Duncan mcnaughton (105 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,50
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pls Check Notes Field 1995-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN:0-9639321-. Near Fine. in Wraps dj. 132 pages. F First Edition. Binding is S Soft Cover. 8 vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talonbooks, Vancouver, B.C. 1976
- Brossura
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, crisp, uncracked softcover in very good condition; spine with faint sunning, one corner (tip) chipped.
Editore: Bolinas & Rohrhof: Blue Millennium/Gate (2001). 2001
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First US edition. 39 pp w/notes. Fine in glossy stapled wrappers. Villa's original Italian poems with facing translations by McNaughton.
Editore: Berkeley: Listening Chamber, 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 132 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. One of 700 copies.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talonbooks, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. A collection of poems. A very near fine copy in wrappers.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 11,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. University library withdrawl, still stiff and crisp with unmarked text.
Editore: Bolinas/Saint-Etienne-Vallée: Blue Millennium/AIOU (1996). 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [32 pp]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,76
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Brunswick: Coyote Books (2004). 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [10 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers and fine printed dust jacket.
Editore: Bolinas: Blue Millennium Press, 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [62 pp w/notes]. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Cover art by Franco Beltrametti. A collection of twenty-one poems.
Editore: Lawrence: First Intensity Press, 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [64 pp]. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Poems.
Editore: [Bolinas]: Blue Millennium, 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 155 pp w/notes & index. Fine in printed wrappers. Poems, one of 500 copies.
Editore: Coyote Books, 2004 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, first printing Fine bright stapled wraps in paper dust jacket with crisp bright text. Always fine work by this poet.
Editore: Longhouse, 2007 2007
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Postcard Love Thy Poet series. Limited Edition. Three color postcard. Quite attractive. 4-1/4 x 5-1/2.
Editore: Santa Cruz: Blue Press, 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [36 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 300 copies.
Editore: Santa Cruz: Blue Press, 2020
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [40 p]. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 150 copies.
Editore: Santa Cruz: Blue Press, 2019
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [48 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 300 copies.
Editore: Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [70 pp]. Fine in printed wrappers. Poems. Cover drawing by Elliott Barowitz.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, CanadaPurpora Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Thin Trade Paperback Original. Condizione: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Poems in English only.
Small Press Review Volume 5 Number 1 June 1973: Seventeen
Fulton, Len (editor); Blazek, Doug; Bennett, John; Kostelanetz, Richard; McNaughton, Duncan
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dust Books / Len Fulton, Paradise, CA 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp. (including printed covers). Bob Cobbing's copy with his address & stamp on rear cover.
Equofinality No.3, Spring/Summer 1986
Mengham, Rod & Wilkinson, John (ediitors); Duncan, Andrew; McNaughton, Duncan; Prynne, J.H.; Rodefer, Stephen; Riley, Denise; Ward, Geoffrey; Johnson, Andy; Walker, R.F.; Mycue, Edward
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Equofinality, Birmingham 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. pp. (iii), 45 + 1 (Mycue poem on rear cover) Covers a little handled.
Editore: Coyote, Brunswick, ME 2004
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,70
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wraps in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Fine in Good Dust Jacket. 12mo, 13 pp. Jacket sunned, lightly bumped and stained at spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New College of California, Sausalito 1974
- Brossura
Da: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,61
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Unpaginated mimeo'd magazine. Stapled pictorial card covers. Some minor creasing around staples, otherwise quite crisp. Phone number in red ink front cover otherwise unmarked.

Editore: Talonbooks, Vancouver 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. Unpaginated. 24 cm. Yellow card covers.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 21,02 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fine -- illus. wraps. Canadian publication only, apparently.

Editore: Mill Valley, CA: Louis Patler and Bill Barrett 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 4to, ~75 leaves (mimeographed one side), stapled wrappers. Third issue of this thick mimeographed poetry magazine from mid-Seventies Marin County. Unmarked copy with a little staining and reading wear to covers. Not Signed.
Editore: (np): Callaloo (2000). 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [4 pp]. Fine in side-stapled wrappers. An offprint from the Nathaniel Mackey Special Issue, Volume 23, Number 2 of Callaloo.
Editore: Fathar, Bolinas California 1974
- Rilegato
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Mimeo printed on yellow paper with peach staplebound card covers. Rear cover and last page detached and overlapping edges of covers bent. Contributors include: Eugenia McNaughton, johnWieners, Duncan McNaughton, Hanford Woods, Fred Wah, Robert Duncan, John Temple, Lawrence Kearney, Edward Dorn, Aram… Saroyan, Ed Sanders and Stephen Jonas. B2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.