De bruyn p j (39 risultati)
Editore: Potchefstroom Universiteit 1998
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback/Pamphlet. Condizione: As New. Like new paperback. An unblemished copy. (Soos nuwe sagteband. 'N onbevlekte kopie; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

All the Paintings of the Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam. First Supplement 1976-1991.
THIEL, P.J.J. VAN & C.J. DE BRUYN & WIM A.P. BOEBEN [EDS - ET AL.].
Editore: Rijksmuseum-Sdu Uitgeverij., Amsterdam-The Hague. 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, , Paesi BassiPictura Prints, Art & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very fine copy. Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine, large 4to: 140pp., catalogue of paintings &c depicted and described, foreword, on the collection, preface supplement catalogue, list works in unusual techniques, list lost & recovered works, index subjects, index religious works,…index profane works, historical works, topographical works, portraits & persons, index provenance, concordances, new information on 1976 catalogue, changed attributions, addenda, table of contents. Text in English. Very fine copy. Paintings, Miniatures, Pastels, Watercolours, Drawings & Heraldic Objects.

Editore: Pro Rege 1976
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Afrikaans text. wraps are shelf rubbed. light tanning and marks. ownership inscription. pencil annotations and notes in text. 83 pages. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Plenum Press, New York 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rivermead Books, Southampton., , Regno UnitoRivermead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. VG/Good, olive green pictorial dj in transparent dw and with white titles on spine tarnished to brown, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment library, contents are clean and unmarked, large octavo 230pp. Weight 600g. Proceedings of 3rd symposium, Boston, Mass,… 1965. Some aspects of classical surface thermodynamics; modern theory of fluid surface tension; nucleation in homogeneous vapors; nucleation & condensation in polymer systems; surface self-diffusion at high temperatures; self-diffusion at nearly pure metalliic surfaces; defects near ionic crystal surfaces; effect of surfaces on mechanical behavior of metals; ultrafine particles in gas phase. Also contains results of panel discussions. Ex-Library.

Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Deputate vir Evangelisasielektuur van die Gereformeerde Kerk In Suid- Afrika 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 15 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and compete. The text is legible. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Potchefstroom Teologiese Publikasies 2008
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Afrikaans text. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor highlighted marks within the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Fundamental Phenomena in the Materials Sciences. Volume 3, Surface Phenomena. Proceedings of the Third Symposium on Fundamental Phenomena in the Materials Sciences. Held January 25-26, 1965, at Boston, Mass.
Bonis, L. J. [ed.], P. L. de [ed.] Bruyn and J. J. [ed.] Duga:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Plenum Press 1966
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,29
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
230 Seiten Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur. GUTER Zustand, ein paar sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bestoßen. Kleinere Anstreichungen möglich. Ex-library in GOOD condition with stamp and signature, some visible traces of use. (4019) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,23
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 248.

- Brossura
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgioUntje.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,89
EUR 72,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. pp. 336 / geïllustreerd Dutch.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,37
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 239 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.59 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,95
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth. 4to. cloth. xii, 364, xiii-xviii pages. Text in Dutch and English. Essays commemorating the 70th birthday of art historian Jan Van Gelder. Introductory comments by the editors. 66 scholarly contributions with endnotes. Bibliography of Van Gelder. Black and white plates. Spine sunned. Inscription on front free endpaper. Va…n Gelder J.G. (illustratore).
Editore: Plenum Press 1966
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,40
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 3 only; proceedings of the third symposium on fundamental phenomena in the materials sciences, held January 25-26, 1965, at Boston, Mass. Surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; other…wise in good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, protected by a Mylar cover.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 110,96
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 350,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth bound hardcover with dust jacket, 375 p. : illustrations (some in color) ; 31 cm. Very good/fine, clean, crisp, unmarked.
Altre immaginiA Corpus of Rembrandt Paintings: 1635-1642 (Rembrandt Research Project Foundation, 3)
Bruyn, J.; Haak, B.; Levie, S.H.; Van Thiel, P.J.J.; Van De Wetering, E.
- Rilegato
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 536,92
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Book is in fine condition. 920pp.

