Esmael feisal (57 risultati)
Editore: Ministry of Culture 1988
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,46
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, heavy shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 296 pages, index, bibliography, b&w photos and illus. 4 essays in French, remainder in English.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,90
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Songs for peace | A World for the Hopeful | Feisal Esmael | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2021 | JustFiction Edition | EAN 9786203576979 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Da: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranciaMeretseger Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 34,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMinistry of Culture, Egyptian Antiquities Organization, Cairo, 1988. First edition. In-8, 296 pages. Original softcover, slightly rubbed, otherwise a very good copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (…TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Old Kingdom & 1st IP.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,85
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Discovering Islam | Reaching out for Quranic Treasures | Feisal Esmael | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2021 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786203471953 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American University in Cairo Press/ Egyptian Antiquities Organization 1992
- Brossura
Da: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, Regno UnitoThe Spoken Word
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 178,79
EUR 72,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Published by The American University in Cairo Press in conjunction with the Egyptian Antiquities Organization in 1992, this is the first softback printing of The First International Symposium on the Great Sphinx: BOOK OF PROCEEDINGS edited by Feisal A Esmael to commemorate the esteemed gathering tha…t took place in Cairo between 29 February and 3 March 1992. 390 pages including numerous illustrations the book is in good condition although the illustrated card covers have been heavily rubbed and scuffed. Internally the book is very good. A rare offering only available to attendees.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, ItaliaLibreria Piani
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCairo, Ministry of Culture, 1988, 8vo (cm. 24 x 16,5) brossura editoriale con copertina illustrata a colori (tracce d'uso), pp. 296 con numerosi grafici e tabelle nel testo.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Cairo, Egyptian Antiquities Organization 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi BassiLibrarium of The Hague
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 198,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 390. Plates, figures, maps, plans, etc. Original pictorial stiff wrappers, bit rubbed along extremities. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. The First International Symposium of the Great Sphinx: Towards a Global Treatment of the Sphinx. Cairo, 22 February - 3 March, 1992. 008-8. ~ ~ N…OTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore).
Editore: Cairo, Egyptian Antiquities Organization 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi BassiLibrarium of The Hague
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 216,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 390. Plates, figures, maps, plans, etc. Original pictorial stiff wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. The First International Symposium of the Great Sphinx: Towards a Global Treatment of the Sphinx. Cairo, 22 February - 3 March, 1992. 008-8. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS… CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,90
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Den Islam entdecken | NachKoranschätzenAusschau halten | Feisal Esmael | Taschenbuch | 132 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | Verlag Unser Wissen | EAN 9786203540420 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Editore: Sciencia Scripts 2021
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Editions Notre Savoir 2021
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Da: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranciaMeretseger Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 224,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRare. Ministry of Culture, Egyptian Antiquities Organization, Cairo, 1992. First edition. In-4, 390 pages. Original softcover, slightly rubbed, inside fine. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Rel…evant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Old Kingdom & 1st IP.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,90
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -In October of the year 1964 a fairly young Egyptian graduate began a new phase in his life, having been awarded an International Fellowship to study in Scotland. He was extremely fortunate to have had two exceptionally kind ladies…in charge of his two-year Programme; Mrs. Celia Singleton and Miss. Leslie Lemmon at the Area Office of the British Council. As part of the Cultural activities, Miss. Lemmon initiated what she called a 'Scrap Book', to which the young Egyptian submitted a few literary pieces. Somehow they detected in these pieces the 'Seeds of Muse' that needed nurturing, and zealously encouraged him for more. The Collection contained here is organized into five distinctive books. The contents of 'Book One' constitute the first-ever assertion of 'Peace' as the Soundest Strategy; for Assured Ultimate Triumph over the Evilest of all Evils: the EVIL of WARS. Achieving Peace at any Dignified Cost or Price leads to the conclusion that: 'The Greatest Patriotic, and Worthy Citizens in a Nation; are those Living - rather than Dying - for the Sacred Cause of Honouring Their Country'. Peace, whether explicitly or implicitly expressed, is a dominating theme, throughout this work. 84 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,83
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Esmael FeisalDr. Esmael Former Professor of Experimental Physics, Scientific Adviser of The Egyptian Antiquities Organization, Egyptian Environmental Agency, The Cultural and Natural Heritage Documenta…tion Center. Ph.D. in Physics, N.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,90
