Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bulfinch (edition Stated First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0821257366 ISBN 13: 9780821257364
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with jacket in excellent condition. Some shelfwear to jacket. Book itself is clean and tight.
hardcover. Condizione: New. [Interior Design] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. dust jacket with light crimping at edges, small tear at bottom of front fold. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 255 full-color photographs. 272pp 3.75lb 11.8x9.3x1.0in.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Missing its dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($55.00 price intact). Published by Bulfinch, 2006. Quarto. White boards with blue endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. 270 pages. ISBN: 9780821257364. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Editore: Bulfinch Press 2006, 2006
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521258081 ISBN 13: 9780521258081
Prima edizione
EUR 47,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, i-v, 458 pp, maps and black and white figures, laminated boards (no dust wrapper was issued). An excellent copy without the usual fading to the spine. Based on the expedition organised by the British Ornithologist Union 1974 -1975 with additions from later research.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113318 ISBN 13: 9780521113311
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113318 ISBN 13: 9780521113311
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 72,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Olandese
ISBN 10: 9065901752 ISBN 13: 9789065901750
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Esta obra, profusamente ilustrada con fotografías a color, fue publicada originalmente en apoyo a la campaña mundial 'Save the Birds'. El libro ofrece una visión detallada sobre la conservación de las aves y sus hábitats, contando con la colaboración de expertos ornitólogos y figuras destacadas.Con más de 380 páginas, el volumen combina rigor científico con un enfoque divulgativo, sirviendo como una pieza fundamental de la literatura de naturaleza de finales de los años 80 para concienciar sobre la protección del medio ambiente. EAN: 9789065901750 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Ruimte voor de vogels Autor: Rudolf L. Schreiber| Anthony William Diamond| Claus van Amsberg| Herman J. V. van den Bijtel Editorial: M & P Idioma: nl Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113318 ISBN 13: 9780521113311
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521258081 ISBN 13: 9780521258081
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 50,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book - very good. Hardback. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113318 ISBN 13: 9780521113311
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 66,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009-06, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113318 ISBN 13: 9780521113311
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 63,55
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.