Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0828905681 Dustjacket cover & edge wear. Mark on bottom of pages. Cover corner bump. Pages like new.
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Faint crease on front DJ flap. ; 0.9 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 225 pages.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. xii, 225 pp.[1] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. xii, 225 pp.[1] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 239 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Stephen Green Press [1986], Lexington, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0828905681 ISBN 13: 9780828905688
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Lexington, MA: The Stephen Green Press 1986. First Edition. 225+ pages. Remainder mark else Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. cel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Ziff-Davis Pub. Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 239 pages; Description: 239 p. , [16] leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Fly fishing. Fly casting. Fly tying. Fishing tackle. Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 1 Kg.
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ DJ. First Edition Pu(Y). Viking Pr 1986 First Edition Pu(Y) Fine/Very Good+ DJ Blue cloth spine with gold lettering and gold boards. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Tight unmarked pages. Two mended tears to bright glossy dust jacket.
Editore: The Stephen Greene Press, Lexington, Massachusetts, 1986
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG++ Bump to the foot of front cover. Tight copy. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Hardcover with dust jacket. Nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. New York. 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProfusely Illustrated (illustratore). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1978). 1978 1st edition. Large 4to (215 x 288m). Pp239. Colour, b/w photographs & illustrations, bibliography. Decorative gilt olive boards. Good-plusin rather used, frayed and faded dust-wrapper. Comprehensive presentation of the whole sport of flyfishing. Contributions from Robert Traver, Don Zahner, Joan and Lee Wulff, Doug Swisher, Carl Richards, John Merwin, Ron Cordes, Lefty Kreh, Mark Sosin, Ted Niemeyer, Ernest Schwiebert, Nick Lyons, Art Lee and Craig Woods. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. No other markings.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Ziff-Davis Pub. Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProfusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 239 pages; Description: 239 p. , [16] leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Fly fishing. Fly casting. Fly tying. Fishing tackle. Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 2 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. New York. 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProfusely Illustrated (illustratore). ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1978). 1978 1st edition. Large 4to (215 x 288m). Pp239. Colour, b/w photographs & illustrations, bibliography. Decorative gilt olive boards. Very good in slightly frayed, spine-faded dust-wrapper. Comprehensive presentation of the whole sport of flyfishing. Contributions from Robert Traver, Don Zahner, Joan and Lee Wulff, Doug Swisher, Carl Richards, John Merwin, Ron Cordes, Lefty Kreh, Mark Sosin, Ted Niemeyer, Ernest Schwiebert, Nick Lyons, Art Lee and Craig Woods. .
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition stated 978, first printing. Published by Ziff-Davis Pub. Co. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition very good, square tight and clean book, corners slightly worn, paper slightly evenly age toned ,no names no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, few closed tears and chips at edges, price not clipped. 4to, 239 pages, illustrated, reference section.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Ziff-Davis Pub. Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 239 pages; Description: 239 p. , 16 leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Fly casting --Fly tying --Fishing tackle. 4 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Ziff-Davis Pub. Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProfusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 239 pages; Description: 239 p. , 16 leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Fly casting --Fly tying --Fishing tackle. 2 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing, NY, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871650134 ISBN 13: 9780871650139
Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Hbk 4to 239pp fully illustrated in color and b/w dj shelfworn with missing chips and closed tears now in protective sleeve very good clean tight unmarked text.
Editore: Chatham, 1975
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG trade size paperback. Illustrated wraps. 8vo. 130p. Photos. Bibliography. 1st wraps edition. Slight corner crease on back cover. No names or markings to text. Fishing.
Stephen Greene, Lexington, 1986. Not illustrated. 6.25" x 9.25". 225 pp. Gold paper covered boards, blue cloth spine. "45 of the best columns from 'Fly Fisherman'" magazine. Very good angling essays and angling humor. Fine in very good wrapper.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Bill Elliott & Jeff Johnson (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Brown cloth, with edge rubbing on bottom boards. In edge rubbed DJ with one 2" closed tear. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Drawings; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 243 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878420584 ISBN 13: 9780878420582
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Bill Elliott; Jeff Johnson (illustratore). A tiny bit of rubbing along top right corner edge of DJ; Inscribed and siged by the author; Color and b and w photos; 9.30 X 6.60 X 1 inches; 243 pages; Signed by Author.
Stephen Greene, Lexington, 1986. Not illustrated. 6.25" x 9.25". 225 pp. Gold paper covered boards, blue cloth spine, sporting bookplate of Keith Russell, and his ink signature, on endpaper. "45 of the best columns from 'Fly Fisherman'" magazine. Very good angling essays and angling humor. Terrible title, good stories. Fine in very good wrapper.