Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Omnibus Press, London, England / New York, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0825672392 ISBN 13: 9780825672392
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xiv, 274 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orbis Books 1989, 1990, Maryknoll, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0883446332 ISBN 13: 9780883446331
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xix, 281 pp. Faith Meets Faith: An Orbis Series in Interreligious Dialogue. Softcover. LCC: 8929673 Good condition; slight wear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orbis Books 1989, 1990, Maryknoll, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0883446332 ISBN 13: 9780883446331
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: slight wear to cover. Faith Meets Faith: An Orbis Series in Interreligious Dialogue. xix, 281 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8929673.
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 18,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback 1975. 19.5x12.5cm. lvi+216 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref zb.
Editore: London University, no date [c. 1979]., 1979
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Issue number 2 (softcover). 8vo (21cm by 15cm), 33pp. Original printed yellow card wrappers. There is some foxing to the covers and the edges of the text block; overall, this booklet is in good condition.
EUR 273,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.82x5.59x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 327,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 360 pages. 11.00x8.27x0.86 inches. In Stock.
Editore: University of Maine, Orono, Maine, 2002
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Pictorial wrappers. 398pp. Light foxing on page edges, else fine. Paper tipped in "In Memoriam [sic] Carroll F. Terrell, February 21, 1917 - November 29, 2003, Founding Editor of *Paideuma*, Founding Director of the National Poetry Foundation"; Hugh Kenner, January 7, 1923 - November 24, 2003, Senior Editor of *Paideuma*, Lifelong Friend and Supporter of NPF." This special volume is dedicated to James Laughlin, 1914 - 1997, & Guest-Edited by Emily Mitchell Wallace. Contributions by Rodney Grove Dennis, Tom Vitale, James Atlas, Joel Conarroe, Anne Conover, William Eric Williams, Hught Witemeyer, Hayden Carruth, Penelope Laurans Fitzgerald, Samuel A. Streit, Emily Mitchell Wallace, Terry Halladay, Leslie A. Morris, Patricia C. Willis, John A. Harrison, Ezra Pound, Zhaoming Qian, Richard Taylor, Demetres Tryphonopoulos, William McNaughton, Patrizia De Rachewiltz, and fourteen poems by James Laughlin.
Editore: Other Winds Press, 1987
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Title page and 22 Broadsides all in Fine condition, all signed by the author, housed in a folding envelope. The broadsides range in size from 4 1/2" x 6" to 9" x 12". Number 5 of 25 copies.