Dunsterville e (15 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (15)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amer Orchid Society, Del Ray Beach, Florida, U.S.A. 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato

    Da: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, U.S.A.H.S. Bailey

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1 short tear through mid spine of dj.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amer Orchid Society 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 25,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amer Orchid Society, West Palm Beach, FLORIDA 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD spine titles on dark blue cloth hard covers.BLACK TITLES with pink & /White orchid on sky blue background cover photo .GREEN & BLUE endpapers maps s

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Orchid Society, Florida 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1988 Quarto, PP. XV, 280, An Anthology Of 64 Articles Extracted From Past Issues Of The American Orchid Society Bulletin. B & W And Color PHotos, Text Figures by Stalky Dunsterville (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,22

    EUR 21,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. New and Cheaper Edition. 315 pp + 12pp publisher's ads at rear, black cloth, pale blue title, motif to front, parts of dust wrapper pasted to front endpapers, other parts laid in. Corners scuffed, cloth a little marked, edges spotted - solid copy.

  • Editore: American Orchid Society, West Palm Beach 1988

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition Thus. xv, 280 pages; Clean and secure in original cloth binding in very nice photographic dustjacket. Numerous colour illustrations from photographs, b&w photographs, many drawings of orchids, maps, map endpapers, index. Galfrid Clement Keyworth "Stalky" Dunsterville (19

  • Editore: American Orchid Society, West Palm Beach, FL 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 21,32

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Prior owner mark on blank endpaper otherwise a bright and fine copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Orchid Society, Del Ray Beach 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.Z & Z Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Del Ray Beach: American Orchid Society, 1988. Color photos, ills., map endpapers, index, 2800pp. In a protective Brodart jacket. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to.

  • Editore: . West Palm Beach, American Orchid Society, [1988], First edition in book form. 1988

    • Rilegato

    Da: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 27,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    4to [28.5 x 22 cm]; xv, 280 pp, numerous color illustrations from photos, bw photos, many drwgs of orchids, maps, map endpapers, index. original cloth, dj, fine, clean throughout. The author of the 6 volume Venezuela Orchids Illustrated, travelled widely in Venezuela in search of its 1,200 orchid species. This is an interesting

  • Editore: . West Palm Beach, American Orchid Society, [1988], First edition in book form, parts were previously published in periodicals. 1988

    • Rilegato

    Da: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 27,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    4to [28.5 x 22 cm]; xv, 280 pp, numerous color illus from photos, black and white photos, many drawings of orchids, maps, map endpapers, index. original cloth, gilt spine title lettering, dj, fine in fine jacket, clean throughout. The author of the 6 volume Venezuela Orchids Illustrated, traveled widely in Venezuela in search of

  • Editore: . West Palm Beach, American Orchid Society, [1988], First edition in book form, parts were previously published in AOS periodical. 1988

    • Rilegato

    Da: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 27,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    4to [28.5 x 22 cm]; xv, 280 pp, numerous color illus from photos, black and white photos, many drawings of orchids, maps, map endpapers, index. original cloth, gilt spine title lettering, dj, fine in fine jacket, clean throughout. The author of the 6 volume Venezuela Orchids Illustrated, traveled widely in Venezuela in search of

  • Editore: . West Palm Beach, American Orchid Society, [1988], First edition in book form, parts were previously published in journals. 1988

    • Rilegato

    Da: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 27,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    4to [28.5 x 22 cm]; xv, 280 pp, numerous color illus from photos, black and white photos, many drawings of orchids, maps, map endpapers, index. original cloth, gilt spine title lettering, dj, fine in fine jacket, clean throughout. The author of the 6 volume Venezuela Orchids Illustrated, traveled widely in Venezuela in search of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amer Orchid Society 1988

    0923096000 / 9780923096007

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 108,81

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 351,58

    EUR 17,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: The Terrorists - High-powered motor cars confront U.S. authorities with a new problem of desperadoes racing about the countryside, robbing and murdering almost with impunity - a report from

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 48,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    American Orchid Society, Inc. - 1988 - In-4, cartonné sous jaquette illustrée de l'éditeur - 280 pages - Illustrations et reproductions photographiques en N&B et en couleurs - Ouvrage en anglais - ISBN : 0923096000 Bon état - Menus frottements sur la jaquette - Bords de la jaquette quelque peu ternis.