Eichart (28 risultati)

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Oblivion Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good. Dust jacket has some light wear. VG/VG- Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. The pages are tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,20
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which WILL require additional postage for Priority Mail or International delivery outside the US.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Peschanski & Durand & Veillon & Ory & Azema & Frank & Eichart & Marechal
- Rilegato
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ slight edgewear. Slight pack warp to boards by spine. Oversized/heavy book- NO international shipping for this item. Through hundreds of photographs and documents never before or rarely seen, Collaboration and Resistance offers an unprecedented view of lif…e in France during the German occupation in World War II. Plumbing an archival source that only recently has begun to yield its secrets, the authors have gathered an astonishing collection of photographs, posters, newspaper pages, and leaflets -- most from the Vichy government's Office of Propaganda -- covering every aspect of life under Vichy rule. Commentaries by eight distinguished French historians squarely confront an uncomfortable time in their nation's past: the oppressive German presence, the Vichy government's uneasy alliance with both Germany and domestic ultraright-wing groups, and the heroic defiance of the Resistance. With its stunning graphic images, Collaboration and Resistance presents an incomparably vivid portrait of this important slice of history.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Profuse black-and-white photographs. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good; titling remains bright and bold. Exterior shelfwear is very minor. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkyto…wn, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to the size/weight of this book, additional shipping charges may apply.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams, New York 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 10,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine as New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 264pp With many photographs and images. Heavy book. Extra overseas post.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.The Civil War Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,81
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New Hardback w/New Dust Cover. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Altre immaginiCollaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Peschanski, Denis; Durand, Yves; Veillo, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Azéma; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Denis Maréchal and translated by Lory Frankel
- Rilegato
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,78
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. A bright, clean copy in excellent condition.

Collaboration and Resistance Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Peschanski, Denis; Durand, Yves; Veillo, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Azéma; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Denis Maréchal and translated by Lory Frankel
- Rilegato
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: vg. Small 4to. 257pp. + two page bibliography, + 4 page index and a one page list of acknowledgments, credits and sources. B&W photos of life in France under the Nazis. "Most of these images come from the Vichy government office of information and propaganda and have not been seen in historical context." Fine conditi…on.

- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,25
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Friends of the Multnomah County Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Clean pages tightly bound. DJ in Mylar.

Collaboration and Resistance Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Veillon, Dominique & Jean-Pierre Azema & Denis Peschanski & Robert Frank & Pascal Ory & Jacqueline Eichart & Denis Marechal & Yves Durand & Lory Fankel
- Rilegato
Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,67
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, 2000. 257 pgs. Illustrated with Over 400 b & w illustrations. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the…extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. "Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France, 1940-1944 offers an unprecedented view of French life during World War II under German occupation. Most of these images came from the Vichy government office of information and propaganda and have not been seen in historical context. Some have never before been published. Other images, such as posters, newspapers, leaflets, and rare photographs that make evident the activity of the Resistance, as well as the machine of German propaganda, are taken from little-known archival sources." ; 9.5 X 1.25 X 11 inches; 7 pages.
Editore: France 1971
- Brossura
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A dozen or so french historical prints.
Editore: Paris La Documentation Francaise 1970
- Brossura
Da: Arno Kundlatsch - Internationalismus, Hannover, NI, GermaniaArno Kundlatsch - Internationalismus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°. 40 Bl. meist farb. Taf. Illustr. OKart.-Mappe. (gering lädiert). Sprache: Französisch.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Jean-Pierre Azema; Yves Durand; Denis Peschanski; Dominique Veillon; Pascal Ory; Robert Frank; Jacqueline Eichart; Denis Marechal
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,65
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.

Editore: La documentation française, Paris, chemise de 24x30 cm contenant 8 pages de texte et 12 planches
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
La documentation française, Paris, chemise de 24x30 cm contenant 8 pages de texte et 12 planches Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre art…icle.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,28
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 264 pp, illus, biblio, index. (Extra postage will be required for shipment outside N. America] {15].
Editore: Paris, 1970 1970
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, 1970. 4to. Loose as issued. 40 p.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, La Documentation Francaise 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Versandantiquariat Gebraucht und Selten, Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, NRW, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Gebraucht und Selten
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,80
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 1. Aufl., EA. 16 Seiten / fiches, 40 Planches / Fotos, meist farb. Taf. Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. Einband mit kleinem Fleck auf Deckblatt, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt / leicht lichtrandig, einige wenige Unterstreichungen auf den Textseiten, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz. Insgesamt sonst gut erhaltenes Dossier.…Wegen Überformat Versand als Päckchen mit angepassten Versandkosten. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425 Sondergröße, 4°, 30x24x1cm, Broschur, illustr. OKart.-Mappe, lose Einlagen.

Collaboration and Resistance: Images of Life in Vichy France 1940-1944
Azema, Jean-Pierre; Durand, Yves; Peschanski, Denis; Veillon, Dominique; Ory, Pascal; Frank, Robert; Eichart, Jacqueline; Marechal, Denis
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 178,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editore: La documentation photographique 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pas de couverture. Condizione: bon. R200119645: 1974. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Environ 70 pages en feuillets, regroupées dans 3 chemises en papier, le tout rangé dans une chemise cartonnée souple, à rabats, dont le 1er plat est illustré en couleur et noir et blanc. Nom…breuses photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte + nombreux graphiques/schémas/cartes en noir et blanc relevés de vert, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.

Images de la France de Vichy, 1940-1944. Images asservies et images rebelles.
Peschanski, Durand, Veillon, Ory, Azéma, Frank, Eichart, Maréchal
Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Documentation Française, Paris 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranciaLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Comme neuf. In-4 de 257 pp.; album toilé sous jaquette. Riche iconographie et illustration en noir.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Documentation Francaise 1965
Da: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermaniaAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 45,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, grüne illustrierte PMappe. (2), 16 Seiten, 21 Tafel, 4 Tafeln (A-B-C-D-E), V Tafeln, Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Französisch.
Editore: LA DOCUMENTATION PHOTOGRAPHIQUE 1968
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO20026705: 1968. In-Folio. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Une trentaine de feuillets avec des planches illustrées en noir et blanc et en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.03-Histoire de France de 1589 à 1789.
Editore: LA DOCUMENTATION PHOTOGRAPHIQUE 1968
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO20026702: 1968. In-Folio. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Une vingtaine de feuilles avec des planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 550-Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes.
Editore: LA DOCUMENTATION PHOTOGRAPHIQUE 1968
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pas de couverture. Condizione: bon. RO20026703: 1968. In-Folio. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Feuillets avec illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.