Dimitrova radosveta (117 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2018
Serie: Societies and Political Orders in Transition, Libro 3 di 22. Libro 3 di 22 - Societies and Political Orders in Transition
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
ix, 431 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2017
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
xxiv, 314 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Roma Minority Youth Across Cultural Contexts : Taking a Positive Approach to Research, Policy, and Practice
Dimitrova, Radosveta (EDT); Sam, David L. (EDT); Ferrer-Wreder, Laura (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,42
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Roma Minority Youth Across Cultural Contexts : Taking a Positive Approach to Research, Policy, and Practice
Dimitrova, Radosveta (EDT); Sam, David L. (EDT); Ferrer-Wreder, Laura (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 71,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,86
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,82
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Roma Minority Youth Across Cultural Contexts: Taking a Positive Approach to Research, Policy, and Practice
Dimitrova, Radosveta (Editor)/ Sam, David L. (Editor)/ Ferrer-Wreder, Laura (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,99
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 237 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Roma Minority Youth Across Cultural Contexts : Taking a Positive Approach to Research, Policy, and Practice
Dimitrova, Radosveta (EDT); Sam, David L. (EDT); Ferrer-Wreder, Laura (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Changing Values and Identities in the Post-Communist World
Lebedeva, Nadezhda (Editor), and Dimitrova, Radosveta (Editor), and Berry, John (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Societies and Political Orders in Transition, Libro 3 di 22. Libro 3 di 22 - Societies and Political Orders in Transition
- Rilegato
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 87,51
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. 2018 ed. Very good. No dust jacket. Free.

Roma Minority Youth Across Cultural Contexts : Taking a Positive Approach to Research, Policy, and Practice
Dimitrova, Radosveta (EDT); Sam, David L. (EDT); Ferrer-Wreder, Laura (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 73,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,54
EUR 14,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 101,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This book explores Positive Youth Development (PYD) in Roma ethnic minority youth. Standing apart from current volumes, this book focuses on the Roma ethnic minority -- one of the most marginalized and oppressed minority groups in Europe -- and on strengths and resources for optimal well-be…ing in the community. The international and multidisciplinary contributors to this book address the complexities of Roma life in a variety of cultural settings, exploring how keydevelopmental processes and person-context interactions can contribute to optimal and successful adaptation. The conclusions clarify how the PYD of ethnic minority children and youth may be fosteredbased on the empirical findings reported in the volume. The book draws on core theoretical models of PYD and theories of normative development from the perspective of developmental science to highlight the applicability of these frameworks to Roma groups. With a special focus on cultural, contextual, and socio-economic characteristics of Roma, this project also aims to provide a better understanding of what does and what does not contribute to the success of youth in oppressed minority groups. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,30
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Immigrant Child | Psychological and Socio-cultural Adjustment to the Italian Host Culture | Radosveta Dimitrova | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639176148 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu…[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,30
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Psychosocial Adjustment of Immigrant Children in Italy | Evidence From Albanian and Serbian Groups | Radosveta Dimitrova | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639221046 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]p…reigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2013
Serie: Advances in Immigrant Family Research, Libro 2 di 7. Libro 2 di 7 - Advances in Immigrant Family Research
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Roma Minority Youth Across Cultural Contexts: Taking a Positive Approach to Research, Policy, and Practice
Dimitrova, Radosveta (Editor)/ Sam, David L. (Editor)/ Ferrer-Wreder, Laura (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 124,00
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 237 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,08
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2013
Serie: Advances in Immigrant Family Research, Libro 2 di 7. Libro 2 di 7 - Advances in Immigrant Family Research
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 146,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 358.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 146,99
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 314.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 120,50
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Societies and Political Orders in Transition, Libro 3 di 22. Libro 3 di 22 - Societies and Political Orders in Transition
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 148,23
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2019
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 153,62
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 340 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Advances in Immigrant Family Research, Libro 2 di 7. Libro 2 di 7 - Advances in Immigrant Family Research
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Global Perspectives on Well-Being in Immigrant Families | Radosveta Dimitrova (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Immigrant Family Research | xviii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9781493943982 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen…[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2018
Serie: Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology, Libro 12 di 17. Libro 12 di 17 - Cross-Cultural Advancements in Positive Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 155,64
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 314 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Global Perspectives on Well-being in Immigrant Families
Dimitrova, Radosveta (Editor)/ Bender, Michael (Editor)/ Van De Vijver, Fons (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2013
Serie: Advances in Immigrant Family Research, Libro 2 di 7. Libro 2 di 7 - Advances in Immigrant Family Research
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 338 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.