Erich strauß (110 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 328 pages; A broad and dispassionate survey. Description: 3-328 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Agriculture --Soviet Union. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 328 pages; Description: 3-328 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 309-322. Subjects: Agriculture --Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Green Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. SOVIET AGRICULTURE IN PERSPECTIVE (A Study of Its Successes and Failures).; New York:: Frederick A. Praeger., 1969, , large 8v0, cloth hb, 328pp, near fine/dj good, soiled, scuffe , d, edgewear, stains, Both students and general readers will find the broad…dispassionate survey of Soviet society's attitude to the farm population appealing. RUS002202LIVEZEY , no illus., Soviet Union, USSR, Russia, agriculture, farming.
Editore: Schroedel Schulbuchverlag, Hannover 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Druck A10 241 S 24,4x19,2cm,OHLn, zahlr. Sw- und Farbfotos sowie Tabellen und Abbildungen im Text, Büchereistempel, Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Hermann Schroedel Verlag, Hannover 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
5. Aufl. 289 S 24,7x17,5cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos sowie Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 328 pages; A broad and dispassionate survey. Description: 3-328 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Agriculture --Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Altre immaginiEditore: Praeger Publishers, New York 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-Library. 1969 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Binding is good. 328p.

Editore: Rüttgerodt 1983
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Broschiert. Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 145 Deutsch 450g.
Editore: Praeger, New York 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 328 pages, green cloth covers. Bright, clean copy in a dust jacket that has edgewear, chipping. Record # 405754.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 328 pages; Description: 3-328 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 309-322. Subjects: Agriculture --Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Editore: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion, Potsdam 1940
- Rilegato
Da: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo. Original publisher's light yellow linen. 120 pp. With musical examples and illustrative plates. Binding slightly worn, soiled, and warped.
Editore: Hermann Schroedel Verlag, Hannover 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
6. Aufl. 240 S 24,7x17,5cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos sowie Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with slightly worn dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schroedel Schulbuchverlag Hannover, 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermaniaBuchhandlung Voigt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
241 S., HC, Groß 8°, illustrierter OPappband, Schulstempel innen, sonst gut erhalten Sprach: deu 777.
Editore: Schroedel Schulbuchverlag, Hannover 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ISBN 3-507-76001-0 241 S 25,5x19,4cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos sowie Abbildungen im Text, Schulsstempel, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages; Physical description: 3-328 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Agriculture - Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
Editore: Schroedel Schulbuchverlag, Hannover 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ISBN 3-507-76005-3 352 S Illustr. Hardcover, aufgeklebter SU, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, zahlr. Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Altre immaginiEditore: Fredrick A. Praeger 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fredrick A. Praeger, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous seller's stamp on front fly, black top stain, and spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with toning on back cover and shelf wear.…100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,40
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Praeger, New York 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First American. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing at spine ends.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,61
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,79
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: London: Allen & Unwin 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,12
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 177p blue cloth, from a Cambridge college library but with minimal markings, small shelf sticker to front board, pages clean and crisp, very good Language: English.

Die Jahrhundert-Hits von Johann Strauß
Johann Strauss (Composer), Erich Kunzel (Conductor), Cincinnati Pops (Orchestra)
Editore: Koch International, EC
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
AUDIO CDS. Condizione: Like New. 2 CDS IN ORIGINAL CASES IN THEIR ORIGINAL SLEEVE.

Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, New York and Washington, DC 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First US Edition. New York and Washington, DC: Frederick A. Praeger, 1969. First American edition, 1969. Olive green cloth textured with red, silver gilt spine lettering and decoration, 328 pages, color printed dustjacket. The book is in very good condition,…with hardly any discernible edgewear, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition, with a slightly surface rubbed spine and a mild crease atop left front cover corner. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, , Regno UnitoChesil Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 14,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Allen and Unwin, London, 1969, first edition; 145 x 220mm; pp 328 including index, comprehensive reference pages, and appendix; olive green appearance boards, titled gilt on the spine; brown dust wrapper now rather frayed but with the book itself in very good cond…ition.
Editore: Schroedel Schulbuchverlag, Hannover 1992 1992
Da: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermaniaVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
241 Seiten, gebunden, Ecke leicht angestoßen, Gebrauchsspuren, ISBN 3-507-76052-5.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages; Physical description: 3-328 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Agriculture - Soviet Union. 1 Kg.