libro 47 di 57. Libro 47 di 57 - Advances in Global Change Research
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,62
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9789400752573.

Thirty Nine Dawson Street: The Autobiography of a Building
As Told To Robert E. Connolly The Author Is A 283 Years Old Georgian Building Standing On Dawson Str
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, IrlandaPigeonhouse Books, Dublin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,99
EUR 27,40 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed by the author and dedicated to the previous recipient.
Editore: The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancester 1974
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,25
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
minimalste Gebrauchsspuren, komplett, stabil und gut.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an enthralling exploration of the fish and fisheries of the Irish Sea, offering a captivating synthesis of historical, biological, and sociological perspectives. The author provides a comprehensive catalog of the 141 identified fish species inhabiting the area, accompanie…d by detailed accounts of their biology, conservation status, and traditional fishing practices. Moreover, this book delves into the rich history of human interaction with the Irish Sea, tracing the development of fishing methods, regulations, and the impact of industrialization on marine life. Through meticulous research, the author sheds light on the complex relationship between humans and the sea, highlighting the need for sustainable practices to preserve this vibrant marine ecosystem for the future. Overall, this book is an indispensable resource for marine biologists, fisheries scientists, environmentalists, and anyone fascinated by the natural wonders and human history of the Irish Sea. Its in-depth analysis and engaging writing style make it a valuable read for those seeking to comprehend the intricate interplay between science, history, and the human condition in shaping our relationship with the natural world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: CIC Video/Paramount Home Ent. 0.
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VHStape. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; VHS - 6-72-3-L2 JT-UPJB-HHSL Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,90
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 74,05
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Brossura
Da: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItaliaLibrisline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,90
EUR 41,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Like New. Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. No segni e sottolineature del testo. Per ogni problema, domanda o necessità non esitate a contattarci troverete personale disponibile a risolvere ogni vostra richiesta! Consegna 24/48 ore 35 c sopra.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2018
Serie: Advances in Global Change Research, Libro 47 di 57. Libro 47 di 57 - Advances in Global Change Research
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2015
Serie: Advances in Global Change Research, Libro 47 di 57. Libro 47 di 57 - Advances in Global Change Research
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Advances in Global Change Research, Libro 47 di 57. Libro 47 di 57 - Advances in Global Change Research
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 148,98
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.