A Corpus of Rembrandt Paintings: 1635?1642 (Rembrandt Research Project Foundation, 3)
Bruyn, J. [Editor]; Haak, B. [Editor]; Levie, S.H. [Editor]; van Thiel, P.J.J. [Editor]; van de Wetering, E. [Editor]; Cook-Radmore, D. [Translator]; Peese Binkhorst-Hoffscholte, L. [Contributor]; Vis, J. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 663,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1989 published by NIJHOFF - Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Blind stamp on bottom corner of title page.

Editore: , Brussel, Paleis der Academien, 1983., 1983
- Brossura
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, originele uitgeversomslag, 26x18cm, 380pp, als nieuw/ as new!!!! Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Speciale Uitgaven, n?° 11. 1. De zin van het colloquium "De weg naar eigen Academien". 2. De betekenis van eigen Academien. 3. De groei naar het bewustz…ijn van eigen identiteit. Een synthese. 4. De Academie van Maria-Theresia in historisch perspectief. 5. De Vlaamse aanwezigheid in de Theresiaanse Academie. 6. De Vlaamse aanwezigheid en het gebruik van het Nederlands in de "Academie royale de Belgique". 7. Vlaamse reflexen in de "Classe des Lettres" van de "Academie royale". 8. De positieve wetenschappen in Vlaanderen, 1769-1938. 9. De positieve wetenschappen in Vlaanderen, 1769-1938. 10. Bijdragen van de Vlaamse Academici tot de humane wetenschappen. 11. Vlaamse Academici en hun bijdrage tot de Franse taal- en letterkunde. 12. Vlaamse musici in de "Academie royale". 13. Vlaamse beeldende kunstenaars in de "Academie royale". 14. Ter inleiding. 15. Vlaamse geneesheren-Academici en hun bijdrage tot de medische basiswetenschappen. 16. Vlaamse geneesheren-Academici en hun bijdrage tot de klinische wetenschappen. 17. De Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde : ontstaan en ontwikkeling. 18. De oprichting van de Vlaamse Academien voor Wetenschappen en voor Geneeskunde in 1938. 20. De Koninklijke Academie voor Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde. een blik op het verleden en in de toekomst. 21. De Koninklijke Academie voor Geneeskunde van Belgie. Van geboorte tot volwassenheid, 1938-1982. 23. Een eigen huis voor Vlaamse geleerden : ideaal en werkelijkheid. 610 g.
Editore: 1992 z.pl. Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon / Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen 1992
- Brossura
Da: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, , BelgioA. Van Zaelen antiquariaat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,00
EUR 57,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
31 x 24,5 cm - 335 pgs - originele omslag (soft cover) - gedetailleerde beschrijving van de werken met herkomst en bibliografie per werk - goed ex.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam/Den Haag : Rijksmuseum Amsterdam/Staatsuitgeverij 1984
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 165,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, (paginagrote) illustraties in z/w, 4to.; BovenhoekFranse titelpagina verkleurd.
Editore: Staatsuitgeverij, E-121 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 444,99
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade PB. 4to. Rijks Museum. 1984. 320 pgs. Illustrated with Color / Black and White Plates. Text in Dutch. Die-cut wrappers lightly worn with some light shelf-wear to the extremities present. Light soil shadow present to corner of half title page. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and f…ree of marks. Binding tight and solid. Catalog of an 1984 exhibition at Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam on the Dutch picture frame in the 17th century. E-121; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Staatsuitgeverij 1984
- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
English) Rembrandt Study A Corpus of Rembrandt Paintings. 3 Vols. I-III. (v.1. 1625-1631ï¼v. 2. 1631-1634ï¼v. 3. 1635-1642)
Bruyn Josua; B. Haak; SH Levine; PJJ Van Thiel; E. Van de Wattering; Stichting Foundation Rembrandt Research Project.
Editore: M. Nijhoff Publishers 1625
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 711,98
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Number of books: 3 books.

