Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Pages are unmarked except one. Binding is tight. Mild tanning. Cover has wear. Crease in spine. Edges worn. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; a couple creases on covers; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Text (fully in English) is unmarked. Mild creasing to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226493091 ISBN 13: 9780226493091
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good condition. In good condition and ships quickly.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. (Library of Tibet). Enlightening, accessible spiritual guide to the essence of Buddhist teaching that represents the Dali Lama's teaching legacy for all human kind. Based on a14th-century text never before published for a general audience, this work is presented in easy-to-understand steps - for both non-practitioners and avid students. 144p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691043248 ISBN 13: 9780691043241
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 648pp. Lightly bumped corners else very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226493091 ISBN 13: 9780226493091
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some slight edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press November 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 022639123X ISBN 13: 9780226391236
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperSanFrancisco, Boston, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060617225 ISBN 13: 9780060617226
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dj in mylar (price unclipped); 181 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: London (Penguin Books), 2004
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
xlix, (1), 556pp. Wraps.
EUR 27,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0691011834 ISBN 13: 9780691011837
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. 6 x 9 1/4", 560 pages. The volume provides a wealth of voices that together lead to a new and more nuanced understanding of the religions of Tibet." Near Fine (ex library, stamp, cover slightly worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996. Reprint., 1996
ISBN 10: 0691021430 ISBN 13: 9780691021430
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 499pp. A very good paperback copy. Remainder mark. . Princeton Readings in Religions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0691044414 ISBN 13: 9780691044415
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 608pp. A very good paperback copy. Remainder mark. Princeton Readings in Religions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0691043248 ISBN 13: 9780691043241
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 655pp. Near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark. Princeton Readings in Religions.
paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University, Princeton NJ 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0691021449 ISBN 13: 9780691021447
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. 8vo. xvi + 499pp. Ownership inscription to front f.e.p., otherwise very good in original boards and pictorial grey d/w. with black title patch lettered in purple and white to spine. ISBN 0691021449 US$20.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 576 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 32,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 576 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University, Durham, NC, 1998
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Spring 1998. 144 pages. Features an interview of Bruce Springsteen by Will Percy. Includes articles by Susan Faludi, an essay by Barry Lopez, and Martin Scorsese. Poetry by John Updike and Donald Hall. Also includes photographs by W. Eugene Smith of his Pittsburgh series. Also includes images by Carl De Keyzer and Alan Lomax. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers with some light wear.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 44,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 261 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691021430 ISBN 13: 9780691021430
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1996, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Trade softcover in glossy wraps without DJ as issued. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 472 pages, index. Uncommon first printing.