Elliot patrick (157 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Elliot Banfield (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Elliot Banfield (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Elliot Banfield (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Caledonia Press 2020
Serie: Switchblade Volume One, Libro 12 di 13. Libro 12 di 13 - Switchblade Volume One
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,60
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Southern Region 150 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Frommer's? Central America (Frommer's Complete Guides)
Eliot Greenspan; Nicholas Gill; Charlie O'Malley; Patrick Gilsenan; Jisel Perilla
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,84
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Elliot Banfield (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,11
EUR 6,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47133468. 1776681415. 4/20/2026 10:36:55 AM.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,92
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Land of Nod by Mike Resnick (novelette), A Dry Quiet War by Tony Daniel (novelette), Izzy and the Lucky Three by Eliot Fintushel (novelette), All…egra's Hand by Michael Bishop (novelette), The Last Homosexual by Paul Park (short story), Decency by Robert Reed (short story), Breakaway, Backdown by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Love Song of the Holo-Celebs by Bruce Boston (poetry) and Star-Rigger by David Lunde (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art, National Galleries of Scotland 1996
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG. About vg - no markings; some light wear to cover and corners. Full-color plates. Exciting collection which surely can stand by Picasso and Matisse at nearly the same skill level. A few of the paintings remind one of Van Gogh but the sculptures are of the most import.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,42
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Elliot Banfield (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 194 pages, good condition: light watermark to lower right corner of front cover and lower left corner of rear cover; the first few pages in either direction are very lightly ruffled; otherwise clean and crisp; no internal marks. Priority and foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Regno UnitoFantastic Literature Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,86
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: fine b format paperback. 1st printing. In the tradition of Coma and The Andromeda Strain comes the ultimate biological terror.

SWITCHBLADE Issue Twelve
Sweetman, E. F. & Patrick Whitehurst & Andrew Miller & Albert Tucher & Elliot F. Sweeney & Walter Sanville & D. K. Latta & Nathan Pettigrew & William R. Soldan & Jon Zelazny
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Caledonia Press 2020
Serie: Switchblade Volume One, Libro 12 di 13. Libro 12 di 13 - Switchblade Volume One
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,25
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Laid in: personal note from contributing author Andrew Miller to noted true crime author Steve Hodel, congratulating him on solving the Black Dahlia murder case.; 8.0 X 5.0 X 0.5 inches.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 1996
Asimov's (Mike Resnick; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Michael Bishop; Paul Park; Robert Reed; James Patrick Kelly; Bruce Boston; David Lunde)
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY 1996
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,45
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 6. Edited by Gardner Dozois. Cover art by Keith Scaife for "The Land of Nod" (novelette) by Mike Resnick. Includes "A Dry, Quiet War" (novelette) by Tony Daniel; "Izzy at the Lucky Three" (novelette) by Eliot Fintushel; "Allegra's hand" (novelette) by Michael Bish…op; "The Last Homosexual" by Paul Park; "Decency" by Robert Reed; "Breakaway, Backdown" by James Patrick Kelly. Poetry: "Love Song of the Holo-Celebs" by Bruce Boston; "Star-Rigger" by David Lunde. Departments: "Reflections: The Power of Words" (part two) by Robert Silverberg; "On Books" by Paul Di Filippo; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Laurie Harden, Steve Cavallo, Darryl Elliot, and Alan M. Clark. Labelresidue/ghosts; small losses at upper frotn cover spine corner; creasing; edge nicks and smalltears; mild tanning. Book.

The View Beyond: Sir Francis Bacon: Alchemy, Science, Mystery (The View series)
Patrick, Dave [Editor]; Rylance, Mark [Foreword]; Elliot, Rose [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,00
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,28
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,63
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,62
EUR 10,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Foundation: The Review of Science Fiction, Number 22, June 1981 / Roz Kaveney "Science Fiction in the 1970s: Some Dominant Themes and Personalities" / Raymond Z Gallun and Jeffrey M Elliot "The Profession of Science Fiction,24: The Making of a Pulp Write" / Patrick Parrinder "Siblings in Space: The Science Fiction of J.B.S. Haldane and Naomi Mitchison" / Brian Stableford "Man-Made Catastrophes in SF"
David Pringle (Editor) / Roz Kaveney "Science Fiction in the 1970s: Some Dominant Themes and Personalities" / Raymond Z Gallun and Jeffrey M Elliot "The Profession of Science Fiction,24: The Making of a Pulp Write" / Patrick Parrinder "Siblings in Space: The Science Fiction of J.B.S. Haldane and Naomi Mitchison" / Brian Stableford "Man-Made Catastrophes in SF"
Editore: SF Foundation 1981
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 108 pages. Roz Kaveney "Science Fiction in the 1970s: Some Dominant Themes and Personalities" / Raymond Z Gallun and Jeffrey M Elliot "The Profession of Science Fiction,24: The Making of a Pulp Write" / Patrick Parrinder "Siblings in Space: The Science Fiction of J.B.S. Haldane and Naomi Mitchi…son" / Brian Stableford "Man-Made Catastrophes in SF" (SL#24).

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.