Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co., New York, 1913
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good -. No Jacket. 417 pp. Red cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed on edges, sunned on spinecover. Inside hinges are weak. Minimal library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Watts & Co., 1933
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1933. First edition thus. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co., 1896
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1896. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; bump to side edge of back cover; former owner's stamping and publisher's label on front endpaper; light fade spots to page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 11,42
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New Knowledge Press, Perranporth, 1929
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. ex library. Book.
Editore: Longmans Green and Co, 1897
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Quarto, clothbound. Title etc. in black on spine, but very faded. Title and authors in black on front cover with decorative borders at top and bottom. Cloth discoloured. Backstrip tattered at both ends, with tears at sides. Binding loose. Corners bumped. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: Longmans Green and Co, 1897
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Quarto, clothbound. Title etc. in black on spine, but very faded. Title and authors in black on front cover with decorative borders at top and bottom. Cloth discoloured. Backstrip tattered at both ends, tear at bottom. Corners bumped. Ink stains on covers. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Longmans, 1906
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear, some fading to spine, name in front, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Editore: Longmans, Green And Co, 1901
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Faded spine. Content is aged toned. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.
Editore: Watts & Co, London, UK, 1931
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. 42pp, various in-text black and white illustrations. Light card covers, stapled. 8vo. Tanned, light chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners starting to curl, remnants of label on front; staples oxidising. First and last pages foxing; page margins tanning. Otherwise, internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co, London, UK, 1902
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 418pp. Red cloth-covered boards, black titles on front and spine. Sun faded spine. Bumped corners and spine ends. Cocked. Name plate on front paste down. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 12mo. Aimed to be of some service, not only to the student and young teacher, but also to teachers generally. Contains some occasional annotation in pencil.
EUR 30,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D Bradford Barton Ltd, Truro, 1926
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore). Reprint 1968. Please Email for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed By a "C.Eastcott" & "K.
EUR 22,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Watts & Co, London, 1931
Da: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 8vo, fair to good, number 4 in the New Knowledge series. Yellow with black to front, Abraded patch to front mild wear and creasing, staple binding, rust stains to middle pages, good reading condition.
EUR 39,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: D.Bradford Barton, Truro, 1968
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. Reprint, 1968. First published in 1926. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1926
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. [90]pp hardback, printed boards with blank green cloth spine, ownership signature.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.