Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 1 (Music, Music appreciation).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore).
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781403936950.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781403936950.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. First Edition Thus. 281 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 4,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, TX, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870744496 ISBN 13: 9780870744495
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback with the folded map in the pocket at the back, the book has a mild skew to the binding, slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, faint rubibng to the covers, and some creasing to the pocket at the back. Overall, this is a solid, tight and clean, Very Good copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore). In.
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Spine somewhat discoloured, slight shelf wear, ffep slightly marked. Text VG.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore).
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, 1969
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 18,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hunt, Ed; Garrard, Sofiah (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: American Folklore Society, Richmond, Virginia, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Red wrappers. 95-188pp. Spine lightly tanned and cocked, corners bumped, near fine. Articles, notes and queries, and book reviews by Leonard W. Moss, Stephen C. Cappannari, Merle L. Simmons, Robert Stevenson, Morris E. Opler, Macedward Leach, Ed Cray, Tristram P. Coffin, Americo Paredes, S.J. Sackett, Walter E. Boyer, Leonard Roberts, Howard Mumford Jones, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bela Gunda, Morton Y. Jacobs, Claude M. Simpson, Norman Cazden, Morton H. Levine, Arthur Freeman, Richard M. Dorson, Wolf Leslau, Gertrude P. Kurath, Marshall W. Stearns, Charles O. Frake, David Bidney, Bacil F. Kirtley, Carmen Cook de Leonard, and J. David Sapir.
Condizione: Good. 1957. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good Plus. Robert Biffle (illustratore). 1st Edition. Good+ pictorial softcover. 1986. SIGNED by EDITOR AND ALL CONTRIBUTING WRITERS AND ILLUSTRATOR on title page. Previous gift inscription on half title page. Light edge wear.Solid. 330 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1969
ISBN 10: 0140207724 ISBN 13: 9780140207729
Da: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germania
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 382 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David and Charles., Newton Abbot., 1972
ISBN 10: 0715355236 ISBN 13: 9780715355237
Da: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22x14. 381p. 281p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9780715355237 MUSICA LIBRO EN INGLÉS 2 Vols. Partituras. Enc. Cart. Ed. Sobrecubierta.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1487524242 ISBN 13: 9781487524241
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Merdian Books, 1957
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .