Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917956559 ISBN 13: 9780917956553
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Interior is clean and unmarked; Brown cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild edge wear; jacket is worn with small chips and tears along edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; finger smudges on fore edge; Interior is clean and unmarked; 618 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,12
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917956532 ISBN 13: 9780917956539
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 10: Eastern Zhou to Han. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Good binding and cover. Library markings from the National Endowment for the Humanities Library. Wwear to extremities. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book that requires additional postage for international delivery outside of Canada and the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0875871348 ISBN 13: 9780875871349
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 160 pages. Paperback. Texts in English. 156 illustrations 55 in color. A few minor wrinkles to the foreword and preface pages. Stiff Illustrated wraps. Foreword by Earl A. Powell III, Director. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA October 15, 1987-January 3, 1988. Glossary. Suggested Reading. Book.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 13,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Good. Good Paperback. Sound reference copy in tight binding. A little cocked with wavy pages; loss of colour to covers; contents remain bright & clear. Used - Good. Good Paperback.
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners a little worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: University of California Press, 1962
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Bowers Museum/Houston Museum of Natural Science/National Geographic Museum, USA, 2008
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. STILL IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail and Domestic Priority will require additional shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. of Hawaii, [Honolulu], 1962
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Red library buckram. First edition. 331 pp. 4to. OCLC shows 8 copies. Ex-lib copy with the usual markings, remnants of labels on spine, pockets and bookplates partially removed, otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520337956 ISBN 13: 9780520337954
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520337956 ISBN 13: 9780520337954
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames & Hudson., Los Angeles., 1987
ISBN 10: 0500274657 ISBN 13: 9780500274651
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 28,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMap, colour and black and white photographic illustrations, xiv + 161pp, glossary, suggested reading, prior owner's signature half-title, paperback with French flaps. 30.5 x 23cm. "In a revealing portrait of ancient China, more than 150 tomb objects from the Neolithic period to the era of Ming dynasty are beautifully documented in this volume, and four enlightening essays from both Chinese and Western scholars examine Chinese beliefs on the afterworld and the historical importance and stylistic development of Chinese funerary art. Published in cooperation with the People's Republic of China, The Quest of Eternity is a major new publication on Asian art." - Publisher's description.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press 7/30/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520337956 ISBN 13: 9780520337954
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Biography of Yu-Wen Hu: Volume 9. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917956559 ISBN 13: 9780917956553
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Jacket edgeworn and chipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917956532 ISBN 13: 9780917956539
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917956540 ISBN 13: 9780917956546
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smart Museum Of Art, The University Of C, 2010
ISBN 10: 093557350X ISBN 13: 9780935573503
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smart Museum Of Art, The University Of C, 2010
ISBN 10: 093557350X ISBN 13: 9780935573503
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 1996
ISBN 13: 5705326100926
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Catalog published on the occasion of the exhibition "Men and Gods: New Discoveries from Ancient China" at the Louisiana Museum of Modern Art from February 21 to May 25, 1997. Cover is rubbed, worn and creased. Covers are starting to detach from text block and binding glue is exposed, but all pages remain attached to binding. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520337956 ISBN 13: 9780520337954
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 41,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520337956 ISBN 13: 9780520337954
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Artibus Asiae, Ascona, Switzerland, 1982
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. 56p., [10p.] of black and white photo plates; inscribed in Chinese by the author at upper right corner of front cover; 9x12.25 inches. Scholarly article reprinted from Artibus Asiae v. 43, no. 1/2, 1981/1982.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smart Museum Of Art, The University Of C, 2010
ISBN 10: 093557350X ISBN 13: 9780935573503
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,55
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of California, 1962
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. Two coffee droplet marks on front page edges. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Fold-out map and chart in rear pocket in pristine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520337956 ISBN 13: 9780520337954
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smart Museum Of Art, The University Of C, 2010
ISBN 10: 093557350X ISBN 13: 9780935573503
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,51
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Archaeology. The University of California, Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917956540 ISBN 13: 9780917956546
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. xx, 1382 - 2131pp. Size: 29x22cms. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Yellow cloth boards and DJ are Near Fine, both closer to Fine or even As New. Text is pristine and binding as if little read or unread. book.
EUR 62,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.40 inches. In Stock.