Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berghahn Books, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1571812229 ISBN 13: 9781571812223
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0890098409 ISBN 13: 9780890098400
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a good+ (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. Brief gift inscription in ink to front fre endpaper, esle the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. 1" intact tear at top of the spine.A lovely copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: del Duca Editeur
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear to cover - Illustrated - No date noted, Circa 1950's.
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(+). Translated by Larry Lockwood. 180 illustrations, including 60 color plates, 23 outlines drawings and a map. 248 pages. 4to, navy leatherette, d.w. (rear cover torn near tail). Secaucus: Chartwell Books, (1983). First English language edition. Fine in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Editore: Del Duca, Paris
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Off-white cloth, spotted, green tape repair to spine, cracked inside at spine. Color and b & w photos. In French. Japan; Ex-Library.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers like new. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Nagel Verlag, Genf, 1973
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Kunstlederband mit Rückengoldprägung - ex libris im Vorsatz.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minimal wear to jacket. Good binding and cover. Faint foxing to top edge. Clean, unmarked pages. "Art of Japan brings us a sweeping view of the long lived Japanese culture in all its brilliance and beauty. Never before have all of the major arts been available in a single volume." This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Some yellowing along edges. Dust jacket spine faded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Musee Cernuschi, Paris, 1986
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 140 p., illus. Very good in original pictorial paper wrappers. Corners sharp, two scratches to upper wrapper, light soiling to lower; contents fine. 650 grams.
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. this is volume 3 history of mankind cultural and scientific development.
Da: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover. Nf/Vg Dj/folio/illus. throughout/248 pp./many color plates Archeology. China. CHI1/2142.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No jacket as issued. Modest shelfwear to boards, clean pages and sound binding.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 622 pages; dj is good with moderate rubbing, small tear to edge; sticker taped to spine; internally very good condition; owner's stamp to first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and dust jacket contain minor wear. Pages clean. Binding in excellent shape.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. (2000), 332pp, light shelfwear to cover, owner's name (heavily) to front flyleaf, contents clean & unmarked.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. Good in good dust jacket. Text in French. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs from the film KAMI-SHIBAI by Gilles Boisrobert. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. Approx. 65pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London/New York : Alpine Fine Arts Collection, 1985
ISBN 10: 0890098409 ISBN 13: 9780890098400
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original gilt cloth, dust jacket, (full page) illustrations (partly in colour), 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams Inc., Publishers; New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0810906422 ISBN 13: 9780810906426
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Oversized hardcover. Boards are light grey, with red lettering stamped into the spine. Decorative endpapers. No date listed on title page. Copyright page dated 1985. 622 pages. Very good condition - corners are slightly bumped, but binding is square and tight, and pages are clean and unmarked; overall, in very good condition. Dust jacket is full-color pictorial, glossy and clean, in good condition; jacket has toned, and shows some shelfwear on the back cover. 794 plates, including 176 in full color, along with maps, diagrams and plans. A broad, sweeping history of Japanese art. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDel Duca éditeur, Paris - 1954, collection Mondes et visage, 20x26,50 cm, relié avec jaquette, 80 pages Bon état du livre, jaquette abîmée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Open copy in very good condition, scuffing on dust jacket which is wrapped in complimentary Brodart protector, tight binding with clean pages/interiors.