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -It happened that the work was prompted by the global confusion about Islam arising from the Eleventh of September Events, which together with ensuing developments had, therefore, to be viewed and discussed within the proper context… of Quranic Teachings and Values. The freshest source for the most reliable Islamic Learning is at the same time historically the oldest: The Quran. What the author had ultimately found was that neither reading nor reciting nor even learning the Quran, but rather reaching out for Quranic Treasures, that was (and forever remains) the essential key to all answers eagerly sought. If sufficiently and properly heeded, The Quran shall certainly help those willing to help themselves and at the same time willing to serve the needs of the World for a better and highly dignified living. Nevertheless, 'Discovering Islam' is not a call to anyone to convert to Islam but rather a reminder to all Muslims of what is ordained in The Quran, namely that Muslims are obliged to be good to the World 'As God has been Good to them'. The World, on the other hand, is under no obligation whatever to abide by the same Quranic ruling. 112 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,90
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -In October of the year 1964 a fairly young Egyptian graduate began a new phase in his life, having been awarded an International Fellowship to study in Scotland. He was extremely fortunate to have had two exceptionally kind ladies in c…harge of his two-year Programme; Mrs. Celia Singleton and Miss. Leslie Lemmon at the Area Office of the British Council. As part of the Cultural activities, Miss. Lemmon initiated what she called a 'Scrap Book', to which the young Egyptian submitted a few literary pieces. Somehow they detected in these pieces the 'Seeds of Muse' that needed nurturing, and zealously encouraged him for more. The Collection contained here is organized into five distinctive books. The contents of 'Book One' constitute the first-ever assertion of 'Peace' as the Soundest Strategy; for Assured Ultimate Triumph over the Evilest of all Evils: the EVIL of WARS. Achieving Peace at any Dignified Cost or Price leads to the conclusion that: 'The Greatest Patriotic, and Worthy Citizens in a Nation; are those Living - rather than Dying - for the Sacred Cause of Honouring Their Country'. Peace, whether explicitly or implicitly expressed, is a dominating theme, throughout this work.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 84 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,27
EUR 60,72 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In October of the year 1964 a fairly young Egyptian graduate began a new phase in his life, having been awarded an International Fellowship to study in Scotland. He was extremely fortunate to have had two exceptionally kind ladies in ch…arge of his two-year Programme; Mrs. Celia Singleton and Miss. Leslie Lemmon at the Area Office of the British Council. As part of the Cultural activities, Miss. Lemmon initiated what she called a 'Scrap Book', to which the young Egyptian submitted a few literary pieces. Somehow they detected in these pieces the 'Seeds of Muse' that needed nurturing, and zealously encouraged him for more. The Collection contained here is organized into five distinctive books. The contents of 'Book One' constitute the first-ever assertion of 'Peace' as the Soundest Strategy; for Assured Ultimate Triumph over the Evilest of all Evils: the EVIL of WARS. Achieving Peace at any Dignified Cost or Price leads to the conclusion that: 'The Greatest Patriotic, and Worthy Citizens in a Nation; are those Living - rather than Dying - for the Sacred Cause of Honouring Their Country'. Peace, whether explicitly or implicitly expressed, is a dominating theme, throughout this work.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Esmael FeisalA Former Professor of Experimental Physics. A Former Scientific Adviser of the Egyptian Antiquities Organization, The Egyptian Environmental Agency, The Cultural and Natural Heritage Docum…entation Center and the Library.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,90
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -El trabajo fue impulsado por la confusión global sobre el Islam que surgió a raíz de los acontecimientos del 11 de septiembre, que junto con los desarrollos subsiguientes debían, por lo tanto, ser vistos y discutidos dentro del con…texto apropiado de las Enseñanzas y Valores Coránicos. La fuente más reciente del aprendizaje islámico más fiable es al mismo tiempo históricamente la más antigua: el Corán. Lo que el autor ha encontrado en última instancia es que ni la lectura, ni la recitación, ni siquiera el aprendizaje del Corán, sino la búsqueda de los Tesoros Coránicos, era (y sigue siendo para siempre) la clave esencial de todas las respuestas que se buscan ansiosamente. Si se le presta la debida atención, el Corán ciertamente ayudará a quienes estén dispuestos a ayudarse a sí mismos y, al mismo tiempo, a servir a las necesidades del mundo para una vida mejor y muy digna. Sin embargo, 'Descubrir el Islam' no es un llamamiento a nadie para que se convierta al Islam, sino un recordatorio para todos los musulmanes de lo que está ordenado en El Corán, a saber, que los musulmanes están obligados a ser buenos con el Mundo 'Como Dios ha sido bueno con ellos'. El mundo, en cambio, no tiene ninguna obligación de cumplir la misma norma coránica. La reciprocidad por parte de los no musulmanes rema 120 pp. Spanisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,90
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -It happened that the work was prompted by the global confusion about Islam arising from the Eleventh of September Events, which together with ensuing developments had, therefore, to be viewed and discussed within the proper context of…Quranic Teachings and Values. The freshest source for the most reliable Islamic Learning is at the same time historically the oldest: The Quran. What the author had ultimately found was that neither reading nor reciting nor even learning the Quran, but rather reaching out for Quranic Treasures, that was (and forever remains) the essential key to all answers eagerly sought. If sufficiently and properly heeded, The Quran shall certainly help those willing to help themselves and at the same time willing to serve the needs of the World for a better and highly dignified living. Nevertheless, 'Discovering Islam' is not a call to anyone to convert to Islam but rather a reminder to all Muslims of what is ordained in The Quran, namely that Muslims are obliged to be good to the World 'As God has been Good to them'. The World, on the other hand, is under no obligation whatever to abide by the same Quranic ruling.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 112 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,56
