Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A A Balkema, Cape Town, 1953
Da: MargotBooks, Bury St Edmunds, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. First. No dust jacket present. Internally good, clean copy.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. 4th. light shelf wear on the covers. there is a few neat pencil annotations in text. excellent binding. a fine copy! [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. minor shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. contents are intact, neat and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. shelf wear on the wraps. some annotations in text. otherwise book remains intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. reprint. shelf wear on the covers. book has annotations and highlighting in text. all pages are intact. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Butterworth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0409103721 ISBN 13: 9780409103724
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Afrikaans text. annotation. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Die S A Noodhulpliga, Johannesburg, 1975
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 272 pages (complete). Translated from the original Afrikaans. A tight, sure copy, somewhat subjected to damp storage conditions. A benign cover with some light edge and corner wear. There is some rubbing and marking. Inside, the contents are occasionally annotated. They are stained, stiffened and marked from damp. The pages are diligent, competent, assured, clear, tidy and very assured and resolute. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1967
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th impression . Name of the previous owner. 'n Bloemlesing vir Sts. IX en X. PJ Nienaber (saamgestel). 5th impression, 1967. Publication of 184 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. There are pencil annotations within the body of the book. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1965
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Publication of 184 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and light foxing. There are old tape residue marks on the endpapers. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Die S A Noodhulpliga, Johannesburg, 1975
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 272 pages (complete). Translated from the original Afrikaans. A tight, sure copy. A benign cover with some light edge and corner wear. There is some rubbing. Inside, the contents are occasionally annotated. The pages are diligent, competent, assured, clear, tidy and very assured. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Die Staatsdrukker, Pretoria, 1976
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 791 pages (complete). A steady, sound copy. The boards are smart. The corners have been a little knocked, the spine a little rubbed and faded. They are otherwise secure and sure. The contents are competent and benign. The early and later pages have flecks of foxing. Otherwise, the pages, even though they have evidence of use, are clean, clear, placid, diligent, assured. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Die Staatsdrukker, Pretoria, 1984
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 530 pages (complete). Afrikaans only. Volume 7 only. A benign copy. The boards are tidy with some storage wear and marks. They are healthy and steady. The papertrims are foxed and marked from storage. The early pages have freckles of foxing. The contents have evidence of use throughout. Nonetheless, the pages are clean, clear, confident, diligent, competent. Please note that due to the weight of the book, should the book need be posted outside of South Africa, extra postal charges may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Dorpsraad van Stellenbosch / Hortors Beperk, 1929
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 149 pages text (complete) and 126 pages photographic illustrations (complete). In Afrikaans, English and some Dutch. A much owned and resolute copy. The boards are much worn and scuffed and marked. They are defiantly mild-mannered. Within, the text pages are most memorably illustrated with Pierneef woodcuts. The text pages are elegant and generous. They are clean, clear, creamy. The photographic plates are less certain: the majority of these pages are loose. However, the pages themselves are clean and clear and benevolent. Despite the drawbacks this is a kindly, diligent and useful copy. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. C.F.L (illustratore).
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 433 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 433 Volume 1 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 422 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 422 Volume 3 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 436 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 436 Volume 4 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 426 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 426 Volume 2 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 418 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 418 Volume 8 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 402 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 402 Volume 7 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 430 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 430 Volume 5 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 424 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 424 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 579 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 579 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 587 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 587 Volume 10 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 536 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 536 Volume 9 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 586 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 586 Volume 11 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1790. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 7, Pages:- 402, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 7 402 402.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1790. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 8, Pages:- 418, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 8 418 418.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1790. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 422, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 422 422.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1790. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: : - 424, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 424 424.