Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Ginn & Company, Boston MA, 1963
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. The cover is tanning and rubbed. Out of print. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. Of Texas Press, Austin, 1962
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition. Hard cover. Published Austin: Univ. Of Texas Press, 1962, first printing. 8vo., ix+348 pp. Biography of Thomas Medwin. Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691061505 ISBN 13: 9780691061504
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: University of Texas Press, Austin, 1962
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. A newspaper article regarding the author is glued to he front inside page Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: Macmillan, 1954
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. 676 pages. Light wear, pages toned; stained front endpaper from newspaper clippings laid in. A cologne odor throughout but a good solid binding. The dust jacket is chipped, torn and worn; discolored. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 211542.
Editore: Texas, 1962
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Full cloth binding. Presumed first edition. Covers clean. Silver-gilt lettering on spine bright. No corner bumps, stains or dog-ears. Dust jacket enclosed in mylar and has some edge wear and fraying, but no tears or chips. Former owner's small sticker on flyleaf, interior otherwise unmarked. 348 pages. Includes: Published Works of Thomas Medwin; Doubtful,Lost, and Unpublished Works. Index (where Trelawny's name is misspelled.) Binding is tight, square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1954
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. [Stated First Printing] Hardcover and dust jacket. Wear/tear to jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 676 pages, 24 cm.
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1954
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st US Printing. DJ has insect damage to the edges and to the first row of title lettering on the front. Insect damage does not touch cloth of covers. DJ has browned edges and some chipping. Slight foxing to outside page ends. Endpapers partially browned. Private book plate on front endpaper.
Editore: University of Texas Press, 1962
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: University of Texas Press, 1962
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 23,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015207510 ISBN 13: 9781015207516
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Captain Medwin, Friend of Byron and Shelley. --. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb, 1983
ISBN 10: 0875800920 ISBN 13: 9780875800929
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. A new copy of the first hard cover edition in a like (not clipped) dust-jacket. The text is of course wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy, originally purchased directly from the publisher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1954
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in very good dusdt jacket with edgewear. Some offsetting in the gutters and an earlier price sticker on the front endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut, 1966
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Studies in a Poet's Concept and Treatment of Nature, book is a clean unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut, 1966
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 26,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Macmillan
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Macmillan
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Macmillan
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: University of Texas Press, 1949
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1949. No edition remarks. 270 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning.
Editore: Macmillan, 1954
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Full cloth binding. First printing. Covers clean. No corner bumps. Silver-gilt lettering and decoration on spine and silver-gilt heraldic emblem on front cover are bright. Interior unmarked. Top page edges a bit dulled, the book itself's only defect. Dust jacket has faint fraying at top of spine and a closed tear on spine, also some soiling or discoloration on the rear panel. Dust jacket covered with mylar. 676 pages. Table of Conversations, Listed by Informants. Index. Bibliography. Binding is tight, square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1954
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1954 FIRST PRINTING used hardcover copy some wear/tears to dust jacket, tanning to pages with age, spine intact, price tag clipped.
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1954
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 676p. A brick-red cloth hardcover book in very good condition. A few mild dents on the edges, and gutters of endpapers tanned. Otherwise clean and tight.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Archon Books, Hamden, CT, 1966
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Underlining & notes to text; binding sound; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 270 pages. Examines deism and nature in the works of Byron. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494069245 ISBN 13: 9781494069247
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Byron, the Record of a Quest: Studies in a Poet's Concept and Treatment of Nature. Book.