Dibdin rimbault (36 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    133003452X / 9781330034521

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    133003452X / 9781330034521

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,06

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Philip Allan 1925

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,98

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: Philip Allan and Co 1925

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,98

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, IS

  • Editore: Philip Allan & Co. 1925

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. First Edition. Ex libris with bookplate on the front pastedown. The binding is tight, upper corners curled. Softening to ends of spine. Text and images are unmarked. Former dealer labels on the rear pastedown. 12mo. xvii, 158pp.

  • Editore: Philip Allan & Co. 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,78

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1925. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with embossed title and design on front and gilt lettering and embossing on spine. Some black and white plates and similar frontispiece. Some red lettering on title page. Textblock with deckled bottom edge. Pages remain bright and clear wi

  • Editore: Philip Allan & Co. 1925

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,04

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1925. First Published. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Libris of the (Robert) Lenkiewicz Foundation. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces

  • Editore: Cassell & Company Limited 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,30

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1923. No edition remarks. 167 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with brown cloth to spine. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to front endpape

  • Editore: London: Cassell & Company 1889

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, Regno UnitoTheatreshire Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 13,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Extracted article from The Magazine of Art 1889. Essay, 6pp, on new art gallery opened in Liverpool. Illustrated with b&w engravings of pictures. Good condition.

  • Editore: London: Cassell & Company 1889

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, Regno UnitoTheatreshire Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 13,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Extracted article from The Magazine of Art 1889. Essay, 7pp, on new art gallery opened in Liverpool. Illustrated with b&w engravings of pictures. Good condition.

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good Plus. First Edition. Spine top and corners slightly worn.

  • Editore: London : Philip Allan & Co. 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled red cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; Physical description. : xvii, 158 p. , [8] leaves of plates

  • Editore: London : Philip Allan & Co. 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled red cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; Physical description. : xvii, 158 p. , [8] leaves of plates

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Cassell and Company, London, UK 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,21

    EUR 8,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 1st Edition. xvii, 94pp, with colour plate frontispiece and 8 further captioned colour plate illustrations (all depicting Watts' works). In black paper-covered boards with tipped in illustration on front panel, gilt borders and lettering front and spine. Decorative endp

  • Editore: Cassell and Company Limited 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 30,50

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1923. No edition remarks. 94 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned with minor foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to board

  • Editore: The Connoisseur, London 1922

    Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,79

    EUR 13,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 9 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: The Connoisseur; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of c

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    133003452X / 9781330034521

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This captivating book delves into the enchanting world of rivers and streams, illuminating their profound impact on human civilization and their mesmerizing beauty. The author embarks on a literary odyssey, exploring the rivers' origins in remote mountain springs and tracing their tra

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    0282971424 / 9780282971427

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive compendium of European art, established to provide a collection spanning the breadth of the artistic tradition as it pertains to the continent. It features a diverse selection of paintings, sculptures, and other works from the Middle Ages to the present, m

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LULU PR 2018

    133003452X / 9781330034521

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,39

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Magic CarpetNow in the elder s seat, We rest with quiet feet And from the window bay We watch the children, our successors play.About the PublisherForgotten Books publishes hundreds of tho.

  • Editore: Cassel and Company, Londra 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, ItaliaMerigo Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 29,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    cm 19x25 pag. 94 ill. 7 a colori 1817-1904 inglese.

  • Editore: Cassell 1923

    Da: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Regno UnitoEYES WIDE OPEN

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 39,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth frontis + xiv + 168pp col/BW illus.Cover rear cover paper stained/cockled, last few pages (text/index only) sl stained, otherwise clean & bright.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Virtue and Company, London, UK 1905

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 59,56

    EUR 8,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 32pp, numerous illustrations, some plates with tissue-guards. Blue cloth-covered boards gilt titles on front, bevelled edges. Heavily worn spine ends, fabric is torn in places but not worn through; small tear half way up. Some wear to boards and outer edge bumped. Cloth

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift

  • Editore: Published by Henry Young & Sons, 12 South Castle Street, Liverpool First edition . 1903. 1903

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 41,70

    EUR 34,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. First edition brown card wraps, black stamping. 7" x 5" 30 pp. Signed dedication 'In remembrance of your dear Uncle Edward who passed behind the veil, October 28th 1941 from Sara B. Dibdin'. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERATURE 1900-1925.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gif

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 202. A perfect gif

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 89,35

    EUR 34,70 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Editions / First Prints. 1922-1926. 11 Hardback copies in red cloth boards with gold gilt lettering and decoration to spines, gold gilt lettering and pattern to front boards, no dustjackets. B/w frontispieces, b/w plates throughout. Untrimmed page edges. Not library

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Liverpool Privately Printed by Thomas Dibdin, the author's son 1937 1937

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Regno UnitoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 102,45

    EUR 28,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION No. 13 of 30 copies. 8vo. hardback in quarter brown oatmeal cloth with printed paper title label to spine and marbled boards. [4], 146pp. plus [17] Index and Limitations page at end. Signed and numbered in ink by the Author to Limitations page. Pencil notes of publishing history from previous bookseller t

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1903 edition

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 262,08

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    The letters total 5pp., 4to; and 1p., 12mo. In good condition, on lightly-aged paper. With stamps of the Royal Society of Arts. On the reverse of one letter are pencil notes, presumably by Wood. The correspondence - brought about because of a monograph Dibdin is writing 'on the Liverpool 18th century artists', begins with an enq