Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442225602 ISBN 13: 9781442225602
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co. 1st Edition, 1966
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good to Very Good+. Frank R. Paul (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Faint front cover creases, chip to spine bottom, a VG to VG+ copy.
Editore: Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co. 1st Edition, 1966
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. James B. Settles (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Reading crease, some edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521407206 ISBN 13: 9780521407205
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. First Edition. ex-college library with usual library features. B&R-108/ 2498.
Editore: Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1955
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Bowe; (illustratore). First Edition. 72 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some minor creasing; no interior markings. Cover art by Bowe. This issue contains: STORIES: The Substitute by Eric Leyland; The Double Trail by Leonard Gribble; Bush Fire by Ross Salmon; Cruise of the Carefree - part two of two by John Marsh; Colour Bar by The Editor; Accent on Youth at Wimbledon by Gerard Walter; Farms - Many Kinds in Many Lands by Hellier; Can You Dive by Sid G. Hedges; Flying Radar Station - anonymous; Earth-bound Spaceship by H. J. Campbell; The Night Sky in June by George Graham; On Trek in Brittany by Louis Golding; Competition Crossword (unmarked) by Gordon Douglas; Adjusting the Handlebar and Dismantling and Reassembling the Steering Head by Ronald English and Douglas Gardner; March or Die - The Foreign Legion (book review) by Alan C. Jenkins; Let's Try White Water Canoeing by P. W. Blandford; Stamp of the Month by L. N. and M. Williams; Chess Problem by John Bee; and It's Time to Laugh - anonymous. Size: 12mo. Book.
Editore: Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1955
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dear; (illustratore). First Edition. 64 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Dear. This issue contains: STORIES: Phantom Fortune by Hugh B. Cave; The Shrewd Banker by Leonard Gribble; Pony Run by Gerald Wyatt; Encounter at Sea - part one of two parts (originally titled: Barrier Reef Espionage) by John Gunn. ARTICLES: Summer Exams in March or May by Reg Butler; Gag Bag - anonymous; Scientists Will Probe the Aurora by H. J. Campbell; Highways and Byways in Many Lands by Hellier; Two Years in the Antarctic by E. W. Kevin Walton; Volleyball is a Thrilling Game by Don Anthony; The Night Sky in July by George Graham; A Fast Bowler is the Shock Weapon of the Team by Brian Statham; There Won't Be Any Panic - Life Saving for Swimmers by Sid G. Hedges; Touring with One Map by Ronald English; Set Sail for Marseilles by Robert E. Gibbs; Let's Try Fishing by Alan C. Jenkins; Can You Name These Objects - anonymous; Stamp of the Month by L. N. and M. Williams; Chess Problem by John Bee; and July Crossword (unmarked) by Gordon Doublas. Size: 12mo. Book.
Editore: National Council of Social Service,, 1970
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 52 pages. Illustrated. R G Garnett "The Records of Early-Co-operation" / David Jenkins "Farming and Community in South Cardiganshire, During The Late Nineteenth Century" / Jennifer Tann "Archaeology and the Factory" (Sources For Industrial History) / P S Richards "The Growth of Towns A Study Of Methodology" (SL#109).
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 2nd Printing. An uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. Store stamp. Stories by : Murray Leinster, Will F.Jenkins, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Charles Henneberg, C.M.Kornbluth, Robert A.Heinlein, H.B.Fyle, Fredric Brown, H.G.Wells.
Editore: HMSO, 1962
Da: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HMSO, London, 1962. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Waxed beige cloth. Blue titles to spine. Gilt stamped insignia to upper board. Latin text with short English summary. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name pencilled onto front free endpaper. Overall, the book is in a near fine condition.
Editore: Wilfrid Laurier Unversity, Waterloo, Canada, 1987
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibrary Binding. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 209 pages. With maps. Library binding with new endpapers. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; 22.8 x 15.2 cms ; 209 pages.
Editore: New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1935
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 28,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good to Very Good+. Howard V. Brown (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. One inch piece out of front cover fore-edge, chipping to front cover bottom edge, small waterstain to back cover corner, less than the usual small edge tears, a VG to VG+ copy. Back cover advertisement is for Camel Cigarettes. Letter writers in letters-to-the-editor column: L.P. Wakefield, Mildred Gifford, Lionel Dilbeck, Raymond Van Houten, J.J. Johnston, Lewis F. Torrance, Milton A. Rothman, Charles Burhans, Holmes H. Welch, E. Everett Evans, J.H. Plimsoll, Lyman Martin, Jack Darrow, Ross Wilson Jr., Douglas Blakely, Robert S. Pratt, Francis L. Ellissen and Marleston Wright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742525570 ISBN 13: 9780742525573
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 80,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 382 pages. 9.21x6.06x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847688747 ISBN 13: 9780847688746
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 052140360X ISBN 13: 9780521403603
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 110,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 440 pages. 12.20x8.80x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE RECORD SOCIETY, 1938
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVOLUME 2 OF THE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE RECORD SOCIETY. ORIGINAL CREAM BOARDS, ISSUED WITHOUT A DUSTWRAPPER. NEAT BOOKPLATE TO FRONT PASTEDOWN. A VERY GOOD COPY.
EUR 315,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 656 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 509,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Editore: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE RECORD SOCIETY, 1941
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVOLUME 5 OF THE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE RECORD SOCIETY. ORIGINAL CREAM BOARDS, ISSUED WITHOUT A DUSTWRAPPER. NEAT BOOKPLATE TO FRONT PASTEDOWN. A VERY GOOD COPY.
Editore: Dumbarton Oaks, Washington DC, 1985
Da: BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine binding. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine dust jacket. Second edition. Previous owner's name and date on the front free end paper; otherwise a copy without any marks. Introductions in English. Presented with the Greek on the verso and the English on the recto of each page. The dust jacket is bright, not proce clipped and protected in anew mylar cover. Near Fine binding / Near Fine dust jacket.
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 82,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With b/w & coloured (double-page) plates & illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; 28.5 x 23.3 x 1.9 cms; 128 pages Original Quarter Cloth with Decorated Boards.
Editore: Office of "the Studio", London, England, 1902
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 290,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 656 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.