EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780852971765.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial World Publishing 01/12/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852971761 ISBN 13: 9780852971765
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Pickering and Inglis, 1111
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Boards have some wear, scuffs, soiling. Slighht cracking to hinge. Content is clean and bright. No DJ. Previous owner gift message in FFEP.
Editore: Foley Alabama Women's Club, 1990
Da: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Plastic Spiral Binding. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Marian H. Dyer (illustratore). 28th Printing.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: American Technical /society, 1941
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.
Editore: Pickering & Inglis NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Undated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Data di pubblicazione: 1946
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). n.d. (c. 1946) 125 pages.
Editore: Pickering & Inglis NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: Haverstock Publishers
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. cover creased and worn.
EUR 23,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Garden, 1897
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Drawn By H. G. Moon (illustratore). An original antique colour lithograph, printed 1897. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving - Rhododendron Mrs Thiselton-dyer.
Condizione: New.
EUR 68,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 68,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: London : Pickering & Inglis, [1935], 1935
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 1 pages; Physical desc. : 2 parts issued in a single volume. 8vo. Subject: Educators - India. Missionaries - Burma. Other names: RAMABAI SARASVATI. 3 Kg.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 64,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0412554801 ISBN 13: 9780412554803
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Cunningham, Longbank Works, Alva, 1907
Da: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 89,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback, handsome blue cloth, gilt. Important and detailed record of the Volunteers of Clackmannan and Kinross written by one of their number. 1st Edition 1907, Alva. Detailed reference covering period from 1859 to 1907. Many individuals mentioned and listed, named group photographs and others. Also interesting section from 1901 on transfers from the Volunteers to units destined foror in South Africa, together with "views taken in South Africa 1901-1902 and named group photograph of 1st Service section 1901 & Cycle Section and others taken at Green Point Camp, Signal Hill, Cape Town returning home, etc. 254pp., ills., appendix. Some foxing, some to edge of title page, else very nice example. Contemporary Bookplate "Naemoor". Above average weight and scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0412554801 ISBN 13: 9780412554803
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 93,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2020
ISBN 10: 0876332939 ISBN 13: 9780876332931
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 87,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: London : Pickering & Inglis, [1935], 1935
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 1 pages; Physical desc. : 2 parts issued in a single volume. 8vo. Subject: Educators - India. Missionaries - Burma. Other names: RAMABAI SARASVATI. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green And Co. 1938, London- New York-Toronto:, 1938
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good + Dust Jacket. 16 Reproductions Of Paintings By George Gershwin, Sixteen Portraits, Painting By Alfaro Siqueiros, Caricatures By Peggy Bacon And Miguel Covarrubias, Endpapers By Carlos Dyer, Hand Lettered Title Page By William Stutz (illustratore). First Edition. 252 Pp. First Edition, Limited Issue: Covers Printed With Black And Yellow Background [Trade Issue Was Red And Yellow Cloth, Later Issue Is All Red Cloth]; Title Page Black Printing Slightly Higher Than Later Printings, With Text "Painting By Siqueiros" On Title Page Touching The Illustration Above [ A Mis-Alignment Corrected In Most But Not All Copies Of The Trade Edition]; Lacking The Colophon Page At End, Which Is Represented Only By A Stub [A Defect Also Found In Some Copies In The Trade Binding]. Merle Armitage's Well-Designed And Edited Collection Of Tributes To George Gershwin From Luminaries Including His Brother Ira, Oscar Hammerstein Ii, Paul Whiteman, Walter Damrosch, Dubose Heyward, Irving Berlin, Arnold Schoenberg, Serge Koussevitzky, And Jerome Kern. Near Fine, Rubbing To Bottom Corners. Dj With Light Wear And Slight Browning To Spine And Edges, Small Losses At Corners Of Spine, 1" Closed Tear At Top Of Rear Panel. Not Price-Clipped. The Book Title Is Not Uncommon, But Usually Found Only In The Yellow And Red Trade Issue Or The Later All-Red Binding (With Corrected Title Page Alignment), And Is Becoming Scarce In Well-Preserved Dust Jacket.
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 40,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Pub Date: 2014-09-01 Pages: 32 Language: Chinese Publisher: Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press appropriate reading groups: 1 to 3 years old Little Smarties picture books is the best-selling picture book smarties The Infant extended version. designed children 1 to 3 years old tailor. has published five series. Little Smarties picture book. The first five series of six works. is the world excellent selection of picture books collection. but also for the efforts of the international pi.
EUR 140,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 104,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The continental shelf seas play an important role as the high energy boundary zones of the deep ocean where much of the ocean s tidal and wave energies are dissipated. The North Sea is an archetypal representative of such seas. This book brings the principa.