Elton brash (13 risultati)

Modern Poetry from Papua New Guinea (Papua Pocket Poets, 30)
Krauth, Nigel (Editor), and Brash, Elton (Editor), and Beier, Ulli (Introduction by)
- Brossura
Da: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.Masalai Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 36 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Brown & Associates, Bathursst, N.S.W. 2795 Australia 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, U.S.A.Crystal Palace Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8.5" X 11.5" [21.7cm X 29.1cm] Hard bound in brick red cloth covered boards with title in gilt on the front and spine. Condition is fine with only some shelf wear at the bottom. Glossy pictorial DJ is very good with a chip at the top of the spine. DJ ha…s title in red on the front and spine. 208 pages illustrated throughout with full color photos. "Faces and Voices of Papua New Guinea is a selection of attitudes and ways of life broadly representative of the people of this fascinating country in the tenth year of its independence. Individual studies include those who have made outstanding achievements along with some of those who have not yet entered the race, and some who have dropped out.". Photographers: Jose Reis, Eisuke Shimauchi (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Brown & Associates, Bathurst, N.S.W., Australia 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,10
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Rug stomfomslag verkleurd.

- Brossura
Da: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.Masalai Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 48 pp. In English and Papua New Guinean languages.

- Rilegato
Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

Kivung: Journal of The Linguistic Society of Papua and New Guinea, Volume 4, Number 1
John T. Platt; Elton Brash; David Lewis; Kenneth Lamb; Christine Kilham; Björn H. Jernudd
Editore: The Linguistic Society of Papua and New Guinea 1971
- Brossura
Da: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.Masalai Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,69
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 63 pp., bibliography. Contents: Some problems of inalienable possession and contact verbs; Tok Pilai, Tok Piksa na Tok Bokis; Problems of bilingualism in Papua and New Guinea; Biological aspects of language; Bilingual dictionaries; English in Australia.
Editore: Robert Brown and Associates 1986 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,27
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover quarto (VG) d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,38
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 208 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duti…es, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: SPCAS, Raiwaqa
- Brossura
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 21 cm, 71 pp. Cond.: goed / good.

Editore: Robert Brown & Associates / University of Papua New Guinea. Bathurst, NSW. . 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Ed. 208 PP with hundreds of colour photos. Hard cover, gilt device on front cover, gilt title on front cover and spine, dj. Fine. 29 x 22.

Editore: Robert and Brown Associates., Bathurst. 1986
- Prima edizione
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,95
EUR 18,36 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Colour photographic illustrations, 208pp, index, glossary, dustjacket shelf worn and spine sunned, prior owner's label pastedown, contents very good, overall a good secondhand copy. 29.3 x 22cm.
Editore: Robert Brown & Assoc. Bathurst 1986 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 52,51
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition hardback in decorated cloth As New quarto 208pp., col. pls., index, Deluxe edition in heavy decorated slip case as issued.
Faces and Voices of Papua New Guinea: A National Family Album
Brash, Elton with photographers Jose Reis and Eisuke Shimauchi
Editore: Robert Brown & Associates, Bathurst, Australia 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 133,51
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Signed by the Prime Minister of Papua New Guinea. First Edition. 208pp. 4to. Brown boards stamped in gold. Beautiful photographs throughout of the people of Papua New Guinea. "A selection of attitudes and ways of life broadly representative of the people of this fascinating country in the tenth year of its indepen…dence." "The sequence of this book mixes the ordinary with the extraordinary". Signed "To Carl Creed - Rabbie Namaliu Prime Minister 9-5-90" on half-title page. Namaliu is from Kokopo province on the island of East New Britain. Fine/ Fine condition.