Dewar j m (111 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,71
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 178 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additi…onal duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ. Press 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Regno UnitoBerkshire Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,63
EUR 15,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. None. Spine, binding and covers all fine with very robust boards and strong gilt title on spine. Contents clean with previous owner name on inside cover. 324 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 150 S. : graph. Darst. Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Brossura
Da: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, U.S.A.BooXX in Stock
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 4th Edition. all 305 pages are NEW, clean and unmarked; get help with your problems; check your work; 100% functional, usable; new covers; a handsome copy; I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA.

Editore: Athlone Press of Univ of London 1965
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1965. 1965 Reprint. 209 pages. Pink pictorial paperback. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to… corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag; 1970
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 126 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansons…ten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ. Press 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoGlynn's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hb, dark blue boards, no dj. G. with light scuffing to spine.324 pgs.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,37
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Editore: The Athlone Press 1965
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
Editore: The Athlone Press 1965
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,500grams, ISBN.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,06
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 6,51
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 8,76
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams,…ISBN.

THE WORD OF GOD IN THE LIFE OF MAN - SERMON OUTLINES WITH RELATED STUDIES (ADVENT TO TRINITY)
THE BISHOP OF COLCHESTER, CANON E. F. CARPENTER, CANON LINDSAY DEWAR, PROFESSOR C. F. D. MOULE, CANON OLIVER TOMKINS, THE REV. J. W. M. VYSE & THE BISHOP OF WOOLWICH. FOREWORD BY THE BISHOP OF LONDON
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. R. MOWBRAY AND CO 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,89
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. DUST WRAPPER COVER RUBBED AND CREASED WITH STAINING TO THE FRONT (NO TEXT AFFECTED). SOME SCUFFING TO EDGES AND CORNERS. SOME FOXING ON COVER AND OUTER EDGES. SOME TANNING TO INSIDE PAGES. BINDING TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF…THIS BOOK.

Editore: Oxford, Clarendon Press 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Glenbower Books, Dublin, , IrlandaGlenbower Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. sound clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. o.A. 150 S. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen, ohne Schutzumschlag, Kanten und Ecken bestoßen, innen wie außen ansonsten ein gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. 3540063331 Sprache: Englisch Gewich…t in Gramm: 390.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, GermaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,75
EUR 29,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 135 p.

- Rilegato
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermaniaNEPO UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,56
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

LABOUR'S NEXT MOVES FORWARD
Beecham, J; Dewar, D; Linton, M; McDonald, O; Mitchell, A; Sawyer, T; Smith, C
Editore: Fabian Society, London 1987
- Brossura
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno UnitoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good+. 28pp. Fabian Tract 521.

Editore: Cassell, London 1924
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Regno UnitoBeach Hut Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Picture missing from front cover. Prize sticker and owner's name and address. Covers have light rubbing. J.Dewar Mills (illustratore).
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 28,53
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Molecular Orbitals (Topics in Current Chemistry, 23)
Davison, A.; Dewar, M. J. S.; Hafner, K.; Heilbronner, E.; Hofmann, U.; Niedenzu, K.; Schäfer, Kl.; Wittig, G.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Stereo- and Theoretical Chemistry (Topics in Current Chemistry, 31)
Davison, A.; Dewar, M. J. S.; Hafner, K.; Heilbronner, E.; Hofmann, U.; Niedenzu, K.; Schäfer, Kl.; Wittig, G.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: The Athlone Press 1965
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,62
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,63
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,65
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.