EUR 24,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,49
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 37,84
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Asiatic Pub, Delhi, 2006
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 20,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: As New. New. Contents Author's preface to the German edition. Translator's note. Introduction. 1. Weathering. 2. Action of the water circulating in the soil i. Local soils. 3. The action of organisms on the soil. 4. The classification of soils i. Arid and humid zones. ii. Classification and boundaries of the climatic soil zones. 5. The climatic soil zones i. The soils of cold zones. ii. The soils of the cool temperate zones and regions. iii. Local soils of the Northern bleached earths. iv. The brown earths. v. The semi arid soils of the temperate zones. vi. Saline or Alkali soils. vii. Sub tropical soils. vii. The soils of the tropics. 6. Summary of the classification of soils i. Notes and references. Subject index. Author index. The following is an attempt to summarise the fundamental facts of the formation of soils to consider the close connection between climate and soils in greater detail to indicate how soils are related to one another and so lead up to a classification of soils types a system of soils which on a true scientific basis. All types of soils may be arranged in these three groups Climate Soils Zones and Regions. The soils have peculiarities in common which display by the climate. Local Soils. Within the climatic soil zones the local soils form sub division which display varying properties determined by special influences (parent rock water conductivity texture situation etc.) Soils influenced by organisms. The first two groups are alone suitable for the preparation of soil maps since these are lasting influences to which the soil is subjected. Whereas other branches of scientific investigation have been independent for a long time soil science has still to fight for recognition. Its heaviest burden is its present dependence on agricultural chemistry which primarily an applied sciences has to subserve practical purposes. 128 pp.
Editore: W. Heffer & Sons Ltd, 1928
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Jeffer, 1928
Da: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1.Auflage,. xii, 128 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Editore: Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1915., 1915
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 22,5 x 14 cm. Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten 219 - 358 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, teils nicht aufgeschnitten, und 3 Tafeln. Insgesamt innen sauber und gut erhalten. - Monatsberichte: Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten 230 - 288 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, teilweise nicht aufgeschnitten. Rücken und Ränder sind etwas stockfleckig, ansonsten gut. Aus dem Besitz und mit Stempel von Dr. Theodor Schmierer, Kgl. Geologe, Invalidenstraße 44, Berlin. Diese Adresse war der Sitz der PGLA, der Preussischen Geologischen Landesanstalt, an der Schmierer arbeitete. Davor war er u.a. tätig als Lehrer in Tübingen. (1879 Riet, Kr. Vaihingen/Enz - 1953 Berlin). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKA13400-130042.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin Springer, 1905
Da: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloO Hldr., 4 Bünde, Gr.-8°, XII, 431 (1) S., 29 Abb. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de.
EUR 33,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,84
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the essential elements comprising the Earth's atmosphere, focusing on its oxygen, nitrogen, and carbon dioxide content. The author, a seasoned expert in atmospheric chemistry, examines how these components have changed throughout history, leading to alterations in the planet's climate and supporting different life forms. By examining interactions between the gasses, microscopic particles, and varying temperature and pressure conditions, the text provides a comprehensive understanding of atmospheric composition and its impact on Earth's ecosystems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 45,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 532 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editore: J. G. Cotta'scher, Berlin, 1910
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine condition (lacks wrap). First Separate Edition. Berlin: J. G. Cotta'scher, 1910. Lacks front wrap else Fine condition. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. First Separate Edition. 14cm x 22cm. A collections of articles on climatic changes in Germany since the last ice age. Offprint for the 11th International Geological Congress in Stockholm, August 1910. "Sonderabdruck aus der Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft, Bd, 62, 1910, Heft II." . First Separate Edition. Softcover. Fine condition (lacks wrap). pp. 97-304.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 45,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Einband stellenweise berieben / fleckig sowie das obere Kapital abgenutzt. Schnitt stellenweise fleckig. Innen teils etwas fleckig, 1 Blatt stärker am oberen Seitenrand. Zahlreiche Anstreichungen / Unterstreichungen. Besitzvermerk. XV, 619 S., (5, davon 4 Anz.) Mit 63 Abb. und 2 Tafeln. Deutsch 1300g Gr.-8°. Oln mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Verlag von Julius Springer, 1890
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 105 S. r17763 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.