Derek stanford (372 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, U.S.A.Skelly Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. {Everyman's Library; London; 1971; Mass Market Paperback; Good/No Jacket; ISBN: 0-460-01773-X.} Covers rubbed; clear tape at tail of spine; PO name on first page. "This anthology, solely dedicated to a single brilliant decade, contains introductory notes to each of the writers,… all of whom have attained distinction and, although in some cases out of print and neglected, are without exception well worthy of revival." Listing updated 1-21-2008.

Hashish, Wine, Opium
Gautier, Theophile; Baudelaire, Charles; Stang, Maurice (TRN); Stanford, Derek (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,73
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, U.S.A.Tudor Cottage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. some marking; two sets of black & white plates.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,69
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 244 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0212983784]. From a library but hard to tell.

- Rilegato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,83
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. A couple short tears to jacket. Price-clipped.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,88
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp.iv, 60 pages, a near fine paperback [028398595X].

Hashish, Wine, Opium
Gautier, Theophile; Baudelaire, Charles; Stang, Maurice (TRN); Stanford, Derek (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,07
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. dj: fine to as new. book: AS NEW Language: eng.
Editore: The Citadel Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear, library rebound version of the paperback. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Citadel Press, New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. This revised edition contains a section, entitled "A Literary Post-Mortem.".

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co, London 1955
- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 39 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; revised.
Editore: The Citadel Press January 1965 1965
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Acceptable.
Editore: Citadel Press, NY 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,22
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Second Paperback Edition. 212pp. Owner's signature on endpaper. Light general wear. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Letters of John Henry Newman: A Selection
Introduction) John Henry Newman. Derek Stanford and Muriel Spark (Editors
Editore: The Newman Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Citadel Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1964
- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 1st Paperback Edition / 1st Printing. First Paperback Edition / First Printing, revised edition with added chapter "A Literary Post-Mortem". Good, slight wear to covers, vertical crease line on spine. 13.5 x 20. soft cover. 212pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Four Square Book 1967
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 99 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die erste Seite löst sich leicht. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Editore: The Citadel Press, 1965 1965
- Brossura
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Very Good. Second Paperbound Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers edgeworn, light creases by corners. 212 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ; 244 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Neville Spearman 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,96
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair+. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co. 1954
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,99
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBibliothekseinband. Condizione: Gut. 39 Seiten, 1 Tafel, Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gew…icht in Gramm: 140.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and fading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by Longman for the British Council 1954
- Prima edizione
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 10,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Stapled pamphlet, VG. 37pp, b/w frontis, covers a little yellowed, otherwise a nice copy. Writers & Their Work volume 54. A critical assessment of the life & work of Fry. 100 grams.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0874713943.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,79
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: John Baker 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,49
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 225pp. Extremities rubbed; light soiling & fading on edges; owner name ffep; some writing & underlining in text. Dj covers chipped & faded; small pieces missing ends of spine Dj. OK as reading copy.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: G-vg. Not Stated. 248 pages. Light tan binding with black lettering on front cover and black lettering on red spine. Dust Jacket worn with a few small tears at top of spine. Minor wear to Jacket at top corner tip of front cover. Front flap of Jacket discolored where price st…icker was romoved. Photos of book on request.
Editore: The Citadel Press, New York 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. Book cover is heavily stained. Endpages and inside cover pages also have smaller stains at the edges. A paper reading "From the Library of Antoinette Latham" has been attached to the endpage.
Editore: Peter Nevill, London And New York 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tanning and mild foxing on the front free end paper. The covers of the book have mild spine end and corner wear.