Editore: Indiana University, 1970
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Native Plant Society, 1994
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good Clean, bright and tight with only slightest of shelf wear. -- indexed and laid-in map. Includes erratum. Plant Life of Washington Territory -- Northern Pacific Railroad Survey, Botanical Report, 1853-1861 -- Excerpts from The Natural History of Washington Territory 1859 / Exploration and Surveys for a Railroad Route 1860 / Plant Catalogue Revision.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Marguerite Benjamin (illustratore). Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. School stamps; The Children's Bookshelf; Ex-Library; 400 pages.
Editore: Ginn and Company, Boston MA, 1934
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Hardcover. near Fine Margaret C and Florence J Hoopes.
Editore: Ginn and Company, New York, 1934
Da: Pagets Bookshelf, REDDING, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dj. This bookis a children's reader and is in good condtion, . Numerous illustrations. No writing on clean pages except for price of 72 cents on inside front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington IN, 1970
ISBN 10: 0253319471 ISBN 13: 9780253319470
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 322 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 " Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Editore: Gary Hoppenstand, Columbus, OH, 1976
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. cover illustration by Andrew Smith, interior illustrations by T. J. Buckingham, Andrew Smith, Bob Love (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Columbus, OH: Gary Hoppenstand. First Edition; First Printing. A 45 page Magazine edited by Gary Hoppenstand with stories by Charles L. Grant, Joseph Payne Brennan, Richard K. Lyon, Basil Copper. With cover illustration by Andrew Smith, interior illustrations by T. J. Buckingham, Andrew Smith, Bob Love. This Copy inscribed by Charles L. Grant as shown. A near Fine copy. See Photos whbx 2 / E.
Editore: Ginn and Company, 1934
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good condition, a little writing inside the cover, pages are clean and unmarked, some edge wear, solid binding, a nice reading copy, but.
Editore: The Haworth Press, 1933
Da: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 122pp. Orange cloth w gilt title on leather label to spine. LIMITED EDITION , THIS BEING NO 81 OF 250 COPIES. Tanned strips to both free eps o/w clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.
Editore: Stratford-upon-Avon: The Shakespeare Head Press, 1914, limited edition, copy number 407 of 510,, 1914
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. hardback, large 8vo, xxviii,163pp, owner's bookplate and name on endpaper, edges browned and moderate foxing, otherwise sound, black quarter-cloth, board corners bumped and scuffed, spine title label browned and heavily scuffed; Good condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Hardcover. Closed tears to etremities of dust jacket, previous owner's stamp on rear top corner of first free end paper, toning to dust jacket, chip rear dust jacket.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 79,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 207 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805858296 ISBN 13: 9780805858297
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805859802 ISBN 13: 9780805859805
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 101,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0805858628 ISBN 13: 9780805858624
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 276,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 337 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 276,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.60x6.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 1.392,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 6th edition. 484 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 1.758,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 660 pages. 14.00x9.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 1.111,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 6th edition. 376 pages. 11.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 1.114,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd sup edition. 597 pages. 11.00x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Denver, Colorado: Colorado & Southern Ry. and Fort Worth & Denver City Ry, [circa early 1920s]., 1920
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Denver Road. Original vintage edition. Introductory "appreciation" essay on Yellowstone by Emerson Hough. High-quality book production with coated stock pages, an artfully designed front cover with a made to look like an oil painting lamination technique, clear type, and with high-contrast, eye-popping illustrations. Illustrated with a large quantity of lovely park sites, animals, geysers, park tourists, early automobiles, & related photographs, a double-page spread very detailed black, white & red map with many routes, thirteen tour maps, and a U.S. Vacation route map. Detailed information about Yellowstone including its history and focal points, nature, wildlife, environment, lodges, waterfalls, geysers, trails, tour trips, transportation, the Cody Road, gateways, rides, costs, and more. A beautifully designed, and well-preserved vintage collectible. Corner tips creased, some rubbing to the rear cover, rubbing to the spine, mild finger-full creases to the front cover, else very good in color illustrated, glossy, with simulated painting brush-stroke textures to the laminate, raised orange "Yellowstone" to the front and rear covers of stapled wraps. Octavo, 10" by 7"; 56 pages.
Editore: New Burlington Street London. 11 May, 1855
Da: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 95,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2pp., 12mo. In good condition, lightly aged. Addressed to 'Leicester Buckingham Esq'. Bentley writes that the matter of Buckingham's life of Mary Queen of Scots is 'just now brought to [his] attention'. 'If you are passing this way any day between 12 and 2 o'C you will be sure to find me, or my son, who will be able to discuss the subject with you'. He finds that he 'paid to Mr Wageman for a copy of the Miniature of the Queen executed for yuou at your desire, £3 . 3. 0', and asks to be sent this. Bentley had published Buckingham's 'Memoirs of Mary Stuart, Queen of Scotland' in 1844, and it may be that at the time of writing a second edition was contemplated.