A Corpus of Rembrandt Paintings. 1625-1642. Vols. I-III. First editions.
Bruyn, Josua ; B. Haak; S.H. Levine; P.J.J. Van Thiel; E. Van de Wattering; Stichting Foundation Rembrandt Research Project.
Editore: The Hague: Mariinus Nijhoff-1989. 1982
- Rilegato
- Stampa artistica
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1419,52
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 3 volume set. 4to. 35 cm. 9.5 x 13.25 inches Leatherette spines and linen hardbound covers : v. 1. 1625-1631, XXVIII, 700 pp.; v. 2. 1631-1634, XVI, 884 pp.; v. 3. 1635-1642, XV, 803 pp. Profusely illustrated. In English with translations from the Dutch. From the library of Pasquale Iannetti with his markings a…nd labels on the endpapers and title page; else fine.Heavy books.

A corpus of Rembrandt paintings. 6 Bände.
Rembrandt. - Bruyn, J., Haak, S. H., Levie, P., Van Thiel, J. J., u. Van de Wetering, E.
Editore: The Hague 1982-2014. 2014
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, , GermaniaAntiquariat Schmidt & Günther
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5800,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
34,5 x 25,5 cm. 4500 Seiten. Mit ca. 3600 teils farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Halblederbände. - Das Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde Rembrandts, basierend auf dem entgültigen Stand der Rembrandt-Forschung. Mit dem Katalog der Gemälde, der Zu- u. Abschreibungen, Kopien und verschollenen Werke. Bd. I: 1625-1631. Bd. II: 1631-1634. Bd. II…I: 1635-1642. Bd. IV: Self-Portraits. Bd. V: Small scale history paintings. Bd. VI: A revised survey of Rembrandt's complete painted oeuvre in 6 volumes. - Erhöhte Versandkosten, Gewicht ca. 25 Kg.
Editore: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff 1973 1973
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xii + 364 + xviii pp.+ 174pp.met zw/w illustraties, 30cm., blauwlinnen uitgeversband met titel in goudopdruk, goede staat, S86034.
Concordance Et Indices de la Tradition Musulmane: Les Six Livres, Le Musnad d'al-Darimi, Le Muwatta de Malik, Le Musnad de Ahmad ibn Hanbal: Two Books
Wensinck, A J; Mensing, J P; Brugman, J; De Haas, W P; Van Loon, J B; De Bruyn, J T P; Raven, Wim; Witkam, Jan Just
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Brill 1992
- Brossura
Da: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 155,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST TWO BOOKS ONLY, the first book covers Volume I-II, the second book covers Volume III-IV. Text is unmarked in both volumes; pages are bright, though the page edges are lightly age toned. Bindings are sturdy. The upper corner of the front cover of the first book is bumped, lightly creasing t…he top corner of the pages at the front of the book as well. The covers of both books show some light wear around the corners. Text is largely in Arabic with a little French sprinkled in at the beginning. International/Priority shipping at cost.

Framing in the Golden Age: Picture and Frame in 17Th-Century Holland
Van Thiel Pieter J., J., Bruyn Kops C. J. De und P. McCormick Andrew:
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 689,95
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 375 Seiten; Rijksmuseum Amsterdam - 1. Auf. 1995 : Pieter J. J. van Thiel - gb + Su. Extra Gr. - 9-27-5-L1 ZO-36PS-0RUN Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Editore: LUCA Verlag Freren 1988 1988
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItaliaEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 88,00
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: UsatoBuono. Ril. in tela, cm 30x25, pp 359, 6 tavv a colori e 255 b/n.
Editore: Freren 1988
Da: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, , GermaniaAntiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 130,00
EUR 63,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
sehr guter Zustand illustr. Werkverzeichnis, 225 Nrn., illustr. Dokumentation. . . Gr.-4°.