Editore: Generic
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Lancashire & Cheshire Antiquarian Society, 1968
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 7,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. Facsimile Reprint. 168 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lancashire and Cheshire Anquitarian Society, 1968
Da: Robin's books, Abingdon, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Torn patch and grease spot on front cover where price? label has been removed.
Editore: London : Sage Publications, 1992
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 231 p. ; 24 cm. Subject; Islam - Politics. 1 Kg.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,07
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: London : Sage Publications, 1992
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 231 p. ; 24 cm. Subject; Islam - Politics. 1 Kg.
Editore: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, 1968
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1968 reprint of an 1841 title. White wrappers a little foxed. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. 168 pages.
Editore: Lancashire & Cheshire Antiquarian Society, 1968
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Cover with edge and corner wear, creasing, rubbing, marks, scratches, Top and Fore edges with light spotting. Binding a little loose at front Title page, book has a slight canter. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, A Good personal copy. **272g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Data di pubblicazione: 1935
Da: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback pamphlet,16 pages that are numbered as95-106 as this is a reprint from a journal. Cover sunned or faded otherwise in very good condition. INV#J-42.
Editore: The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, 1968
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1968 reprint of an 1841 title. White wrappers very clean. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. 168 pages.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A good solid copy if a touch toned, in a rubbed and bumped, rather discoloured dust jacket, price clipped.
Editore: Brigham Young University Press., Salt Lake City., 1975
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an evocative narrative of Ashton-under-Lyne's history and topography, from its Saxon roots through the medieval feudal era and into the modern age. The author's comprehensive research traces the town's transformation from an agricultural village into a thriving industrial hub during the Victorian era. The book delves into the lives of the town's lords and their vassals, shedding light on the intricate social and economic relationships that shaped Ashton's development. It also explores the impact of the Industrial Revolution on the town's landscape and people, revealing the challenges and opportunities that accompanied this period of rapid growth. Ultimately, this book provides a valuable and fascinating account of a town that played a pivotal role in England's industrial and social history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 22,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Editore: The Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, 1968
Da: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint of the 1841 Edition. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. Old price label adhesive makrk to front cover and some leaning to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 25,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 32,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 38,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015871240 ISBN 13: 9781015871243
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 30,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024378160 ISBN 13: 9781024378160
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'A Statistical Sketch Of The County Palatine Of Lancaster' by Edwin Butterworth offers a detailed snapshot of Lancashire during a transformative period. This meticulous statistical analysis delves into the social and economic conditions of the region, providing invaluable insights into its population, industry, and resources. Butterworth's work is essential for historians and researchers seeking a comprehensive understanding of 19th-century England. The book examines various aspects of Lancashire's development, making it a crucial resource for anyone studying the county's rich history.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 20,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015871240 ISBN 13: 9781015871243
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jan 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104018675 ISBN 13: 9781104018672
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 40,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - ''A Historical Account Of The Towns Of Ashton-Under-Lyne, Stalybridge, And Dukinfield'' is a book written by Edwin Butterworth in 1842. The book provides a comprehensive historical account of the three towns located in the Tameside district of Greater Manchester, England. Butterworth delves into the origins of the towns, their growth and development over the years, and their significance in the wider historical context of the region. The book covers a wide range of topics including the towns' industrial heritage, their social and cultural history, and their notable landmarks and buildings. Butterworth draws on a variety of sources including official records, local newspapers, and personal accounts to provide a detailed and engaging narrative of the towns' past. This book is an invaluable resource for anyone interested in the history of Ashton-Under-Lyne, Stalybridge, and Dukinfield, and provides a fascinating insight into the lives of the people who have lived and worked in these towns over the centuries.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 34,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. An Historical Account of the Towns of Ashton-Under-Lyne, Stalybridge, and Dukinfield | Edwin Butterworth | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563816691 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.