Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Minor staining to edges. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226261573 ISBN 13: 9780226261577
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Book Collector, 1978
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 151 pages. William Landram Williamson "A Quest For Copies Of The Articles Collector's Piece VII" / John M Pinkerton "Richard Bull Of Ongar, Essex" / Virginia Leigh Smyers "Dorothy M Richardson Some Uncollected Aurhors L" / Arthur Freeman "The New STC" / Felix B de Marez Oyens "A Syrian Monastery Binding, 1759".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226261603 ISBN 13: 9780226261607
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Excellent copy; appears unread. Pristine, unmarked text. Binding firm and square. Tiny bit of wear to bottom of spine, cover corners square. Glossy jacket has a bit of spine fading on spine, otherwise perfect. NICE copy! We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226261603 ISBN 13: 9780226261607
Da: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover, clean unmarked pristine pages, would be new except for slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky & Konecky, New York
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Freeman, Irving (jacket design) (illustratore). Fine unread conditon aqua blue boards with gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition color illustrated and black-and-white photographic dust jacket. Includes Editor Dedications (for both volumes); Acknowledgments (for both volumes); Introduction (for both volumes and Index (for both volumes). "The Confederate and Union Readers are indispensable companions to anyone interested in the Civil War. Here the participants describe in their own words the bitterness of the conflict, battlefield scenes of heroism and horror, the very pulse of the war." -- from the inner front jacket flap. ABOUT THE EDITOR: Richard B. Harwell is a distinguished historian. He is author and editor of many books about the Civil War and has been director of libraries at Bowdoin, Smith and Souther Georgia colleges. In addition he has served as curator of rare books and manuscripts at the University of Georgia. - from the inner front jacket flap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226261581 ISBN 13: 9780226261584
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Used paperback textbook from university bookstore, with expected stickers and stamps. Well-loved, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has moderate surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square, no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Kentucky Art Gallery, Lexington, 1975
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First paperback edition (no.17 in the Graphics series), 1975, in overall good-to-very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - ex. Stourbridge College of Art library book, only a couple of the usual stamps and labels, no pages removed, cream covers slightly soiled. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; toning to page-ends but text bright and clear throughout. Photograph available.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 59,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 244 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226456676 ISBN 13: 9780226456676
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226056953 ISBN 13: 9780226056951
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 70,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 248 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Russell Sage Foundation, Publishers-, 1998
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1998/VG condition/336 pages- How to Increase Demand for Less Skilled Workers. (F64643). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 180088950X ISBN 13: 9781800889507
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 71,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 624 pages. 9.63x6.63x1.54 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x5.90x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Southern Classics Library, Birmingham, 1961
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Full-Leather. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. AEG; raised bands; abridgment in one volume; tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226261786 ISBN 13: 9780226261782
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 122,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 492 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 131,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 139,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 140,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 419 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 154,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 157,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 297 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 222,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 244 pages. 6.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 409,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 611 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 244 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1964 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 292 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 292 Volume Fieldiana Anropology 55, no.1 Martin, Paul S. (Paul Sidney), 1899-1974,Rinaldo, John B. (John Beach), 1912- joint author,Longacre, William A., 1937- joint author,Freeman, Leslie G. joint author,Brown, James A. joint author,Hevly, Richard H. joint author,Cooley, M. E. (Maurice E.), joint author,Cutler, Hugh C., 1912- author of appendix,Seaberg, Stevens F.F. author of appendix,Nash, Edward G. joint editor,Williams, Patricia M. joint editor.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 53,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x5.90x1.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.