Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F. Dieterich, Washington DC, 1911
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Oblong green, 12mo, tips on patents, how to apply, fees, drawings of 600 various categories with examples, 139pps, Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press ELT, 2002
ISBN 10: 0472066226 ISBN 13: 9780472066223
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Silver color lettering to front cover partially rubbed off - approx. 50% gone. Covers and spine loose, but all pages tightly stapled. Many previous owner stamps to all endpapers. Corner bumps and worn. Pages lightly tanned from age, but clean. > Language: English | > Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4 in - 6 3/4 in tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Editore: Lindsay Publications, Inc., Bradley, Illinois, USA, 1986
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Staple-bound Book. Condizione: Very Good. Oblong stapble bound softcover in very good condition: a little creasing and spotting to front cover. 21 pages; b&w illustrations. Appears to be a reprint of pages 126 -146 of the original publications. The original Dieterich's 50 Perpetual Motions had copyrights from 1899 to 1919. Size: 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" tall. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: By the Author, Washington, D.C., 1911
Da: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, U.S.A.
143p, decorated cloth, illustrated, light wear to edges, good. Includes section on aviation.
Editore: The Heard Museum, Phoenix, AZ, 1979
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, color illustrated heavy paper wraps, 95 pages, black and white and color images of the native Guatemalan costumes in the collection of the Heard Museum. Illustrated with patterns of garments, styles of some of the garments and how the fabric is woven and decorated. Interior clean, no marks, binding firm. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners and the head and tail of the spine rubbed.
Editore: Lindsay Publications Inc., Bradley, IL, 1986
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Staple-bound Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Originally entitled "Dieterich's 50 Perpetual Motions" and last copyrighted in 1919 by the author. The pages are crisp and clean, with no owners' marks; the stapled binding is secure; the cover has only gentle age-toning at the edges and is otherwise excellent.
Editore: Heard Museum, Phoenix, AZ, 1979
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 4to. First printing. Crisp and clean condition--As New, with a touch of rubbing at one corner. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibit of Guatemalan costumes held at the Heard Museum in Phoenix, Arizona, in spring 1979. Plates are in color and black and white. 95 pp. Including a glossary.
Editore: F. G. Dieterich, 1906
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. An educational cyclopaedia and guide for inventors, patentees, manufacturers, mechanics and all others connected directly or indirectly with patents. Former library book. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,05
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Guatemala, Clothing, Costume, Exhibition Catalog) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: THE HEARD MUSEUM, PHOENIX, AZ., 1979
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 95 PAGES.
Editore: Dieterich, Fred. G., Washington, D.C.
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Black long hardcover with silver lettering. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: HEARD MUSEUM
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Editore: The Heard Museum, Phoenix AZ, 1979
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large format softcover in stiff pictorial card covers, Very Good condition with light rubs to covers from shelving.
EUR 25,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Oldenburg, 1907
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 86 S. Guter Zustand. Mit zahlr.Textabb. und 7 Falttafeln. Einband lichtrandig. Wenige Seiten eselohrig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Oldenburg, 1907
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 86 S. Guter Zustand. Mit zahlr.Textabb. und 7 Falttafeln. Einband lichtrandig. Obere Ecke bestossen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Heard Museum, Phoenix, AZ, 1979
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Wear to cover. 8 1/2"w x 10 3/4"h. 96 pages. Many illustrations. Previous owner's name blacked out inside. Keywords: Cultural History, Guatemala, Highlands, Clothing, Fashion, Pattern Design, Production Techniques, Exhibition Catalog 2.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.