Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPublisher's pictorial boards, light edgewear. Helsinki, Helsingin kaupungin taidemuseo, 1997. 4to. 96 pp. Richly illustrated in colour. / Text in English, Swedish and Finnish. Published for a travelling exhibition of Finnish artist Sam Vanni's works from the years 1926-1959, organized and gathered by the Helsinki City Art Museum.
Editore: HAM (Helsinki Art Museum), Helsinki, Finland, 2015
ISBN 10: 9525939189 ISBN 13: 9789525939187
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Color-illustrated wraps with copper lettering; French flaps. 135 pp. A plethora of mainly color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition held September 25, 2015-February 28, 2016. No. 135 of Helsinki Art Museum's Publications. VG. Minimal of corner wear, clean and tight.
Editore: Finland 1992, 1992
Da: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
This lovely book about the great Swedish artist Anders Zorn offers reproductions of his paintings and a fascinating text that traces his life and career, including information about his personal and professional relationship with Akseli Gallen-Kallela. You will see many of ZornÆs nudes reproduced in this catalogue, a rare treat., Finnish/Swedish/English, Year1992, Illust. B/W33, Illust. Color16, ISBN 9529739001, Code 1044. Hardbound, In Pristine Condition, Bio. Cat. of exh. Pages 72, Size 12öx8 1/2ö.
Editore: Turku Art Museum, 1994
ISBN 10: 9529576013 ISBN 13: 9789529576012
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Formateinband: Halbleinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe 102 S. (30x18 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und mit kleinem Randeinriss (1cm); sonst gut erhalten. / Text dreisprachig englisch, finnisch und schwedisch. Mit Widmung auf Titelblatt (wohl eine der Beitragenden). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 [Stichwörter: Japanische Einflüsse in finnischer Kunst, Japan, Finnland, Katalog, Bildband].
Editore: H A M,, Helsinki,, 2015
ISBN 10: 9525939189 ISBN 13: 9789525939187
Prima edizione
EUR 53,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback Edition. Large 4to. pp 135. Large format paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. The overriding focus of the sculptures and installations in the exhibition is wood as material, of which are accompanied by photographs and videos. The exhibition consists of 27 works in total. ISBN: 9525939189 Fine.
Editore: HAM - Helsinki Art Museum, 85, 2015
ISBN 10: 9525939189 ISBN 13: 9789525939187
Da: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finlandia
Prima edizione
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. HAM Helsinki Art Museum opens its newly renovated premises with works by Ai Weiwei. The retrospective exhibition Ai Weiwei @ Helsinki takes wood as its theme. Wood is in many ways an important and significant material in both Chinese and Finnish culture. Ai Weiwei has used wood in his art from the very beginning of his career and holds traditional Chinese craftmanship in high regard. The use of ole materials in his art opens up new perspectives and comments on, for example global environmental issues. This is the first exhibition on this scale which presents the very many ways that Ai Weiwei has used wood in his art. Text in English. 135 pp.
Editore: Helsinki City Art Museum, Helsinki, 2006
ISBN 10: 9518965617 ISBN 13: 9789518965612
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 70,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Finnish, Swedish and English language. Oversized softback in very good condition. Light shelf and handling wear, including minor wear to cover edges, and light sunning to pageblock, leading into page edges. Gutter break noted at pages 16-17, but all pages are secure, and content is unmarked. Colours are vibrant and true. CN. Used.
Editore: Gallen-Kallela Museum/Finnpap, 1985, Sweden., 1985
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello30x21. Tapa blanda. 47 pgs. Láminas a color y en b/n. Fotos en b/n. Texto en inglés. 670379.
Editore: Finland 2000, 2000
Da: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
Mauno Markkula (1905-1959) was a painter of his personal imaginary world and fantasies. His works are an explosion of colour, where the sun is in flames, the moon glows red, yellow and orange, and people seldom appear. Awash with colour, MarkkulaÆs paintings of his intuitive internal visions were very different to the works of earlier Finnish expressionists. Here, 140 of his works are presented with multiple biographical and critical writings about his life and work., Finnish/ Swedish/English Summary, Year2000, Illust. B/W2, Illust. Color34, ISBN 9518965455, Code 4607. Hardbound, Not in perfect condition., Location of Exhibition: Helsinki City Art Museum, Helsinki, Finland, 2000, Cat. of exh. Pages 115, Size 11 1/2öx 8 1/2ö.
Editore: Helsinki Art Museum, 60, 2008
ISBN 10: 9518965749 ISBN 13: 9789518965742
Da: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finlandia
Prima edizione
EUR 71,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published in connection with the exhibition Helsinki City Art Museum. Art Museum Meilahti 20.2.-1.6.2008 Text in Finnish, Swedish and English.
Lingua: Finlandese
Editore: Helsingin kaupungin taidemuseo, 83, 1997
ISBN 10: 9518965293 ISBN 13: 9789518965292
Da: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finlandia
Prima edizione
EUR 71,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in English, Swedish and Finnish. 94 pp. This exhibition of Sam Vanni's works from the years 1926-1959 has been organized and gathered by the Helsinki City Art Museum. From Helsinki it will travel to the Oulu City Art Museum and from there to the Pori Art Museum.