hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover/edges have light wear. Pages are clean/intact.
EUR 25,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing 2019-05-16, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352732 ISBN 13: 9780712352734
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Cassell & Co., 1928
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1928. No Edition Stated. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing 2019-05-16, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352732 ISBN 13: 9780712352734
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,94
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 34,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cassell and Company Limited, London, Toronto, Melbourne and Sydney, 1940
Da: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
Octavo, pp. [1-4] 1-347 [348: blank], original brick red cloth, spine panel stamped in black. First edition. Allegorical fantasy novel in which a modern Englishman is thrown back in time to Roman Britain facing invasion by barbaric Germanic tribes. Published during the London Blitz, this is a ". morale-boosting timeslip fantasy ." - Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 3-109. The English edition is a good deal scarcer than the American edition. Locke, A Spectrum of Fantasy, p. 66. In 333. Bleiler (1978), p. 58. Reginald 04005. Lower spine end faded, a very good copy in fair 9/- pictorial dust jacket with chips from edges, largest 35x45 mm from lower spine end. (#171300).
Editore: Editor Luis de Caralt, Colección Gigante, 1951, Barcelona., 1951
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19x13. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. 264 pgs. (H3654).
Editore: G. P., Colección Los Libros Plaza nº56, 1957, Barcelona., 1957
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x11. 192 pgs. (M1090).
Condizione: New.
Editore: El Elefante Blanco, s.a., Madrid.
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 9,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17x11. 1/2 piel, 398 pgs. (K1649).
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. C234979. Plaza & Janés - 1200pp El puente del deseo, Bertrand de Bretaña, La atrevida juventud, Rey por un día. P-BD.
Editore: Editorial Lara, Colección Horizonte, s.a, Barcelona.
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x14. Tela con sobrecubierta con leves desgarros en los bordes. 418 pgs. (N8052).
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Good. First Edition without Jacket on green cloth ex libris plate on one end paper the other end paper has been removed - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Editore: [no publisher no date], Eastlands, Weybridge
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Unbound. Condizione: Near Fine. Single sheet measuring approximately 5½" x 3", appears to have been cut from a larger piece of paper. Printed with the letterhead, "Eastlands, Weybridge" and Signed by author Warwick Deeping. Some light creasing, else near fine. George Warwick Deeping was an English novelist and short story writer who is best known for his 1925 novel *Sorrell and Son *. Eastlands was the name of the house he owned in Weybridge, Surrey.
Editore: [no publisher no date], Eastlands, Weybridge
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. Single sheet measuring 5½" x 7". Printed with the letterhead, "Eastlands, Weybridge" and Signed by author Warwick Deeping. Horizontal crease along the center from being folded, two small pinholes in the top left corner, and a bit of ink underneath the signature, very good or better. George Warwick Deeping was an English novelist and short story writer who is best known for his 1925 novel *Sorrell and Son *. Eastlands was the name of the house he owned in Weybridge, Surrey.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Cassell and Company, Ltd, 1920
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1928 cassell reprint on green cloth.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. G70240. Lara .Barcelona.329pp.Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta deteriorada.K.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. G00186. Lara .Barcelona.211pp.Rústica editorial sin sobrecubierta.Cubierta algo deteriorada.K.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. M013004. Aguilar Página de portada con fecha editorial arrancada. 1390 pp. Ly A24077.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: AGUILAR, MADRID, 1955
Da: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. ENCUADERNACION EN PLENA PIEL EDITORIAL. CONTIENE LAS SIGUIENTES NOVELAS: EL PUENTE DEL DESEO. REFUGIO SECRETO. EL CALLEJON DEL CORDELERO. LA MUJER EN EL UMBRAL. 1230 PAGINAS.
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Regular. L806113. José Janés Editor - 1200pp El puente del deseo, Bertrand de Bretaña, La atrevida juventud, Rey por un día. P-BD.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Aguilar, Madrid, 1955
Da: Librería García Prieto, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. El puente del deseo, Refugio Secreto, El Callejón del Cordelero, La Mujer en el Umbral. Colección Joya. Plena piel en buen estado. 8º. 1390p.
Editore: Aguilar., Madrid., 1964
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14x9. 1390p. Enc. Piel ed. Retrato del autor en frontispicio. Trad. J. Adrián de Rafael, Fernando Algar, J. Marín. Col. Joya. Cubiertas y lomo deteriorado, ajado en el interior con guarda. Lomo con arruga y roces en parte sup. e inf. Páginas en muy buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Editore: Madrid: Aguilar, .-, 1964
Da: Auca Llibres Antics / Yara Pérez Jorques, València, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 28,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1390 p., 14 x 9,5 cm.- Encuadernación editorial. Papel biblia. Muy buen estado de conservación. Narrativa.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. A70730. José Janés Editor - 1586pp Cartoné. Contiene: La ciudad desconfiada; Cuando el amor se acaba; La oscura morada; La tierra prometida. Reencuadernado. GR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1026041325 ISBN 13: 9781026041321
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 37,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Three Rooms' is a poignant exploration of social displacement and the search for belonging in the aftermath of the Great War. The novel follows the life of Fifine, a young woman living with her mother in a series of modest hotel rooms across the French Riviera. As they navigate the fragile boundaries of middle-class respectability and the harsh realities of financial instability, Fifine encounters a cast of characters who represent the shifting social landscape of the 1920s.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1026037557 ISBN 13: 9781026037553
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Three Rooms' is a poignant exploration of social displacement and the search for belonging in the aftermath of the Great War. The novel follows the life of Fifine, a young woman living with her mother in a series of modest hotel rooms across the French Riviera. As they navigate the fragile boundaries of middle-class respectability and the harsh realities of financial instability, Fifine encounters a cast of characters who represent the shifting social landscape of the 1920s.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14 cm. Plena piel editorial con hierros dorados. Col. Joya. Retrato. Contenido: El puente del deseo. Refugio secreto. El callejón del cordelero. La mujer en el umbral. 1390 pp. En español. Book in spanish.