EUR 60,93 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - It happened that the work was prompted by the global confusion about Islam arising from the Eleventh of September Events, which together with ensuing developments had, therefore, to be viewed and discussed within the proper context of Q…uranic Teachings and Values. The freshest source for the most reliable Islamic Learning is at the same time historically the oldest: The Quran. What the author had ultimately found was that neither reading nor reciting nor even learning the Quran, but rather reaching out for Quranic Treasures, that was (and forever remains) the essential key to all answers eagerly sought. If sufficiently and properly heeded, The Quran shall certainly help those willing to help themselves and at the same time willing to serve the needs of the World for a better and highly dignified living. Nevertheless, 'Discovering Islam' is not a call to anyone to convert to Islam but rather a reminder to all Muslims of what is ordained in The Quran, namely that Muslims are obliged to be good to the World 'As God has been Good to them'. The World, on the other hand, is under no obligation whatever to abide by the same Quranic ruling.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,90
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Il se trouve que ce travail a été motivé par la confusion mondiale au sujet de l'islam découlant des événements du 11 septembre, qui, avec les développements qui ont suivi, devaient donc être considérés et discutés dans le contexte… approprié des enseignements et valeurs coraniques. La source la plus récente de l'enseignement islamique le plus fiable est en même temps historiquement la plus ancienne : le Coran. Ce que l'auteur a finalement trouvé, c'est que ni la lecture, ni la récitation, ni même l'apprentissage du Coran, mais plutôt la recherche des trésors coraniques, qui était (et reste toujours) la clé essentielle de toutes les réponses recherchées avec impatience. S'il est suffisamment et correctement pris en compte, le Coran aidera certainement ceux qui sont prêts à s'aider eux-mêmes et en même temps prêts à servir les besoins du monde pour une vie meilleure et hautement digne. Néanmoins, 'Découvrir l'Islam' n'est pas un appel à la conversion à l'Islam mais plutôt un rappel à tous les musulmans de ce qui est ordonné dans le Coran, à savoir que les musulmans sont obligés d'être bons pour le monde 'comme Dieu a été bon pour eux'. Le monde, d'autre part, n'est nullement obligé de respecter la même règle coranique. La réciprocité de la part des non-musulmans reste 124 pp. Französisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,90
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -El trabajo fue impulsado por la confusión global sobre el Islam que surgió a raíz de los acontecimientos del 11 de septiembre, que junto con los desarrollos subsiguientes debían, por lo tanto, ser vistos y discutidos dentro del context…o apropiado de las Enseñanzas y Valores Coránicos. La fuente más reciente del aprendizaje islámico más fiable es al mismo tiempo históricamente la más antigua: el Corán. Lo que el autor ha encontrado en última instancia es que ni la lectura, ni la recitación, ni siquiera el aprendizaje del Corán, sino la búsqueda de los Tesoros Coránicos, era (y sigue siendo para siempre) la clave esencial de todas las respuestas que se buscan ansiosamente. Si se le presta la debida atención, el Corán ciertamente ayudará a quienes estén dispuestos a ayudarse a sí mismos y, al mismo tiempo, a servir a las necesidades del mundo para una vida mejor y muy digna. Sin embargo, 'Descubrir el Islam' no es un llamamiento a nadie para que se convierta al Islam, sino un recordatorio para todos los musulmanes de lo que está ordenado en El Corán, a saber, que los musulmanes están obligados a ser buenos con el Mundo 'Como Dios ha sido bueno con ellos'. El mundo, en cambio, no tiene ninguna obligación de cumplir la misma norma coránica. La reciprocidad por parte de los no musulmanes remaVDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 120 pp. Spanisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,56
EUR 60,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - El trabajo fue impulsado por la confusión global sobre el Islam que surgió a raíz de los acontecimientos del 11 de septiembre, que junto con los desarrollos subsiguientes debían, por lo tanto, ser vistos y discutidos dentro del contexto… apropiado de las Enseñanzas y Valores Coránicos. La fuente más reciente del aprendizaje islámico más fiable es al mismo tiempo históricamente la más antigua: el Corán. Lo que el autor ha encontrado en última instancia es que ni la lectura, ni la recitación, ni siquiera el aprendizaje del Corán, sino la búsqueda de los Tesoros Coránicos, era (y sigue siendo para siempre) la clave esencial de todas las respuestas que se buscan ansiosamente. Si se le presta la debida atención, el Corán ciertamente ayudará a quienes estén dispuestos a ayudarse a sí mismos y, al mismo tiempo, a servir a las necesidades del mundo para una vida mejor y muy digna. Sin embargo, 'Descubrir el Islam' no es un llamamiento a nadie para que se convierta al Islam, sino un recordatorio para todos los musulmanes de lo que está ordenado en El Corán, a saber, que los musulmanes están obligados a ser buenos con el Mundo 'Como Dios ha sido bueno con ellos'. El mundo, en cambio, no tiene ninguna obligación de cumplir la misma norma coránica. La reciprocidad por parte de los no musulmanes rema.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,20
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Descubrir el Islam | Buscandolos tesorosdel Corán | Feisal Esmael | Taschenbuch | Spanisch | 2021 | Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento | EAN 9786203540437 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print o…n Demand.