Dowson d (187 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Pica Publishing 2003
- Brossura
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.

- Brossura
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately Printed for Subscribers 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited Edition. Confusingly numbered 316 of 600 opposite title page, and 1216 of 1500 on copyright page - the English and American editions were 600 and 900, so we assume this was a printer's error caused by the production of both editions at the same location. Jacket spine lightly…toned. 1929 Hard Cover. viii, 349 pp. Volume 2 of 2. A complete unabridged translation from the French by Ernest Dowson. Embellished with photogravure portraits of Cardinal Dubois and the Duc d'Orleans, together with twelve full page drawings by Lui Trugo. "Guillaume Dubois (6 September 1656 - 10 August 1723) was a French cardinal and statesman.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Elsevier 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,94
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0477750312.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: privately printed, New York 1929
- Rilegato
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Autobiography. Limited edition, #11 of 1500 copies, two volumes complete. Covers damaged by moisture around the edges with stains and fading. Interior cleans, lightly shaken, pages tanned with foxing, some musty smell. Uncommon title, priced for condition. Larger set, addi…tional postage may be required for international orders.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,22
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ernest Dowson : The Short, Tragic Life of a Quintessential 1890s Poet. By Kevin Nudd. This is an original article separated from an issue of The Book & Magazine Collector publication.
ERNEST DOWSON, POET. RECALLING THE SHORT AND TRAGIC LIFE OF THE QUINTESSENTIAL 1890S POET.
Editore: Book & Magazine Collector, London 1993
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 9 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo… Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Studio Press 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, U.S.A.Maxwell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,42
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. The Merry Tales And Amorous Adventures Of Dubois. Privately Printed And Issued For Subscribers Only. "This Is One Of The Special Edition Of 600 Numbered Copies, For Sale In England Of Which This Is Number" There Are A Few Water Spots On The Red Top Page Edges, Else Th…e Book Is Fine. Some Of The Pages Have Not Been Yet Cut Apart And Remain Closed Primarily At The Base. This Was Common Practice And The Reader Was Cool Required To Complete The Task By Slicing Open Those Pages That Were Not Yet Separated. This Is Volume 1 Of 2 Only. Trugo, Lui (illustratore).

Editore: Leonard Smithers 1899
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 23,11
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1899. No Edition Remarks. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Volume 2. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Some pages uncut throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner b…umping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,47
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. 29, . A4. PB. NEW. . 2nd edition. A greater understanding of trees and growth in the use of computer technology and technical instrumentation may contribute to improved accuracy of tree surveys, but it remains that the basic requirements of surveying must be clearly understood.Whilst this Guide does not provide…detailed procedures for tree inspection, or replace the range of existing guidance on tree health and condition, it seeks to assist the tree surveyor to clarify survey objectives, know where to find appropriate information, ensure that they meet their duty of care and identify opportunities for the use of technology to assist with collection, storage, and presentation of data. [9780900978388].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,05
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Wear Particles: From the Cradle to the Grave. Tribology Series, No. 21
D. Dowson , C.M. Taylor , T.H.C. Childs , M. Godet , G. Dalmaz
- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,57
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 549 pp., hardback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any add…itional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover review copy, black cloth binding, no DJ, gold spine lettering. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 30,85
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:044487…4356.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,76
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: University Of Natal Press 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.58 pages.[08-01-2026]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2024
Serie: Routledge Advances in Event Research, Libro 34 di 34. Libro 34 di 34 - Routledge Advances in Event Research
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 56,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,14
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Ex-library with stamps to pageblock, prelims, endpapers and inside of covers. Bookplate to inside front cover and small penned annotation and glue remnants to FEP. Covers are edgeworn, plus sticker remnants to spine and to rear cover. Despite the exterior wear, the conten…ts are clean throughout and the binding is sound. AD. Used.