Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historic Fredericksburg Foundation, 1987
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 60 pages, illustrated. Appears unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HIstoric Fredricksburg Foundation, 1987
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1987 Historic Fredericksburg Foundation. 1987 Pages all clean tight and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas, Austin, Texas, 1947
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover 1947 in pamphlet binder. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Note: "Additions" (p.57-60) inserted. [60p.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good minus. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). First paperback edition. A used birder's book. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 576 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good minus, sturdy paperback with moderate shelf wear, binding solid, paper white, but finger soiling to the fore-edges and small color dots affixed to birds seen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historic Fredericksburg Foundation
Da: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Historic Fredericksburg Foundation, Inc. Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Lovely little book! "Official City and Battlefields Maps." (CK).
Condizione: New.
Editore: Ginn & Company, Boston MA, 1963
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. The cover is tanning and rubbed. Out of print. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026580 ISBN 13: 9780691026589
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Zimmerman, Dale A.; Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). 1999. Birds, Africa, Field Guides. Princeton Field Guides, Princeton University Press. 576p., very good - fine paperback different cover design than what is shown 3/23.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026580 ISBN 13: 9780691026589
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Zimmerman, Dale A.; Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Princeton Univ Press. 1999. clean tight and bright, Cover is clean and strong with light shelf wear to top edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press July 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691010226 ISBN 13: 9780691010229
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026580 ISBN 13: 9780691026589
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Zimmerman, Dale A.; Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Clean, square, bright, solidwith a bit of edgewear and light exterior scuffs. Hardback with dustcover: VG in VG. A brick of a book: cloth over boards with a sewn binding; 740 pp; over 4 pounds; over 120 color plates; numerous b&w illustrations; Gazetteer; bibliography; 2 Appendices; 2 Indices.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 45, November 6, 1902, in original wraps, including the colorful overlay, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Article spans 2-pages, printed in double columns, and includes a portrait of the author. Issue also includes Old Rhiney, Part IV, by Adams, The Initiation of Florence, by Johnson, Tales of an Indian Agent, Part III: The Sacrifice to O-Pir-i-kuts, by Clark, In the Track of the Tow, by Tolman, When I'm a Man, by Woodruff, The School-Time (poem), by Pratt, and The Twilight Lady (poem), by Clark.
Editore: HIstoric Fredricksburg Foundation
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026580 ISBN 13: 9780691026589
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Zimmerman, Dale A.; Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026580 ISBN 13: 9780691026589
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Zimmerman, Dale A.; Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026580 ISBN 13: 9780691026589
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Zimmerman, Dale A.; Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustratore). First Edition, first printing. Small quarto, 9 3/4" tall, 740 pages with intertextual color illustration throughout, orange cloth. A very good, generally clean, neat hard cover with moderate shelf wear and rubbing at the corners, binding solid, paper white but with foxing to the fore-edges and endpapers. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket. This is a much heavier book than average and will require some addition postage.