Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1777024673. 4/24/2026 9:57:53 AM.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 3Rev Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719017947 ISBN 13: 9780719017940
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0719017947.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719017947 ISBN 13: 9780719017940
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0719017947.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719043529.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 05/03/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781403904782.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781403904782.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0801482437.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0719017947 ISBN 13: 9780719017940
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 5.75" x 8.75", displays light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. 244 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719017947 ISBN 13: 9780719017940
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 244p black/white paperback, from a Cambridge college library, pencil marks to pages, binding firm, index, a little moisture damage to front cover, otherwise good condition Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0719043522 ISBN 13: 9780719043529
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno Unito
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719017947 ISBN 13: 9780719017940
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719017521 ISBN 13: 9780719017520
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 21,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.