Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (18)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (3)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, 1959

    Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 14,24

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue covers with black printing and design; faded on spine. Pages are unmarked, with b/w illustrations and photos.

  • Elbert Robberson

    Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1959

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 6,23

    Spedizione EUR 4,31
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jaket tanned, in mylar, otherwise VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co., NY, 1959

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: MABA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 8,89

    Spedizione EUR 3,42
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name on flyleaf; dust jacket has edgewear, rubmarks, and is faded. "Every boatman's guide to the elements of seamanship and to more pleasure afloat. Basic, authoritative, easy-to-read, and great fun." Illustrated. Book.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Editore: Ziff-Davis, New York, 1959

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,46

    Spedizione EUR 4,28
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Presumed 1st Edition. (10)246pp. Indexed. Glossary. Drawings & photos. (2).

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Editore: John Ridger, NY, 1963

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 8,81

    Spedizione EUR 4,28
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 206 pp., Photos, Illus, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, DJ, VG, 1st ed.

  • Elbert Robberson

    Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing, NY, 1959

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 13,30

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover book in good condition. No original jacket. Ex-Library book with stamps on inside front and back covers, otherwise quite clean. Reading copy.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co., 1959

    Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 11,52

    Spedizione EUR 5,14
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ dust. 8vo; 246 pages.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Editore: Rider Publ. New York, 1963

    Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 12,46

    Spedizione EUR 6,26
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition Softcover vg in lightly worn stiff pict covers.

  • Elbert Robberson

    Editore: Princeton, N.J., Van Nostrand,

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 19,56

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Immagine del venditore per Yachting Under Power venduto da Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Moffatt, Alex W.; Cotter, E.F.; Blossom, Howard C.; Monk, Edwin; Robberson, Elbert; Abbott, Gordon; Moss, Frank T.; Gail, R.J.; Enloe, Cortez F.; Simpson, Bob; Wiley, Ralph H.; Garden, William; Woodle, Allan S.; McClure, Darrell

    Editore: Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1962

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 19,57

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Wrappers a bit rubbed. 1962 Large Softcover. 96 pp. Black-and-white photographs and diagrams throughout. A collection of articles originally published in Yachting, selected 'because of their lasting and practical value.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Editore: Random House 1956, 1956

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 16,91

    Spedizione EUR 4,75
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback. First Printing. VG to Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy.

  • ROBBERSON, Elbert

    Editore: John F. Rider, New York, 1963

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 17,80

    Spedizione EUR 4,75
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 206pp. Contains black and white illustrations. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with internal tape repairs, three chips along the top edge, and a tear at the crown.

  • Elbert Robberson

    Editore: Maco Magazine Corporation, 1957

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 17,80

    Spedizione EUR 4,75
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. MACO Book #61.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Data di pubblicazione: 1960

    Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,90

    Spedizione EUR 7,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Back. Condizione: Fair/No Dj. Photo Illlstrd (illustratore). 8vo No publishing information in the book. Loads of b&w photos.

  • Robberson, Elbert

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Inc, New York (NY) USA, 1957

    Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 16,71

    Spedizione EUR 24,34
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. 144 pages. Book smells MUSTY. Blue boards, white cloth to hinges & spine, red titles to spine, some wear with very slight frays to spine-ends. Heavy wear with surface rubbing to corners, rubbing to edges, rubbing goes through blue paper surface & shows up as card coloured. Light blanching to rear board, boards are a little out of true. Foxing with light browning to end-papers, slight yellowing to page-edges. Excellent b/w photos throughout. Text is very clean & in nice sound condition.

  • Elbert Robberson

    Lingua: Inglese

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 26,69

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 152. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1956 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 152.

  • Robberson, Elbert:

    Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Random House, N.Y.,, 1957

    Da: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Germania

    Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 20,00

    Spedizione EUR 45,00
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leinen-O. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage,. 144 Seiten, gr. 8°, mit reichh. Fotomat. und Abb., gutes Exemplar. P15857_Seefahrt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Immagine del venditore per The new book of small boats. 1956 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Robberson, Elbert.

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 63,87

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1956. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 152, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 152 152.